Scroll for more

Athletes

Konstantinos
Gouvis
GreeceGreece, GRE
Water polo

Biography

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
10 March 1994
Height
187 cm
Occupation
Athlete
Languages
Greek

Sport Specific Information

Club / Team
Vouliagmeni NC: Greece
Name of coach
Kostas Loudis [club]; Thodoris Vlachos [national], GRE

General Interest

Nicknames
Kostas (derwesten.de, 05 Oct 2016)
Sporting philosophy / motto
"To achieve future goals you must get short-term results." (waterpolonews.gr, 26 Oct 2014)