Scroll for more

Athletes

Christina
Kotsia
GreeceGreece, GRE
Water polo

Biography

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
10 July 1994
Height
178 cm
Occupation
Athlete
Languages
English, Greek

Sport Specific Information

Why this sport?
A former Long Beach State University men's water polo player told her mother that she had the body type that would help her excel at water polo.
Name of coach
Georgios Morfesis [national], GRE
Preferred position / style / stance / technique
Centre back
Handedness
Right

General Interest

Nicknames
Chris (Instagram profile, 2018)