Scroll for more

Athletes

Triantafyllia
Manolioudaki
GreeceGreece, GRE
Water polo

Biography

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
19 March 1986
Height
170 cm
Languages
English, Greek

Sport Specific Information

Preferred position / style / stance / technique
Driver
Handedness
Right

General Interest

Nicknames
Filio (Facebook profile, 23 Nov 2018)
Injuries
In March 2017 she suffered a broken rib in a match against Plebiscito Padova but despite the injury still completed the match for Olympiacos Piraeus. (gavros.gr, 12 Mar 2017)
Other information
RETIREMENT
She retired from the sport at the end of the 2018/19 season. (contra.gr, 19 May 2019)