Scroll for more
Women

Women 50m Breaststroke

Final

09 Jul

Semifinal

08 Jul

Heat 1

08 Jul
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11CARLSONKaseyUnited States of America USA31.81895
22SOGARLauraUnited States of America USA31.9400.13884
33REASONAmandaCanada CAN32.0200.21877
44LIUXiaoyuPeople's Republic of China CHN32.1500.34867
55MARSHALLSamanthaAustralia AUS32.2500.44859
66BAKLAKOVAEkaterinaRussian Federation RUS32.3000.49855
77AJULU-BUSHELLAchiengKenya KEN32.4900.68840
88FINNMANUnaSweden SWE32.7900.98817
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRecord TypePoints
11REASONAmandaCanada CAN31.25QCR944
22CARLSONKaseyUnited States of America USA31.9100.66Q887
33MARSHALLSamanthaAustralia AUS32.0100.76Q878
44LIUXiaoyuPeople's Republic of China CHN32.0700.82Q873
55FINNMANUnaSweden SWE32.1600.91Q866
66BAKLAKOVAEkaterinaRussian Federation RUS32.1900.94Q864
77SOGARLauraUnited States of America USA32.3701.12Q849
88AJULU-BUSHELLAchiengKenya KEN32.4201.17Q845
99SALLIChelseyCanada CAN32.5801.33833
1010MATSUSHIMAMinaJapan JPN32.6301.38829
1111SUGIYAMASayunaJapan JPN32.7201.47822
1212DOYLEFionaIreland IRL32.9301.68807
1313BIRDEmmaGreat Britain GBR33.1201.87793
1414CARVALHOAna CarlaBrazil BRA33.2602.01783
1515CARVALHOJoanaPortugal POR33.6602.41755
ZYABLOVAAnastasiaRussian Federation RUSDSQ*01.22
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11CARLSONKaseyUnited States of America USA32.08Q872
22FINNMANUnaSweden SWE32.2100.13Q862
33REASONAmandaCanada CAN32.2800.20Q856
44MARSHALLSamanthaAustralia AUS32.3100.23Q854
55MATSUSHIMAMinaJapan JPN32.4700.39Q841
55SOGARLauraUnited States of America USA32.4700.39Q841
77BAKLAKOVAEkaterinaRussian Federation RUS32.5200.44Q838
88LIUXiaoyuPeople's Republic of China CHN32.5700.49Q834
99AJULU-BUSHELLAchiengKenya KEN32.6300.55Q829
1010DOYLEFionaIreland IRL32.6900.61Q825
1111SUGIYAMASayunaJapan JPN32.8100.73Q816
1212SALLIChelseyCanada CAN32.8800.80Q810
1313CARVALHOAna CarlaBrazil BRA33.2101.13Q786
1414BIRDEmmaGreat Britain GBR33.2401.16Q784
1515CARVALHOJoanaPortugal POR33.2701.19Q782
1616MEDINAArantxaMexico MEX33.4001.32773
1717ROETasmynneSouth Africa RSA33.4801.40767
1818VOZELTjasaSlovenia SLO33.8101.73745
1919BARNESCharlotteGreat Britain GBR33.8301.75744
2020PALKOVICOVAKristinaSlovakia SVK33.9101.83739
2121GABRIELIPamelaItaly ITA34.0902.01727
2121HORoanneSingapore SGP34.0902.01727
2323GLOZMEKOVADominikaSlovakia SVK34.7402.66687
2424DILEKCerenTurkey TUR34.9402.86675
2525SZYDLOPaulinaPoland POL34.9802.90673
2626LAGGERJoanaArgentina ARG36.0703.99614
2727ASISMijalArgentina ARG36.1304.05611
2828INIGUEZMayraMexico MEX36.3504.27600
2929MALOVRHJelenaBosnia and Herzegovina BIH36.4204.34596
3030LIIVANDMerleEstonia EST37.2105.13559
3131NORIEGARosa MariaGuatemala GUA37.7805.70534
3232TOSCANOKarlaGuatemala GUA38.4106.33508
3333HEYLIGERBexxBermuda BER39.1507.07480
3434THOMPSONCherelleTrinidad and Tobago TTO39.3407.26473
3535PIGOTChinyereSuriname SUR39.5507.47465
3636CASTROMaria JoseHonduras HON40.3008.22440
3737RIVERAMaria JoseHonduras HON43.5711.49348
ZYABLOVAAnastasiaRussian Federation RUSDSQ*00.19Q