Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks
Error
  • XML Parsing Error at 1:683. Error 73: > required

Medallists

Barcelona 2013 - Medallists by disciplines

15th FINA World Championships Medallists by disciplines:

SWIMMING - DIVING - WATER POLO - SYNCHRO - OPEN WATER - HIGH DIVING


Swimming

Event Date Medal Athlete NF
Women's 50m Freestyle 04-Aug-13 GOLD KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED


SILVER CAMPBELL Cate AUS


BRONZE HALSALL Francesca GBR
Women's 100m Freestyle 02-Aug-13 GOLD CAMPBELL Cate AUS


SILVER SJOSTROM Sarah SWE


BRONZE KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED
Women's 200m Freestyle 31-Jul-13 GOLD FRANKLIN Missy USA


SILVER PELLEGRINI Federica ITA


BRONZE MUFFAT Camille FRA
Women's 400m Freestyle 28-Jul-13 GOLD LEDECKY Katie USA


SILVER COSTA SCHMID Melanie ESP


BRONZE BOYLE Lauren NZL
Women's 800m Freestyle 03-Aug-13 GOLD LEDECKY Katie USA


SILVER FRIIS Lotte DEN


BRONZE BOYLE Lauren NZL
Women's 1500m Freestyle 30-Jul-13 GOLD LEDECKY Katie USA


SILVER FRIIS Lotte DEN


BRONZE BOYLE Lauren NZL
Women's 50m Backstroke 01-Aug-13 GOLD ZHAO Jing CHN


SILVER FU Yuanhui CHN


BRONZE TERAKAWA Aya JPN
Women's 100m Backstroke 30-Jul-13 GOLD FRANKLIN Missy USA


SILVER SEEBOHM Emily AUS


BRONZE TERAKAWA Aya JPN
Women's 200m Backstroke 03-Aug-13 GOLD FRANKLIN Missy USA


SILVER HOCKING Belinda AUS


BRONZE CALDWELL Hilary CAN
Women's 50m Breaststroke 04-Aug-13 GOLD EFIMOVA Yuliya RUS


SILVER MEILUTYTE Ruta LTU


BRONZE HARDY Jessica USA
Women's 100m Breaststroke 30-Jul-13 GOLD MEILUTYTE Ruta LTU


SILVER EFIMOVA Yuliya RUS


BRONZE HARDY Jessica USA
Women's 200m Breaststroke 02-Aug-13 GOLD EFIMOVA Yuliya RUS


SILVER PEDERSEN Rikke Moller DEN


BRONZE LAWRENCE Micah USA
Women's 50m Butterfly 03-Aug-13 GOLD OTTESEN GRAY Jeanette DEN


SILVER LU Ying CHN


BRONZE KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi NED
Women's 100m Butterfly 29-Jul-13 GOLD SJOSTROM Sarah SWE


SILVER COUTTS Alicia AUS


BRONZE VOLLMER Dana USA
Women's 200m Butterfly 01-Aug-13 GOLD LIU Zige CHN


SILVER BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia ESP


BRONZE HOSSZU Katinka HUN
Women's 200m Individual Medley 29-Jul-13 GOLD HOSSZU Katinka HUN


SILVER COUTTS Alicia AUS


BRONZE BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia ESP
Women's 400m Individual Medley 04-Aug-13 GOLD HOSSZU Katinka HUN


SILVER BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia ESP


BRONZE BEISEL Elizabeth USA
Women's 4x100m Freestyle 28-Jul-13 GOLD FRANKLIN Missy
COUGHLIN Natalie
VREELAND Shannon
ROMANO Megan
MANUEL Simone
PELTON Elizabeth
USA


SILVER CAMPBELL Cate
CAMPBELL Bronte
MCKEON Emma
COUTTS Alicia
ELMSLIE Brittany
SEEBOHM Emily
AUS


BRONZE BOUWENS Elise
HEEMSKERK Femke
DEKKER Inge
KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi
VERMEULEN Esmee
NED
Women's 4x200m Freestyle 01-Aug-13 GOLD

LEDECKY Katie
VREELAND Shannon
BISPO Karlee
FRANKLIN Missy
CHENAULT Chelsea
DIRADO Madeline
MATTERN Jordan

USA


SILVER BARRATT Bronte
PALMER Kylie
ELMSLIE Brittany
COUTTS Alicia
MATSUO Ami
MCKEON Emma
AUS


BRONZE MUFFAT Camille
BONNET Charlotte
LAZARE Mylene
BALMY Coralie
MABBOUX Isabelle
FRA
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay 04-Aug-13 GOLD FRANKLIN Missy
HARDY Jessica
VOLLMER Dana
ROMANO Megan
DONAHUE Claire
LARSON Breeja
PELTON Elizabeth
VREELAND Shannon
USA


SILVER

SEEBOHM Emily
FOSTER Sally
COUTTS Alicia
CAMPBELL Cate
MARSHALL Samantha
MCKEON Emma

AUS


BRONZE USTINOVA Daria
EFIMOVA Yuliya
CHIMROVA Svetlana
POPOVA Veronika
BELOUSOVA Anna
RUS
Men's 50m Freestyle 03-Aug-13 GOLD CIELO FILHO Cesar BRA


SILVER MOROZOV Vladimir RUS


BRONZE BOVELL George Richard TRI
Men's 100m Freestyle 01-Aug-13 GOLD MAGNUSSEN James AUS


SILVER FEIGEN James USA


BRONZE ADRIAN Nathan USA
Men's 200m Freestyle 30-Jul-13 GOLD AGNEL Yannick FRA


SILVER DWYER Conor USA


BRONZE IZOTOV Danila RUS
Men's 400m Freestyle 28-Jul-13 GOLD SUN Yang CHN


SILVER HAGINO Kosuke JPN


BRONZE JAEGER Connor USA
Men's 800m Freestyle 31-Jul-13 GOLD SUN Yang CHN


SILVER MCBROOM Michael USA


BRONZE COCHRANE Ryan CAN
Men's 1500m Freestyle 04-Aug-13 GOLD SUN Yang CHN


SILVER COCHRANE Ryan CAN


BRONZE PALTRINIERI Gregorio ITA
Men's 50m Backstroke 04-Aug-13 GOLD LACOURT Camille FRA


SILVER STRAVIUS Jeremy FRA


SILVER GREVERS Matt USA
Men's 100m Backstroke 30-Jul-13 GOLD GREVERS Matt USA


SILVER PLUMMER David USA


BRONZE STRAVIUS Jeremy FRA
Men's 200m Backstroke 02-Aug-13 GOLD LOCHTE Ryan USA


SILVER KAWECKI Radoslaw POL


BRONZE CLARY Tyler USA
Men's 50m Breaststroke 31-Jul-13 GOLD VAN DER BURGH Cameron RSA


SILVER SPRENGER Christian AUS


BRONZE ZORZI Giulio RSA
Men's 100m Breaststroke 29-Jul-13 GOLD SPRENGER Christian AUS


SILVER VAN DER BURGH Cameron RSA


BRONZE LIMA Felipe BRA
Men's 200m Breaststroke 02-Aug-13 GOLD GYURTA Daniel HUN


SILVER KOCH Marco GER


BRONZE MATTSSON Matti FIN
Men's 50m Butterfly 29-Jul-13 GOLD CIELO FILHO Cesar BRA


SILVER GODSOE Eugene USA


BRONZE BOUSQUET Frederick FRA
Men's 100m Butterfly 03-Aug-13 GOLD LE CLOS Chad RSA


SILVER CSEH Laszlo HUN


BRONZE CZERNIAK Konrad POL
Men's 200m Butterfly 31-Jul-13 GOLD LE CLOS Chad RSA


SILVER KORZENIOWSKI Pawel POL


BRONZE WU Peng CHN
Men's 200m Individual Medley 01-Aug-13 GOLD LOCHTE Ryan USA


SILVER HAGINO Kosuke JPN


BRONZE PEREIRA Thiago BRA
Men's 400m Individual Medley 04-Aug-13 GOLD SETO Daiya JPN


SILVER KALISZ Chase USA


BRONZE PEREIRA Thiago BRA
Men's 4x100m Freestyle 28-Jul-13 GOLD AGNEL Yannick
MANAUDOU Florent
GILOT Fabien
STRAVIUS Jeremy
LEVEAUX Amaury
MALLET Gregory
MEYNARD William
FRA


SILVER ADRIAN Nathan
LOCHTE Ryan
ERVIN Anthony
FEIGEN James
BERENS Ricky
DWYER Conor
USA


BRONZE GRECHIN Andrey
LOBINTSEV Nikita
MOROZOV Vladimir
IZOTOV Danila
LAGUNOV Evgeniy
SUKHORUKOV Alexander
RUS
Men's 4x200m Freestyle 02-Aug-13 GOLD DWYER Conor
LOCHTE Ryan
HOUCHIN Charles Gipson
BERENS Ricky
KLUEH Michael
MCLEAN Matt
USA


SILVER IZOTOV Danila
LOBINTSEV Nikita
LOBUZOV Artem
SUKHORUKOV Alexander
RUS


BRONZE WANG Shun
HAO Yun
LI Yunqi
SUN Yang
LV Zhiwu
CHN
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 04-Aug-13 GOLD LACOURT Camille
PEREZ­DORTONA Giacomo
STRAVIUS Jeremy
GILOT Fabien
FRA


SILVER DELANEY Ashley
SPRENGER Christian
D'ORSOGNA Tommaso
MAGNUSSEN James
MCEVOY Cameron
TO Kenneth
AUS


BRONZE IRIE Ryosuke
KITAJIMA Kosuke
FUJII Takuro
SHIOURA Shinri
JPN


Diving

Event Date Medal Athlete NF
Men's 1m Springboard 22-Jul-13 GOLD LI Shixin CHN


SILVER KVASHA Illya UKR


BRONZE CHAVEZ Alejandro MEX
Men's 3m Springboard 26-Jul-13 GOLD HE Chong CHN


SILVER KUZNETSOV Evgeny RUS


BRONZE CASTILLO Yahel MEX
Men's 10m Platform 28-Jul-13 GOLD QIU Bo CHN


SILVER BOUDIA David USA


BRONZE KLEIN Sascha GER
Men's 3m Synchro Springboard 23-Jul-13 GOLD QIN Kai
HE Chong
CHN


SILVER KUZNETSOV Evgeny
ZAKHAROV Ilia
RUS


BRONZE OCAMPO Jahir
PACHECO Rommel
MEX
Men's 10m Synchro Platform 21-Jul-13 GOLD KLEIN Sascha
HAUSDING Patrick
GER


SILVER MINIBAEV Victor
CHESAKOV Artem
RUS


BRONZE CAO Yuan
ZHANG Yanquan
CHN
Women's 1m Springboard 23-Jul-13 GOLD HE Zi CHN


SILVER CAGNOTTO Tania ITA


BRONZE WANG Han CHN
Women's 3m Springboard 27-Jul-13 GOLD HE Zi CHN


SILVER WANG Han CHN


BRONZE WARE Pamela CAN
Women's 10m Platform 25-Jul-13 GOLD SI Yajie CHN


SILVER CHEN Ruolin CHN


BRONZE PROKOPCHUK Iuliia UKR
Women's 3m Synchro Springboard 20-Jul-13 GOLD WU Minxia
SHI Tingmao
CHN


SILVER CAGNOTTO Tania
DALLAPE Francesca
ITA


BRONZE ABEL Jennifer
WARE Pamela
CAN
Women's 10m Synchro Platform 22-Jul-13 GOLD CHEN Ruolin
LIU Huixia
CHN


SILVER BENFEITO Meaghan
FILION Roseline
CAN


BRONZE PAMG Pandelela Rinong
LEONG Mun Yee
MAS


Water Polo

Event Date Medal Athlete NF
Women's Tournament 2-Aug-13 GOLD ESTER Laura
BACH Marta
ESPAR Anna
TARRAGO Roser
ORTIZ Matilde
PAREJA Jennifer (C)
MIRANDA Lorena
PENA Pilar
BLAS Andrea
MESEGUER Ona
GARCIA GODOY Maria
LOPEZ Laura
HERRERA Patricia
ESP


SILVER BARTA Lea
APPEL Jayde
BUCKLING Hannah
LINCOLN-SMITH Holly
BISHOP Isabel
KNOX Bronwen (C)
WEBSTER Rowena
McGHIE Glencora
ARANCINI Zoe
SOUTHERN Ashleigh
GOFERS Keesja
ZAGAME Nicola
WAKEFIELD Kelsey
AUS


BRONZE BOLONYAI Flora
ILLES Anna Krisztina
ANTAL Dora
KISTELEKI Dora Agnes
SZUCS Gabriella
TAKACS Orsolya (C)
MISKOLCZI Ibolya Kitti
KESZTHELYI Rita
TOTH Ildiko
BUJKA Barbara
GARDA Krisztina
MENCZINGER Kata Maria
KASO Orsolya
HUN
Men's Tournament 27-Jul-13 GOLD NAGY Viktor
GOR-NAGY Miklos
MADARAS Norbert
BATORI Bence
VAMOS Marton
HOSNYANSZKY Norbert
DECKER Adam
SZIVOS Marton
VARGA Daniel (C)
VARGA Denes
BEDO Krisztian
HARAI Balazs
DECKER Attila
HUN


SILVER RADIC Zdravko
BRGULJAN Drasko
PASKOVIC Vjekoslav
PETROVIC Antonio
BRGULJAN Darko
CROUSILLAT Ugo
JANOVIC Mladan
JANOVIC Nikola (C)
IVOVIC Aleksandar
MISIC Sasa
KLIKOVAK Filip
JOKIC Predrag
SCEPANOVIC Milos
MNE


BRONZE PAVIC Josip (C)
LONCAR Luka
MILAKOVIC Ivan
PASKVALIN Fran
JOKOVIC Maro
BUKIC Luka
MUSLIM Petar
BUSLJE Andro
SUKNO Sandro
DOBUD Niksa
SETKA Andelo
OBRADOVIC Paulo
BIJAC Marko
CRO


Synchro

Event Date Medal Athlete NF
Technical Solo  20-Jul-13 GOLD ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS


SILVER HUANG Xuechen CHN


BRONZE CARBONELL BALLESTERO Ona ESP
Technical Duets 21-Jul-13 GOLD KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana
ROMASHINA Svetlana
RUS


SILVER JIANG Tingting
JIANG Wenwen
CHN


BRONZE CARBONELL BALLESTERO Ona
CRESPI JAUME Margalida
ESP
Technical Teams 22-Jul-13 GOLD CHIGIREVA Vlada
KALANCHA Mikhaela
KOROBOVA Daria
OLKHOVA Anisya
PATSKEVICH Alexandra
PROKOFYEVA Elena
SHISHKINA Alla
SHUROCHKINA Maria
TIMANINA Anzhelika
ZUEVA Alexandra
RUS


SILVER BASIANA CANELLAS C.
CABELLO RODILLA Alba
CAMACHO DEL HOYO Clara
CARBONELL BALLESTERO Ona
CRESPI JAUME Margalida
HENRIQUEZ TORRES Thais
KLAMBURG ROQUE P.
LEVY SELLARES Sara
MAS PUJADAS Meritxell
SALVADOR GONZALEZ Cristina
ESP


BRONZE ANANASOVA Lolita
GOLYADKINA Maryna
GRECHYKHINA Olena
KLYMENKO Ganna
REZNIK Kateryna
SABADA Oleksandra
SADURSKA Kateryna
SAVCHUK Anastasiya
VOLOSHYNA Anna
ZOLOTAROVA Olha
UKR
Solo 24-Jul-13 GOLD ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS


SILVER HUANG Xuechen CHN


BRONZE CARBONELL BALLESTERO Ona ESP
Duets 25-Jul-13 GOLD KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana
ROMASHINA Svetlana
RUS


SILVER JIANG Tingting
JIANG Wenwen
CHN


BRONZE CARBONELL BALLESTERO Ona
CRESPI JAUME Margalida
ESP
Teams 26-Jul-13 GOLD CHIGIREVA Vlada
KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana
KOROBOVA Daria
OLKHOVA Anisya
PATSKEVICH Alexandra
PROKOFYEVA Elena
SHISHKINA Alla
SHUROCHKINA Maria
TIMANINA Anzhelika
ZUEVA Alexandra
RUS


SILVER BASIANA CANELLAS Clara
CABELLO RODILLA Alba
CARBONELL BALLESTERO Ona
CRESPI JAUME Margalida
HENRIQUEZ TORRES Thais
KLAMBURG ROQUE Paula
LEVY SELLARES Sara
MAS PUJADAS Meritxell
PONS ARENAS Laia
SALVADOR GONZALEZ Cristina
ESP


BRONZE ANANASOVA Lolita
GOLYADKINA Maryna
GRECHYKHINA Olena
KLYMENKO Ganna
REZNIK Kateryna
SABADA Oleksandra
SADURSKA Kateryna
SAVCHUK Anastasiya
VOLOSHYNA Anna
ZOLOTAROVA Olha
UKR
Free Combination 27-Jul-13 GOLD CHIGIREVA Vlada
KALANCHA Mikhaela
KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana
KOROBOVA Daria
OLKHOVA Anisya
PATSKEVICH Alexandra
PROKOFYEVA Elena
SHISHKINA Alla
SHUROCHKINA Maria
TIMANINA Anzhelika
ZUEVA Alexandra
RUS


SILVER BASIANA CANELLAS Clara
CABELLO RODILLA Alba
CAMACHO DEL HOYO Clara
CARBONELL BALLESTERO Ona
CRESPI JAUME Margalida
HENRIQUEZ TORRES Thais
KLAMBURG ROQUE Paula
LEVY SELLARES Sara
MAS PUJADAS Meritxell
MONTRUCCHIO BEAUS Irene
PONS ARENAS Laia
SALVADOR GONZALEZ Cristina
ESP


BRONZE ANANASOVA Lolita
GOLUBOVA Vira
GOLYADKINA Maryna
GRECHYKHINA Olena
KLYMENKO Dana­Mariia
KLYMENKO Ganna
REZNIK Kateryna
SABADA Oleksandra
SADURSKA Kateryna
SAVCHUK Anastasiya
VOLOSHYNA Anna
ZOLOTAROVA Olha
UKR


Open Water

Event Date Medal Athlete NF
Women's 5 km 20-Jul-13 GOLD ANDERSON Haley USA


SILVER OKIMOTO Poliana BRA


BRONZE CUNHA Ana Marcela BRA
Women's 10 km 23-Jul-13 GOLD OKIMOTO Poliana BRA


SILVER CUNHA Ana Marcela BRA


BRONZE MAURER Angela GER
Women's 25 km 27-Jul-13 GOLD GRIMALDI Martina ITA


SILVER MAURER Angela GER


BRONZE FABIAN Eva USA
Men's 5 km 20-Jul-13 GOLD MELLOULI Oussama TUN


SILVER HEDLIN Eric CAN


BRONZE LURZ Thomas GER
Men's 10 km 22-Jul-13 GOLD GIANNIOTIS Spyridon GRE


SILVER LURZ Thomas GER


BRONZE MELLOULI Oussama TUN
Men's 25 km 27-Jul-13 GOLD LURZ Thomas GER


SILVER RYCKEMAN Brian BEL


BRONZE DRATTCEV Evgenii RUS
Mixed Teams 5 km 25-Jul-13 GOLD REICHERT Christian
LURZ Thomas
HARLE Isabelle
GER


SILVER GIANNIOTIS Spyridon
FOKAIDIS Antonios
ARAOUZOU Kalliopi
GRE


BRONZE DO CARMOAllan
DE BONA Samuel
OKIMOTO Poliana
BRA


High Diving

Event Date Medal Athlete NF
Women's 20 m High Diving 30-Jul-13 GOLD CARLTON Cesilie USA


SILVER HUBER Ginger USA


BRONZE BADER Anna GER
Men's 27 m High Diving 31-Jul-13 GOLD DUQUE Orlando COL


SILVER HUNT Gary GBR


BRONZE PAREDES Jonathan MEX