Scroll for more
Men

Men 50m Freestyle

Final

11 Jul

Semifinal

10 Jul

Heat 1

10 Jul

Swim Off (H)

10 Jul
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRecord TypePoints
11FAAMAUSILI-BANSE-PRINCEOrinocoNew Zealand NZL22.37CR886
22DOTTOLucaItaly ITA22.6300.26856
33LEONARDILucaItaly ITA22.7000.33848
44TIKHOBAEVOlegRussian Federation RUS22.8700.50829
55KHADEVirdhawalIndia IND22.9500.58821
66TARCZYNSKIMarcinPoland POL23.2500.88789
77LIMARennerBrazil BRA23.2700.90787
88KALARGARISIoannisGreece GRE23.3000.93784
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRecord TypePoints
11LEONARDILucaItaly ITA22.66QCR852
22KHADEVirdhawalIndia IND22.6900.03Q849
33FAAMAUSILI-BANSE-PRINCEOrinocoNew Zealand NZL22.7100.05Q847
44TIKHOBAEVOlegRussian Federation RUS22.7300.07Q845
55DOTTOLucaItaly ITA22.7500.09Q842
66TARCZYNSKIMarcinPoland POL23.1700.51Q797
66KALARGARISIoannisGreece GRE23.1700.51Q797
88LIMARennerBrazil BRA23.3100.65Q783
99MARSANICErazmoCroatia CRO23.3300.67781
1010RUMANSWalterUnited States of America USA23.3300.67781
1111RODRIGUESHenriqueBrazil BRA23.3500.69779
1212HENDERSONMorgonUnited States of America USA23.5300.87761
1313ACUÑA RODRIGUEZCrox ErnestoVenezuela VEN23.6500.99750
1414ITOKentaJapan JPN23.6701.01748
1515D'ORSOGNATommasoAustralia AUS23.7401.08741
1616LEANEYConorIreland IRL23.9001.24726
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11FAAMAUSILI-BANSE-PRINCEOrinocoNew Zealand NZL22.76Q841
22TIKHOBAEVOlegRussian Federation RUS23.0000.24Q815
33DOTTOLucaItaly ITA23.1200.36Q803
44LEONARDILucaItaly ITA23.1700.41Q797
55KALARGARISIoannisGreece GRE23.2400.48Q790
66RODRIGUESHenriqueBrazil BRA23.3500.59Q779
77TARCZYNSKIMarcinPoland POL23.3700.61Q777
88D'ORSOGNATommasoAustralia AUS23.4100.65Q773
99HENDERSONMorgonUnited States of America USA23.4500.69Q769
1010KHADEVirdhawalIndia IND23.5400.78Q760
1111LIMARennerBrazil BRA23.5800.82Q756
1212MARSANICErazmoCroatia CRO23.6000.84Q755
1313ITOKentaJapan JPN23.6600.90Q749
1414RUMANSWalterUnited States of America USA23.6800.92Q747
1515ACUÑA RODRIGUEZCrox ErnestoVenezuela VEN23.7200.96Q743
1616LEANEYConorIreland IRL23.7200.96Q743
1717MELADINISOdyssefsGreece GRE23.7200.96743
1818COLUPAEVDimitriGermany GER23.7500.99740
1919BANBaoPeople's Republic of China CHN23.7601.00739
2020SCOTTDanielGreat Britain GBR23.7701.01738
2121GRABICHFedericoArgentina ARG23.9101.15726
2222BALERobertGreat Britain GBR23.9401.18723
2323HASSDENTEUFELLucienGermany GER23.9901.23718
2424CAPANHrvojeCroatia CRO24.0001.24717
2525BRYUKHOVVladimirRussian Federation RUS24.0301.27715
2626ABDEL KHALIKHassaanCanada CAN24.0801.32710
2727CACERESRodrigoUruguay URU24.1501.39704
2828BELSITOAndresCosta Rica CRC24.1901.43701
2828DAVELAARRodionNetherlands Antilles AHO24.1901.43701
3030HAJDEREnsarBosnia and Herzegovina BIH24.2001.44700
3131SWANSTONMatthewCanada CAN24.2201.46698
3232TREFFERSBenAustralia AUS24.2301.47697
3333MASUDAKouheiJapan JPN24.2601.50695
3434CHNG LIJieSingapore SGP24.3401.58688
3535SALAZARLuis AndresPeru PER24.4701.71677
3636BLONDELLCaryleTrinidad and Tobago TTO24.5001.74674
3737MCLEODJoshuaTrinidad and Tobago TTO24.5601.80669
3737CIJNTJEHycinthNetherlands Antilles AHO24.5601.80669
3939MACHADORubenVenezuela VEN24.5901.83667
4040LIUJunwuPeople's Republic of China CHN24.6001.84666
4141ARISPESebastianPeru PER24.7201.96656
4242BANUELOSGerardoMexico MEX24.7802.02652
4343TRUDMANNorbertSlovakia SVK24.8302.07648
4444ARREDONDOMarcoMexico MEX24.8502.09646
4545NGJia HaoSingapore SGP24.9302.17640
4646ULVELINGPitLuxembourg LUX24.9402.18639
4747GIDEROzanTurkey TUR24.9602.20638
4848MONTOYAJoseCosta Rica CRC24.9902.23635
4949TZVETANOVEmilBulgaria BUL25.1002.34627
5050NESRALAMiguelDominican Republic DOM25.2102.45619
5151NAGARANTHALIndia IND25.2402.48617
5252SHVETSOVDmitriyUzbekistan UZB25.2602.50615
5353RICHAARDSMarcelinoSuriname SUR25.3502.59609
5454ZAMBRANODiegoEcuador ECU25.3702.61607
5555CHEONGWui ChonMacau, China MAC25.4202.66604
5555STRELKOVRobertoArgentina ARG25.4202.66604
5757KALAFRadhamesDominican Republic DOM25.4902.73599
5858CASTELLANOSFernandoGuatemala GUA25.5602.80594
5959LEICheok FongMacau, China MAC25.5802.82592
6060THOMSONNicholasBermuda BER25.8103.05577
6161FLETCHERJulianBermuda BER25.8403.08575
6262BRICEJulienSaint Lucia LCA25.9803.22565
6363VARASCarlosChile CHI26.0303.27562
6464HERNANDEZRonaldEl Salvador ESA26.1703.41553
6565AGUILARFernandoEl Salvador ESA26.2303.47549
6666FULCarlosGuatemala GUA26.4103.65538
6767VOTOAldoHonduras HON26.5603.80529
6868SIEDENTOPFMaximilianNamibia NAM27.0304.27502
6969MAYERAlejandroHonduras HON27.0904.33499
SADAUSKASMindaugasLithuania LTUDSQ
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11MARSANICErazmoCroatia CRO23.22792
22RUMANSWalterUnited States of America USA23.3900.17775
33ACUÑA RODRIGUEZCrox ErnestoVenezuela VEN23.6700.45748
44LEANEYConorIreland IRL23.7000.48745
55MELADINISOdyssefsGreece GRE23.8700.65729