Scroll for more

Athletes

Oliver
Homuth
GermanyGermany, GER
Diving

Biography

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
05 March 1992
Height
175 cm
Residence
Berlin, GER
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Languages
English, German
Higher education
Biotechnology - Technical University of Berlin : Germany

Sport Specific Information

When and where did you begin this sport?
He began diving in 1998.
Club / Team
Berliner TSC: Germany
Name of coach
Christoph Bohm [club]; Lutz Buschkow [national]

General Interest

Nicknames
Oli (Instagram profile, 25 Sep 2018)
Hobbies
Sports, meeting friends, going to the cinema. (Facebook page, 03 Mar 2015)