Scroll for more

Athletes

Coralie
Codevelle
FranceFrance, FRA
Open water

Biography

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
19 September 1992
Height
172 cm
Family
Partner Anthony Pannier
Occupation
Athlete
Languages
English, French

Sport Specific Information

Club / Team
AAS Sarcelles Natation 95: France

General Interest

Nicknames
Coco (lavoixdunord.fr, 05 Jun 2015)
Famous relatives
Her brother Julien has competed in swimming at national level in France. Her partner Anthony Pannier has represented France in swimming, and competed at the 2012 Olympic Games in London. (Facebook profile, 15 Jul 2016; dunkerque.maville.com, 02 May 2009; swimswam.com, 28 Jan 2018)
Other information
BREAK
She took a two-year break from open water swimming, returning to the discipline in 2014. (allomatch.com, 13 Aug 2014)