Scroll for more

16th FINA World Championships 2015

July 24 - August 9, 2015
Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Breaststroke

Final

05 Aug

Semifinal 1

04 Aug

Semifinal 2

04 Aug

Heat 1

04 Aug

Heat 2

04 Aug

Heat 3

04 Aug

Heat 4

04 Aug

Heat 5

04 Aug

Heat 6

04 Aug

Heat 7

04 Aug

Heat 8

04 Aug

Heat 9

04 Aug
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11PEATYAdamGreat Britain GBR26.510.571018
22VAN DER BURGHCameronSouth Africa RSA26.6600.150.651001
33CORDESKevinUnited States of America USA26.8600.350.73978
44FRANCA SILVAFelipeBrazil BRA26.8700.360.67977
55DUGONJICDamirSlovenia SLO27.2300.720.72939
55TITENISGiedriusLithuania LTU27.2300.720.72939
77SNYDERSGlennNew Zealand NZL27.3600.850.65926
88SILADICabaSerbia SRB27.4500.940.70917
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11PEATYAdamGreat Britain GBR26.420.59QWR1028
21VAN DER BURGHCameronSouth Africa RSA26.7400.320.65Q992
32CORDESKevinUnited States of America USA26.7600.340.73Q989
42FRANCA SILVAFelipeBrazil BRA26.8700.450.69Q977
53DUGONJICDamirSlovenia SLO26.9200.500.72Q972
64SNYDERSGlennNew Zealand NZL27.1700.750.64Q945
73SILADICabaSerbia SRB27.1900.770.68Q943
84TITENISGiedriusLithuania LTU27.2000.780.72Q942
95BALANDINDmitriyKazakhstan KAZ27.2400.820.69938
106FELDWEHRHendrikGermany GER27.3100.890.71931
117PRIGODAKirillRussian Federation RUS27.4701.050.63915
125LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA27.5001.080.66912
125STEVENSPeterSlovenia SLO27.5001.080.60912
147PEREZ-DORTONAGiacomoFrance FRA27.5101.090.65911
158TONIATOAndreaItaly ITA27.6101.190.62901
168MUSTAFINVladislavUzbekistan UZB27.7901.370.67883
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11PEATYAdamGreat Britain GBR26.420.59QWR1028
32CORDESKevinUnited States of America USA26.7600.340.73Q989
73SILADICabaSerbia SRB27.1900.770.68Q943
84TITENISGiedriusLithuania LTU27.2000.780.72Q942
125LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA27.5001.080.66912
125STEVENSPeterSlovenia SLO27.5001.080.60912
147PEREZ-DORTONAGiacomoFrance FRA27.5101.090.65911
158TONIATOAndreaItaly ITA27.6101.190.62901
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21VAN DER BURGHCameronSouth Africa RSA26.740.65Q992
42FRANCA SILVAFelipeBrazil BRA26.8700.130.69Q977
53DUGONJICDamirSlovenia SLO26.9200.180.72Q972
64SNYDERSGlennNew Zealand NZL27.1700.430.64Q945
95BALANDINDmitriyKazakhstan KAZ27.2400.500.69938
106FELDWEHRHendrikGermany GER27.3100.570.71931
117PRIGODAKirillRussian Federation RUS27.4700.730.63915
168MUSTAFINVladislavUzbekistan UZB27.7901.050.67883
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11VAN DER BURGHCameronSouth Africa RSA26.620.65Q=WR1005
21PEATYAdamGreat Britain GBR26.6800.060.60Q998
31DUGONJICDamirSlovenia SLO26.7000.080.71Q996
42CORDESKevinUnited States of America USA26.9300.310.72Q971
52FRANCA SILVAFelipeBrazil BRA27.1000.480.69Q953
62SILADICabaSerbia SRB27.1900.570.69Q943
73SNYDERSGlennNew Zealand NZL27.2300.610.65Q939
84LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA27.3700.750.66Q925
93FELDWEHRHendrikGermany GER27.4100.790.74Q921
104PEREZ-DORTONAGiacomoFrance FRA27.4200.800.64Q920
115PRIGODAKirillRussian Federation RUS27.4300.810.63Q919
123STEVENSPeterSlovenia SLO27.4600.840.66Q916
136BALANDINDmitriyKazakhstan KAZ27.4700.850.67Q915
134TONIATOAndreaItaly ITA27.4700.850.65Q915
151MUSTAFINVladislavUzbekistan UZB27.5100.890.62Q911
155TITENISGiedriusLithuania LTU27.5100.890.75Q911
177SPRENGERChristianAustralia AUS27.5400.920.68908
185MC HUGHBrendanUnited States of America USA27.6201.000.71900
196SHIWeijiaPeople's Republic of China CHN27.6501.030.65897
208FUNKRichardCanada CAN27.7101.090.64891
216KARPOUZLISIoannisGreece GRE27.8501.230.72878
221CARNOLLaurentLuxembourg LUX27.9401.320.70869
237AALTOMAASamiFinland FIN27.9901.370.66865
232MURILLO VALDESJorgeColombia COL27.9901.370.68865
259MURPHYAlexIreland IRL28.0001.380.65864
267SCHWEIZERMartinSwitzerland SUI28.0201.400.60862
273ELKAMASHMazenEgypt EGY28.0501.430.69859
288PRONORenatoParaguay PAR28.0601.440.65858
294CLAVERIECarlosVenezuela VEN28.1201.500.73853
308KOSEKIYasuhiroJapan JPN28.1301.510.68852
3110MASKALENKONikolajsLatvia LAT28.1501.530.65850
325STOLARSKIMarcin TomaszPoland POL28.2201.600.72844
339BOTIKMarekSlovakia SVK28.2601.640.73840
346CRESPOEdgarPanama PAN28.2901.670.66837
357SHUMKOVLachezarBulgaria BUL28.3601.740.63831
368ATASOYDemirTurkey TUR28.3801.760.68829
372HORVATHDavidHungary HUN28.4001.780.68828
3810BARTUNEKPetrCzech Republic CZE28.4701.850.76822
399MELCONIANMartinUruguay URU28.5301.910.79816
409SEJWALSandeepIndia IND28.5701.950.77813
413GROTERSJordyAruba ARU28.6402.020.65807
424FALLMalickSenegal SEN28.7102.090.74801
4310ALJANDMarttiEstonia EST28.7402.120.65799
435TYNESDustinBahamas BAH28.7402.120.66799
451LAWSONJamesZimbabwe ZIM28.8502.230.70790
466KHOOChien Yin LionelSingapore SGP28.8702.250.63788
472CHAOMan HouMacau, China MAC28.9902.370.70778
487KALOPSIDIOTISMarkosCyprus CYP29.0802.460.62771
498CASTILLOMauroMexico MEX29.1502.530.65765
509AFANEAbdelkader MohammedAlgeria ALG29.1702.550.69764
513ALLOUCHEAdam IsmailLebanon LBN29.4502.830.66742
521AGUIARJoaoAngola ANG29.9203.300.74708
534HARDINGJulianMalta MLT29.9303.310.63707
545MEZAYEKNazih Samer NazihJordan JOR29.9603.340.70705
556AXIOTISAlexandrosZambia ZAM30.2403.620.72685
567FLORESJesusHonduras HON30.3303.710.75679
578TAIMATOVRamazanKyrgyzstan KGZ30.4003.780.69675
582OLLIVIERRECoreyGrenada GRN30.6103.990.64661
593ZHAVELILumKosovo KOS30.9504.330.69639
609MARTENSerginniCuracao CUR30.9704.350.71638
614YUNChung IlDemocratic People's Republic of Korea PRK31.0004.380.72636
625YANAIKaito HollisNorthern Mariana Islands NMA31.4604.840.62609
636MYAGMARDelgerkhuuMongolia MGL32.0705.450.74575
647TIBATEMWAElishaUganda UGA33.0006.380.80527
658HEMThonponloeuCambodia CAM33.0906.470.74523
669CADOGANShaneSaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN33.1406.520.65521
6710AUGUSTINEDionisioFederated States of Micronesia FSM33.9107.290.71486
681BEALEMorisSierra Leone SLE34.8708.250.80447
692KARKIKiranNepal NEP34.9408.320.80444
703MUKTARAbdelmalik TofikEthiopia ETH35.8909.270.75410
714SEYDOU LANCINAAlassaneNiger NIG36.6310.010.97385
725KHORKASHOVRamziyorTajikistan TJK37.2010.580.75368
736ATTATano Pierre ClaverCôte d'Ivoire CIV38.6512.030.81328
741BARRYOmar Fadel BengaliBurkina Faso BUR41.3314.710.79268
752SAINEMomodouGambia GAM41.4914.870.90265
767BOURHAN ALWANAhmedDjibouti DJI42.8816.260.86240
AL BESHERMubarak Mohamed Salem YouUnited Arab Emirates UAEDNS
FOFANAAlhassaneGuinea GUIDNS
FOKAMStephaneCameroon CMRDNS
HALLJoshuaPhilippines PHIDSQ0.66830
NASSIFChristian DjidaguiCentral African Republic CAFDSQ0.77178
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
741BARRYOmar Fadel BengaliBurkina Faso BUR41.330.79268
752SAINEMomodouGambia GAM41.4900.160.90265
FOFANAAlhassaneGuinea GUIDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
681BEALEMorisSierra Leone SLE34.870.80447
692KARKIKiranNepal NEP34.9400.070.80444
703MUKTARAbdelmalik TofikEthiopia ETH35.8901.020.75410
714SEYDOU LANCINAAlassaneNiger NIG36.6301.760.97385
725KHORKASHOVRamziyorTajikistan TJK37.2002.330.75368
736ATTATano Pierre ClaverCôte d'Ivoire CIV38.6503.780.81328
767BOURHAN ALWANAhmedDjibouti DJI42.8808.010.86240
FOKAMStephaneCameroon CMRDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
521AGUIARJoaoAngola ANG29.920.74708
582OLLIVIERRECoreyGrenada GRN30.6100.690.64661
593ZHAVELILumKosovo KOS30.9501.030.69639
614YUNChung IlDemocratic People's Republic of Korea PRK31.0001.080.72636
625YANAIKaito HollisNorthern Mariana Islands NMA31.4601.540.62609
636MYAGMARDelgerkhuuMongolia MGL32.0702.150.74575
647TIBATEMWAElishaUganda UGA33.0003.080.80527
658HEMThonponloeuCambodia CAM33.0903.170.74523
669CADOGANShaneSaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN33.1403.220.65521
NASSIFChristian DjidaguiCentral African Republic CAFDSQ0.77178
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
451LAWSONJamesZimbabwe ZIM28.850.70790
472CHAOMan HouMacau, China MAC28.9900.140.70778
513ALLOUCHEAdam IsmailLebanon LBN29.4500.600.66742
534HARDINGJulianMalta MLT29.9301.080.63707
545MEZAYEKNazih Samer NazihJordan JOR29.9601.110.70705
556AXIOTISAlexandrosZambia ZAM30.2401.390.72685
567FLORESJesusHonduras HON30.3301.480.75679
578TAIMATOVRamazanKyrgyzstan KGZ30.4001.550.69675
609MARTENSerginniCuracao CUR30.9702.120.71638
6710AUGUSTINEDionisioFederated States of Micronesia FSM33.9105.060.71486
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
221CARNOLLaurentLuxembourg LUX27.940.70869
372HORVATHDavidHungary HUN28.4000.460.68828
413GROTERSJordyAruba ARU28.6400.700.65807
424FALLMalickSenegal SEN28.7100.770.74801
435TYNESDustinBahamas BAH28.7400.800.66799
466KHOOChien Yin LionelSingapore SGP28.8700.930.63788
487KALOPSIDIOTISMarkosCyprus CYP29.0801.140.62771
498CASTILLOMauroMexico MEX29.1501.210.65765
509AFANEAbdelkader MohammedAlgeria ALG29.1701.230.69764
AL BESHERMubarak Mohamed Salem YouUnited Arab Emirates UAEDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
151MUSTAFINVladislavUzbekistan UZB27.510.62Q911
232MURILLO VALDESJorgeColombia COL27.9900.480.68865
273ELKAMASHMazenEgypt EGY28.0500.540.69859
294CLAVERIECarlosVenezuela VEN28.1200.610.73853
325STOLARSKIMarcin TomaszPoland POL28.2200.710.72844
346CRESPOEdgarPanama PAN28.2900.780.66837
357SHUMKOVLachezarBulgaria BUL28.3600.850.63831
368ATASOYDemirTurkey TUR28.3800.870.68829
409SEJWALSandeepIndia IND28.5701.060.77813
HALLJoshuaPhilippines PHIDSQ0.66830
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11VAN DER BURGHCameronSouth Africa RSA26.620.65Q=WR1005
62SILADICabaSerbia SRB27.1900.570.69Q943
73SNYDERSGlennNew Zealand NZL27.2300.610.65Q939
84LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA27.3700.750.66Q925
155TITENISGiedriusLithuania LTU27.5100.890.75Q911
196SHIWeijiaPeople's Republic of China CHN27.6501.030.65897
237AALTOMAASamiFinland FIN27.9901.370.66865
288PRONORenatoParaguay PAR28.0601.440.65858
399MELCONIANMartinUruguay URU28.5301.910.79816
4310ALJANDMarttiEstonia EST28.7402.120.65799
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31DUGONJICDamirSlovenia SLO26.700.71Q996
52FRANCA SILVAFelipeBrazil BRA27.1000.400.69Q953
93FELDWEHRHendrikGermany GER27.4100.710.74Q921
104PEREZ-DORTONAGiacomoFrance FRA27.4200.720.64Q920
115PRIGODAKirillRussian Federation RUS27.4300.730.63Q919
136BALANDINDmitriyKazakhstan KAZ27.4700.770.67Q915
177SPRENGERChristianAustralia AUS27.5400.840.68908
208FUNKRichardCanada CAN27.7101.010.64891
259MURPHYAlexIreland IRL28.0001.300.65864
3110MASKALENKONikolajsLatvia LAT28.1501.450.65850
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21PEATYAdamGreat Britain GBR26.680.60Q998
42CORDESKevinUnited States of America USA26.9300.250.72Q971
123STEVENSPeterSlovenia SLO27.4600.780.66Q916
134TONIATOAndreaItaly ITA27.4700.790.65Q915
185MC HUGHBrendanUnited States of America USA27.6200.940.71900
216KARPOUZLISIoannisGreece GRE27.8501.170.72878
267SCHWEIZERMartinSwitzerland SUI28.0201.340.60862
308KOSEKIYasuhiroJapan JPN28.1301.450.68852
339BOTIKMarekSlovakia SVK28.2601.580.73840
3810BARTUNEKPetrCzech Republic CZE28.4701.790.76822