Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

FINA/Midea Diving World Series 2013 - Dubai (UAE)



INFO
21 - 23 March 2013 - Dubai, UAE


UAE Swimming Federation
Address: Al Twar 3, Street 2, Villa , PO Box 8899, Dubai, UAE
Telephone: +971 4 264 8717
Fax: +971 4 264 8718
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

alt
Hamdan Bin Mohammed Bin Rashid Sport Complex - the venue


START LIST (Provisional)

Men

3m Springboard
10m Platform
Synchro 3m Springboard
Synchro 10m Platform
ZAKHAROV ILLYA  RUS
GARCIA N. IVAN MEX
QIN KAI CHN
LIN YUE CHN
QIN KAI CHN
MINIBAEV VICTOR RUS
HE CHONG

CHEN AISEN
HE CHONG CHN
LIN YUE CHN
ZAKHAROV ILLYA RUS
GARCIA N. IVAN MEX
HAUSDING PATRICK GER



KUZNETSOV EVGENY

ZUNIGA ADAN
DUMAIS TROY USA



DUMAIS TROY USA
GUERRA JOSE ANTONIO CUB
CASTILLO H. YAHEL MEX



DUMAIS DWIGHT

AGUIRRE JEINKLER
KVASHA ILLYA UKR



KVASHA ILLYA UKR
MINIBAEV VICTOR RUS
MEARS CHRISTOPHER GBR



PRYGOROV OLEKSIY

CHESAKOV ARTEM
ILLANA GARCIA JAVIER ESP



MEARS CHRISTOPHER GBR








ROBINSON-BAKER NICHOLAS









CASTILLO H. YAHEL MEX








ISLAS DANIEL










AMSYAR AZMAN AHMAD
MAS








CHEW YI WEI















Women

3m Springboard
10m Platform
Synchro 3m Springboard
Synchro 10m Platform
BAZHINA NADEZDA RUS
CHEN RUOLIN CHN
HE ZI CHN
CHEN RUOLIN CHN
HE ZI CHN
BROBEN BRITTANY AUS
WANG HAN

LIU HUIXIA
SANCHEZ SOTO LAURA MEX
PAMG PANDELELA RINONG MAS
ABEL JENNIFER CAN
BENFEITO MEAGHAN CAN
CAGNOTTO TANIA ITA
WU MELISSA AUS
WARE PAMELA

FILION ROSELINE
ABEL JENNIFER CAN
KOLTUNOVA IULIIA RUS
CAGNOTTO TANIA ITA
GALLANTREE REBECCA GBR
FEDOROVA OLENA UKR
BATKI NOEMI ITA
DALLAPE FRANCESCA

COWEN JENNY
PATRICK JAELE AUS
FILION ROSELINE CAN
FEDOROVA OLENA UKR
PAMG PANDELELA RINONG MAS
STARLING HANNAH GBR
BENFEITO MEAGHAN CAN
PYSMENSKA ANNA

LEONG MUN YEE



OROZCO ALEJANDRA
MEX

BLAGG ALICIA GBR
KOLTUNOVA IULIIA RUS






GALLANTREE REBECCA

GONCHAROVA NATALIA






NG YAN YEE
MAS
OROZCO ALEJANDRA
MEX






CHEONG JUN HOONG

MENDOZA CAROLINA







ILLINYKH KRYSTINA - TBC
RUS









POLYAKOVA MARIA - TBC





COMPETITION SCHEDULE

Thu. March 21, 2013
Fri. March 22, 2013
Sat. March 23, 2013
10:00 Women's 10m Synchro Final
10:00 Women's 3m Semi-Final A
10:00 Women's 10m Semi-Final A
10:50 Men's 10m Synchro Final
10:30
Women's 3m Semi-Final B
10:30 Women's 10m Semi-Final B
11:35 Awards: Women's 10m Synchro
11:10 Men's 3m Semi-Final A
11:10 Men's 10m Semi-Final A
11:45 Awards: Men's 10m Synchro
11:45
Men's 3m Semi-Final B
11:45 Men's 10m Semi-Final B








18:00 Women's 3m Synchro Final
17:00 Women's 3m Final
17:00 Women's 10m Final
18:50 Men's 3m Synchro Final
17:50 Men's 3m Final
17:50 Men's 10m Final
19:35 Awards: Women's 3m Synchro
18:35 Awards: Women's 3m Final
18:35 Awards: Women's 10m Final
19:45 Awards: Men's 3m Synchro
18:45 Awards: Men's 3m Final
18:45 Awards: Men's 10m Final


alt
> CLICK HERE <


Title Sponsor


Official Timekeeper

Omega

Series Sponsor

Omega