Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2016 #8

October 25 - 26, 2016

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Backstroke

Final

26 Oct

Heat 1

26 Oct

Heat 2

26 Oct

Heat 3

26 Oct

Heat 4

26 Oct

Heat 5

26 Oct
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11KOGAJunyaClub CLB23.170.52881
22SANKOVICHPavelBelarus BLR23.2200.050.54876
33ORTIZ-CANAVATEMiguelSpain ESP23.4200.250.60854
44LARKINMitchellAustralia AUS23.4700.300.61848
55DONETCStanislavRussian Federation RUS23.4900.320.64846
66GLINTARobertRomania ROU23.7400.570.63819
77YASUDAJunkiClub CLB24.1400.970.54779
88EDOYuumaClub CLB24.3301.160.57761
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11KOGAJunyaClub CLB23.760.53Q817
21DONETCStanislavRussian Federation RUS23.7900.030.62Q814
31ORTIZ-CANAVATEMiguelSpain ESP23.8300.070.60Q810
32SANKOVICHPavelBelarus BLR23.8300.070.57Q810
52GLINTARobertRomania ROU23.9200.160.71Q801
62LARKINMitchellAustralia AUS24.0400.280.63Q789
71EDOYuumaClub CLB24.2600.500.55Q768
83YASUDAJunkiClub CLB24.3300.570.53Q761
93MORINAGATakashiClub CLB24.3400.580.53760
93NAKAOSyunichiClub CLB24.3400.580.55760
114TAKADAKyouheiClub CLB24.4400.680.56751
124HOTTAMeguruClub CLB24.4900.730.55746
134SAKURAIHirokiClub CLB24.5200.760.56744
142UJIBAYASHIYamatoClub CLB24.5300.770.63743
155ICHIKAWAMikotoClub CLB24.8401.080.58715
166JINGAOKATsuzukiClub CLB24.8801.120.48712
175KOBAYASHISyoheiClub CLB25.0001.240.58702
186IMABAYASHIKoushiClub CLB25.0101.250.57701
197SHIOTANIKousukeClub CLB25.0601.300.59697
201HASHIDUMEHisashiClub CLB25.1101.350.55692
213LEWISHaydenAustralia AUS25.1401.380.66690
227TANIGUCHISeijiClub CLB25.1701.410.57687
234IYOBETakashiClub CLB25.2601.500.59680
245MIZOKUCHIIsamuClub CLB25.2801.520.61679
255MIYAMAMotoakiClub CLB25.3001.540.53677
255NAKAMURAKazuyaClub CLB25.3001.540.58677
278ISONOHirokiClub CLB25.3901.630.54670
287EDMONDSBenAustralia AUS25.4101.650.58668
298ORANGEMaxenceFrance FRA25.4301.670.62667
302BEACHClark GregoryUnited States of America USA25.5601.800.57656
313KATZAustinUnited States of America USA25.6601.900.58649
326SATANaohiroClub CLB25.8302.070.53636
337DEKKERNicolaas DaneCanada CAN25.9702.210.64626
344LUDLOWTristanAustralia AUS26.0002.240.61624
358LOWMalcolmSingapore SGP26.3502.590.56599
365AL KHOORIHamdanUnited Arab Emirates UAE30.4306.670.65389
376HUANGChun-WeiChinese Taipei TPE30.7106.950.64378
HURLEYBobbyAustralia AUSDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
201HASHIDUMEHisashiClub CLB25.110.55692
302BEACHClark GregoryUnited States of America USA25.5600.450.57656
313KATZAustinUnited States of America USA25.6600.550.58649
344LUDLOWTristanAustralia AUS26.0000.890.61624
365AL KHOORIHamdanUnited Arab Emirates UAE30.4305.320.65389
376HUANGChun-WeiChinese Taipei TPE30.7105.600.64378
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
71EDOYuumaClub CLB24.260.55Q768
142UJIBAYASHIYamatoClub CLB24.5300.270.63743
213LEWISHaydenAustralia AUS25.1400.880.66690
234IYOBETakashiClub CLB25.2601.000.59680
245MIZOKUCHIIsamuClub CLB25.2801.020.61679
326SATANaohiroClub CLB25.8301.570.53636
337DEKKERNicolaas DaneCanada CAN25.9701.710.64626
358LOWMalcolmSingapore SGP26.3502.090.56599
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11KOGAJunyaClub CLB23.760.53Q817
52GLINTARobertRomania ROU23.9200.160.71Q801
93MORINAGATakashiClub CLB24.3400.580.53760
114TAKADAKyouheiClub CLB24.4400.680.56751
255MIYAMAMotoakiClub CLB25.3001.540.53677
255NAKAMURAKazuyaClub CLB25.3001.540.58677
287EDMONDSBenAustralia AUS25.4101.650.58668
HURLEYBobbyAustralia AUSDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21DONETCStanislavRussian Federation RUS23.790.62Q814
32SANKOVICHPavelBelarus BLR23.8300.040.57Q810
93NAKAOSyunichiClub CLB24.3400.550.55760
134SAKURAIHirokiClub CLB24.5200.730.56744
155ICHIKAWAMikotoClub CLB24.8401.050.58715
166JINGAOKATsuzukiClub CLB24.8801.090.48712
197SHIOTANIKousukeClub CLB25.0601.270.59697
278ISONOHirokiClub CLB25.3901.600.54670
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31ORTIZ-CANAVATEMiguelSpain ESP23.830.60Q810
62LARKINMitchellAustralia AUS24.0400.210.63Q789
83YASUDAJunkiClub CLB24.3300.500.53Q761
124HOTTAMeguruClub CLB24.4900.660.55746
175KOBAYASHISyoheiClub CLB25.0001.170.58702
186IMABAYASHIKoushiClub CLB25.0101.180.57701
227TANIGUCHISeijiClub CLB25.1701.340.57687
298ORANGEMaxenceFrance FRA25.4301.600.62667