Scroll for more

Athletes

Grégory
Mallet
FranceFrance, FRA
Swimming

Biography

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
21 March 1984
Height
196 cm
Weight
84 kg
Residence
Marseille, FRA
Occupation
Coach
Languages
French

Sport Specific Information

When and where did you begin this sport?
At age six his parents enrolled him in a private swimming school in French Guiana.

International Debut

Year
2005
Competing for
France

General Interest

Nicknames
Greg (o2management.com, 01 May 2016)
Hobbies
Motor sports, vintage cars, wakeboarding. (trimag.fr, 14 Jun 2011; sudouest.fr, 17 Sep 2014; gregorymallet.fr, 01 Aug 2012)
Other information
RETIREMENT
He retired from competitive swimming in late 2016. (lemonde.fr, 17 Nov 2016)