Scroll for more

Athletes

Zsófia
Reisinger
HungaryHungary, HUN
Diving

Biography

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
05 November 1989
Height
164 cm
Weight
48 kg
Residence
London, ENG
Occupation
Coach
Languages
Hungarian
Higher education
Sports and Recreation Studies - Eotvos Lorand University: Budapest, HUN

General Interest

Nicknames
Zsofi (Instagram profile, 18 Mar 2017)
Sporting philosophy / motto
"Have courage, be kind and just a little bit of magic." (Instagram profile, 18 Mar 2017)
Other information
RETIREMENT
She retired from competitive diving in May 2016. (Instagram profile, 13 May 2017)