Scroll for more
Men

Men 100m Backstroke

Final

09 Jul

Semifinal

08 Jul

Heat 1

08 Jul

Swim Off (H)

08 Jul
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11BELLDanielNew Zealand NZL55.32878
22TREFFERSBenAustralia AUS55.7700.45857
33WALKER-HEBBORNChrisGreat Britain GBR56.0400.72844
44MURRAYDarrenSouth Africa RSA56.1900.87838
55BASSETTKurtNew Zealand NZL56.2600.94835
66SWANSTONMatthewCanada CAN56.3000.98833
77DUBOVSKOYArtemRussian Federation RUS56.3801.06829
88ANCHINAntonRussian Federation RUS56.4601.14826
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRecord TypePoints
11BELLDanielNew Zealand NZL54.99QCR894
22TREFFERSBenAustralia AUS55.9300.94Q849
33BASSETTKurtNew Zealand NZL56.2101.22Q837
44MURRAYDarrenSouth Africa RSA56.3001.31Q833
55ANCHINAntonRussian Federation RUS56.3201.33Q832
66DUBOVSKOYArtemRussian Federation RUS56.3301.34Q831
66SWANSTONMatthewCanada CAN56.3301.34Q831
88WALKER-HEBBORNChrisGreat Britain GBR56.4301.44Q827
99JOHNSONTimothyUnited States of America USA56.5601.57821
1010KAWECKIRadoslawPoland POL56.5901.60820
1111MANAUDOUFlorentFrance FRA56.8501.86809
1212SANKOVICHPavelBelarus BLR56.9101.92806
1313ROGERSChristopherUnited States of America USA56.9902.00803
1414GRABICHFedericoArgentina ARG57.1802.19795
1515MARTINSHenriqueBrazil BRA57.8602.87767
1616YAMAZAKITakahiroJapan JPN57.8902.90766
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRecord TypePoints
11BELLDanielNew Zealand NZL55.62QCR864
22BASSETTKurtNew Zealand NZL56.3400.72Q831
33SWANSTONMatthewCanada CAN56.6501.03Q817
44WALKER-HEBBORNChrisGreat Britain GBR56.6801.06Q816
55MURRAYDarrenSouth Africa RSA56.8101.19Q811
66KAWECKIRadoslawPoland POL56.8601.24Q808
77SANKOVICHPavelBelarus BLR56.8801.26Q808
88ANCHINAntonRussian Federation RUS57.1701.55Q795
99MANAUDOUFlorentFrance FRA57.1801.56Q795
1010JOHNSONTimothyUnited States of America USA57.2201.60Q793
1010MARTINSHenriqueBrazil BRA57.2201.60Q793
1212GRABICHFedericoArgentina ARG57.3501.73Q788
1313TREFFERSBenAustralia AUS57.4401.82Q784
1414YAMAZAKITakahiroJapan JPN57.4601.84Q783
1515DUBOVSKOYArtemRussian Federation RUS57.6202.00Q777
1616ROGERSChristopherUnited States of America USA57.6202.00Q777
1717MEDEL AGUILERAPedro LuisCuba CUB57.6202.00777
1818SCHNEIDERSJean-FrancoisLuxembourg LUX57.6802.06774
1818VAN ZYLCharlSouth Africa RSA57.6802.06774
2020HASSDENTEUFELLucienGermany GER57.7902.17770
2121MACZEWSKIAdamPoland POL57.8202.20769
2222PIZZAMIGLIOStefano MauroItaly ITA57.8502.23768
2323IRVINEGrantAustralia AUS57.9302.31764
2424WANGYaxiongPeople's Republic of China CHN58.0202.40761
2525REGUEIRARufinoSpain ESP58.3502.73748
2626DARTChristopherGreat Britain GBR58.3702.75747
2727IYOBETakashiJapan JPN58.3802.76747
2828FRANCESCHIPedroBrazil BRA58.6403.02737
2929TARICOGustavoArgentina ARG58.6703.05736
3030KOPASIvanSerbia SRB58.7203.10734
3131BECQClementFrance FRA58.7303.11734
3232MUZEKMateoCroatia CRO58.8803.26728
3333TRUJILLO AVILESEzequielMexico MEX59.1703.55717
3434DUVANGuvenTurkey TUR59.4603.84707
3535PAULENRastislavSlovakia SVK59.7604.14696
3636CASTILLOJoseannyVenezuela VEN59.7804.16696
3737MCQUADEJamesCanada CAN59.8204.20694
3838LIUJunwuPeople's Republic of China CHN1:00.0204.40687
3939QUINTEROEumirMexico MEX1:00.3904.77675
4040GOMEZJean LuisDominican Republic DOM1:00.4704.85672
4141MARCANOOctavioVenezuela VEN1:00.6905.07665
4242PEREZRobertoPuerto Rico PUR1:01.0705.45652
4343CHNG LIJieSingapore SGP1:01.1505.53650
4444NAGARANTHALIndia IND1:01.2405.62647
4545GANIEVAdonisUzbekistan UZB1:01.2605.64646
4646SADAUSKASMindaugasLithuania LTU1:01.3805.76643
4747CARRERASJuanPuerto Rico PUR1:01.5305.91638
4848HOMERChristianTrinidad and Tobago TTO1:01.6606.04634
4949MENONAshwinIndia IND1:02.0006.38623
5050DAVELAARRodionNetherlands Antilles AHO1:02.1506.53619
5151HODZICDamirBosnia and Herzegovina BIH1:02.7507.13601
5151MAILLIARD RODRIGUEZPhillipeChile CHI1:02.7507.13601
5353DIAZFranciscoParaguay PAR1:03.0507.43593
5454RICHAARDSMarcelinoSuriname SUR1:03.0907.47592
5555NESRALAMiguelDominican Republic DOM1:03.4807.86581
5656CASTELLANOSFernandoGuatemala GUA1:03.5607.94579
5757TONGAntonioMacau, China MAC1:03.5707.95578
5858NORIEGARafaelGuatemala GUA1:04.0608.44565
5959THOMSONNicholasBermuda BER1:04.6309.01550
6060ALICZlatkoBosnia and Herzegovina BIH1:05.3909.77531
6161LYONSCadellTrinidad and Tobago TTO1:05.9010.28519
6262BIANCHIArturoChile CHI1:06.2010.58512
6363VOTOAldoHonduras HON1:06.9611.34495
6464BROWNStefanJamaica JAM1:07.5911.97481
6565MIRALDAJean PierreHonduras HON1:12.0516.43397
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11DUBOVSKOYArtemRussian Federation RUS57.04801
22ROGERSChristopherUnited States of America USA57.3300.29789
33MEDEL AGUILERAPedro LuisCuba CUB57.4200.38785