Info

London 2012 - Swimming & Marathon Swimming - Training Schedule



Date Aquatics Centre
Competition Pool
Aquatics Centre
Training Pool
Eton Manor
Pool 1
Eton Manor
Pool 2 & 3
PRE-COMPETITION Monday 16th July



1630 - 2130 1645 - 2130 1400 - 2130
Tuesday 17th July -
Thursday 26th July
0700 - 1130 0700 - 1300 0600 - 1200 0700 - 1200
1630 - 2130 1645 - 2130 1400 - 2130
Friday 27th July (OC) 0700 - 1230 0700 - 1230 0600 - 1200 0700 - 1200
COMPETITION  Saturday 28th July -
Saturday 4th August*
0700 - 0945 0700 - 1hr post session 0600 - 1200 0700 - 1200
1730 - 1915 1730 - 1hr post session 1400 - 2130

Saturday 5th August -
12th August*
N/A N/A N/A 0900 - 1500
1700 - 2000

* 4th August. Modern Pentathlon training 16.30 - 17.30
* 8th August. Modern Pentathlon training 16.30 - 17.30

Note - Eton Manor training is open to Swimming, Marathon Swimming, Triathlon and Modern Pentathlon

 

London 2012 - Diving - Qualified Athletes

Please find below the final list of Divers who will be competing in each diving event of the Olympic Games.

3M Springboard

MEN



WOMEN
1 Ethan WARREN AUS



1 Jaele PATRICK AUS
2 Cesar CASTRO BRA



2 Sharleen STRATTON AUS
3 Alexandre DESPATIE CAN



3 Juliana VELOSO BRA
4 Francois IMBEAU-DULAC CAN



4 Emilie HEYMANS CAN
5 Chong HE CHN



5 Jennifer ABEL CAN
6 Kai QIN CHN



6 Minxia WU CHN
7 Sebastian VILLA COL



7 Zi HE CHN
8 Javier ILLANA ESP



8 Jenifer BENITEZ ESP
9 Matthieu ROSSET FRA



9 Fanny BOUVET FRA
10 Damien CELY FRA



10 Marion FARISSIER FRA
11 Christopher MEARS GBR



11 Hannah STARLING GBR
12 Jack LAUGHER GBR



12 Rebecca GALLANTREE GBR
13 Patrick HAUSDING GER



13 Katja DIECKOW GER
14 Stephan FECK GER



14 Nora SUBSCHINSKI GER
15 Stefanos PAPAROUNAS GRE



15 Flora Piroska GONDOS HUN
16 Michele BENEDETTI ITA



16 Nora BARTA HUN
17 Tommaso RINALDI ITA



17 Francesca DALLAPE ITA
18 Qiang HUANG MAS



18 Tania CAGNOTTO ITA
19 Ken Nee YEON MAS



19 Jun Hoong CHEONG MAS
20 Daniel ISLAS MEX



20 Yan Yee NG MAS
21 Yahel CASTILLO MEX



21 Arantxa CHAVEZ MEX
22 Evgeny KUZNETSOV RUS



22 Laura SANCHEZ MEX
23 Ilya ZAKHAROV RUS



23 Anastasia POZDNYAKOVA RUS
24 Illya KVASHA UKR



24 Nadezda BAZHINA RUS
25 Oleksiy PRYGOROV UKR



25 Anna LINDBERG SWE
26 Chris COLWILL USA



26 Anna PYSMENSKA UKR
27 Troy DUMAIS USA



27 Olena FEDOROVA UKR
28 Edickson CONTRERAS VEN



28 Cassidy KRUG USA
29 Robert PAEZ VEN



29 Christina LOUKAS USA







30 Jocelyn CASTILLO VEN



10M Platform

MEN



WOMEN
1 James CONNOR AUS



1 Brittany BROBEN AUS
2 Matthew MITCHAM AUS



2 Melissa WU  AUS
3 Timofei HORDEICHIK BLR



3 Meaghan BENFEITO CAN
4 Vadim KAPTUR BLR



4 Roseline FILION CAN
5 Hugo PARISI BRA



5 Ruolin CHEN CHN
6 Eric SEHN CAN



6 Yadan HU CHN
7 Riley McCORMICK CAN



7 Annia RIVERA CUB
8 Bo QIU CHN



8 Audrey LABEAU FRA
9 Yue LIN CHN



9 Monique GLADDING GBR
10 Sebastian VILLA COL



10 Stacie POWELL GBR
11 Victor ORTEGA COL



11 Maria KURJO GER
12 Jeinkler AGUIRRE CUB



12 Nora SUBSCHINSKI GER
13 Jose GUERRA CUB



13 Brenda SPAZIANI ITA
14 Peter WATERFIELD GBR



14 Noemi BATKI ITA
15 Thomas DALEY GBR



15 Mai NAKAGAWA JPN 
16 Martin WOLFRAM GER



16 Suji KIM KOR
17 Patrick HAUSDING GER



17 Pandelela Rinong PAMG MAS
18 Andrea CHIARABINI ITA



18 Traisy Vivien TUKIET MAS
19 Francesco DELL'UOMO ITA



19 Carolina MENDOZA MEX
20 Jiho PARK KOR



20 Paola ESPINOSA  MEX
21 Bryan Nickson LOMAS MAS



21 Jin Ok KIM PRK
22 German SANCHEZ MEX



22 Un Hyang KIM PRK
23 Ivan GARCIA MEX



23 Yulia KOLTUNOVA RUS
24 Amund GISMERVIK NOR



24 Iulia PROKOPCHUK UKR
25 Hyon Ju RI PRK



25 Brittany VIOLA USA
26 Gleb GALPERIN RUS



26 Katherine BELL USA
27 Victor MINIBAEV RUS






28 Christofer ESKILSSON SWE






29 Anton ZAKHAROV UKR






30 Oleksandr BONDAR UKR






31 David BOUDIA USA






32 Nicholas McCRORY USA

















Synchro 3M Springboard

MEN



WOMEN
1 Alexandre DESPATIE CAN



1 Anabelle SMITH AUS
2 Reuben ROSS CAN



2 Sharleen STRATTON AUS
3 Kai QIN CHN



3 Emilie HEYMANS CAN
4 Yutong LUO CHN



4 Jennifer ABEL CAN
5 Christopher MEARS GBR



5 Minxia WU CHN
6 Nicholas ROBINSON-BAKER GBR



6 Zi HE CHN
7 Bryan Nickson LOMAS MAS



7 Alicia BLAGG GBR
8 Qiang HUANG MAS



8 Rebecca GALLANTREE GBR
9 Julian SANCHEZ MEX



9 Francesca DALLAPE ITA
10 Yahel CASTILLO MEX



10 Tania CAGNOTTO ITA
11 Evgeny KUZNETSOV RUS



11 Jun Hoong CHEONG MAS
12 Ilya ZAKHAROV RUS



12 Pandelela Rinong PAMG MAS
13 Illya KVASHA UKR



13 Anna PYSMENSKA UKR
14 Oleksiy PRYGOROV UKR



14 Olena FEDOROVA UKR
15 Kristian IPSEN USA



15 Abigail JOHNSTON USA
16 Troy DUMAIS USA



16 Kelci BRYANT USA


Synchro 10M

MEN



WOMEN
1 Yanguan ZHANG CHN



1 Loudy WIGGINS AUS
2 Yuan CAO CHN



2 Rachel BUGG AUS
3 Jeinkler AGUIRRE CUB



3 Meaghan BENFEITO CAN
4 Jose GUERRA CUB



4 Roseline FILION CAN
5 Peter WATERFIELD GBR



5 Ruolin CHEN CHN
6 Thomas DALEY GBR



6 Hao WANG CHN
7 Patrick HAUSDING GER



7 Tonia COUCH GBR
8 Sascha KLEIN GER



8 Sarah BARROW GBR
9 German SANCHEZ MEX



9 Christin STEUER GER
10 Ivan GARCIA MEX



10 Nora SUBSCHINSKI GER
11 Ilya ZAKHAROV RUS



11 Pandelela Rinong PAMG MAS
12 Victor MINIBAEV RUS



12 Mun Yee LEONG MAS
13 Oleksandr BONDAR UKR



13 Paola ESPINOSA MEX
14 Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZOV UKR



14 Alejandra OROZCO MEX
15 David BOUDIA USA



15 Iulia PROKOPCHUK UKR
16 Nicholas MCCRORY USA



16 Viktoriya POTEKHINA UKR


 

London 2012 - Water Polo - Olympic Games Qualification Tournaments


FORMS
- MEN'S Information Packagealt (includes Travel, Team Delegation, Accommodation, Accreditations & Tickets Forms)
- WOMEN'S Information Packagealt (includes Travel, Team Delegation & Accommodation Forms)


INFORMATION
MEN'S
Date 1 - 8 April 2012
Location Edmonton, CANADA
Men's Schedule alt
 
Official Website http://www.finaedmonton2012.ca/ 
 
WOMEN'S
Date 15 - 22 April 2012
Location Trieste, ITALY
Women's Schedule alt
 



   

London 2012 - Water Polo Competition Schedule

Location: Water Polo Centre, Water Polo Arena*

MEN'S



WOMEN'S
Day 2 - Sun 29 July
Preliminary Round




Day 3 - Mon 30 July
Preliminary Round
Session WP01 Start: 10:00, End: 12:40



Session WP04 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50
10:00- 11:20 1 GRE vs CRO



14:10 - 15:30 2ESP vs CHN
11:20 - 12:40 2 KAZ vs ESP



15:30 - 16:50 3ITA vs AUS










Session WP02 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50



Session WP05 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00
14:10 - 15:30 3 ITA vs AUS



18:20 - 19:40 1GBR vs RUS
15:30 - 16:50 4 HUN vs SRB



19:40 - 21:00 4 HUN vs USA










Session WP03 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00






18:20 - 19:40 5 ROU vs GBR






19:40 - 21:00 6 MNE vs USA
















Day 4 - Tue 31 July
Preliminary Round




Day 5 - Wed 01 August
Preliminary Round
Session WP06 Start: 10:00, End: 12:40



Session WP09 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50
10:00 - 11:20 9 HUN vs MNE




14:10 - 15:30 5 HUN vs CHN
11:20 - 12:40 10 CRO vs ESP




15:30 - 16:50 8ITA vs RUS










Session WP07 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50



Session WP10 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00
14:10 - 15:30 11 AUS vs KAZ



18:20 - 19:40 7 ESP vs USA
15:30 - 16:50 12 GRE vs ITA



19:40 - 21:00 6GBR vs AUS










Session WP08 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00






18:20 - 19:40 7
SRB vs GBR







19:40 - 21:00 8 USA vs ROU

















Day 6 - Thu 02 August
Preliminary Round




Day 7 - Fri 03 August
Preliminary Round
Session WP11 Start: 10:00, End: 12:40



Session WP14 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50
10:00 - 11:20 13 ESP vs AUS



14:10 - 15:30 10ESP vs HUN
11:20 - 12:40 15 KAZ vs GRE



15:30 - 16:50 11RUS vs AUS










Session WP12 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50



Session WP15 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00
14:10 - 15:30 17
MNE vs SRB




18:20 - 19:40 9GBR vs ITA
15:30 - 16:50 18
ROU vs HUN




19:40 - 21:00 12 CHN vs USA










Session WP13 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00






18:20 - 19:40 16 GBR vs USA







19:40 - 21:00 14 ITA vs CRO

















Day 8 - Sat 04 August
Preliminary Round




Day 9 - Sun 05 August
Quarter Final Round
Session WP16 Start: 10:00, End: 12:40



Session WP19 Start: 14:50, End: 17:30
10:00 - 11:20 21
MNE vs ROU




14:50 - 16:10 13 2A vs 3B
11:20 - 12:40 22
CRO vs AUS




16:10 - 17:30 14 3A vs 2B










Session WP17 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50



Session WP20 Start: 19:00, End: 21:40
14:10 - 15:30 23
GRE vs ESP




19:00 - 20:20 15 1A vs 4B
15:30 - 16:50 24
ITA vs KAZ




20:20 - 21:40 16 4A vs 1B










Session WP18 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00






18:20 - 19:40 20
HUN vs GBR







19:40 - 21:00 19
SRB vs USA

















Day 10 - Mon 06 August
Preliminary Round




Day 11 - Tue 07 August
Semi Final Round
Session WP21 Start: 10:00, End: 12:40



Session WP24 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50
10:00 - 11:20 25 KAZ vs CRO



14:10 - 15:30 17 L13 vs L16
11:20 - 12:40 27GRE vs AUS



15:30 - 16:50 19 W13 vs W16










Session WP22 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50



Session WP25 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00
14:10 - 15:30 28ROU vs SRB



18:20 - 19:40 18 L14 vs L15
15:30 - 16:50 30HUN vs USA



19:40 - 21:00 20 W14 vs W15










Session WP23 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00






18:20 - 19:40 29 GBR vs MNE






19:40 - 21:00 26
ESP vs ITA

















Day 12 - Wed 08 August
Quarter Final Round




Day 13 - Thu 09 August
Final Round
Session WP26 Start: 14:30, End: 17:10



Session WP28 Start: 14:30, End: 17:10
14:30 - 15:50 31 1A vs 4B



14:30 - 15:50 21 L17 vs L18
Rank 7th-8th
15:50 - 17:10 32 2A vs 3B



15:50 - 17:10 22 W17 vs W18
Rank 5th-6th










Session WP27 Start: 18:40, End: 21:20



Session WP29 Start: 18:40, End: 21:50
18:40 - 20:00 33 3A vs 2B



18:40 - 20:00 23 L19 vs L20
Bronze Medal Match
20:00 - 21:20 34 4A vs 1B



20:00 - 21:20 24 W19 vs W20
Gold Medal Match 







21:35 - 21:50 Women's Medal Ceremony
Day 14 - Fri 10 August
Semi Final Round







Session WP30 Start: 14:20, End: 17:00






14:20 - 15:40 35 L31 vs L33






15:40 - 17:00 37 W31 vs W33
















Session WP31 Start: 18:30, End: 21:10






18:30 - 19:50 36 L32 vs L34






19:50 - 21:10 38 W32 vs W34
















Day 16 - Sun 12 August
Final Round







Session WP32 Start: 10:20, End: 13:00






10:20 - 11:40 39 L35 vs L36
Rank 7th-8th







11:40 - 13:00 40 W35 vs W36
Rank 5th-6th

















Session WP33 Start: 14:30, End: 17:40






14:30 - 15:50 41 L37 vs L36
Bronze Medal Match







15:50 - 17:10 42 W37 vs W38
Gold Medal Match







17:25 - 17:40 Men's Medal Ceremony






*London2012 reserves the right to amend the competition schedule at any time

 

London 2012 - Marathon Swimming Competition Schedule

Location: Hyde Park, HYD Marathon Swimming*

Day 13
Thu 09 August
Session SW16 Start: 12:00, End: 15:00
12:00 - 14:30 Women's Marathon 10km
14:45 - 15:00 Women's Marathon 10km Medal Ceremony


Day 14
Fri 10 August
Session SW17 Start: 12:00, End: 15:00
12:00 - 14:30 Men's Marathon 10km
14:45 - 15:00 Men's Marathon 10km Medal Ceremony

*London2012 reserves the right to amend the competition schedule at any time

   

Page 5 of 10