Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

FINA/Midea Diving World Series 2013 - Beijing (CHN)



INFO
15 - 17 March 2013 - Beijing, CHINA


China Swimming Association
Address: No. 2 Tiyuguan Road, Chongwen Dist. 100763,
Beijing, CHINA
Telephone: +86 (10) 6717 0586
+86 (10) 6717 0592
Fax: +86 (10) 6717 0595
Email:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

alt
Beijing Water Cube - the venue


START LIST (Provisional)

Men

3m Springboard
10m Platform
Synchro 3m Springboard
Synchro 10m Platform
ZAKHAROV ILYA RUS
MINIBAEV VICTOR RUS
QIN KAI CHN
LIN YUE CHN
QIN KAI CHN
LIN YUE CHN
HE CHONG

CHEN AISEN
HE CHONG CHN
GARCIA N. IVAN MEX
ZAKHAROV ILLYA RUS
GARCIA N. IVAN MEX
HAUSDING PATRICK GER



KUZNETSOV EVGENY

ZUNIGA ADAN
DUMAIS TROY USA



DUMAIS TROY USA
GUERRA JOSE ANTONIO CUB
CASTILLO H. YAHEL MEX



DUMAIS DWIGHT

AGUIRRE JEINKLER
KVASHA ILLYA UKR



KVASHA ILLYA UKR
MINIBAEV VICTOR RUS
MEARS CHRISTOPHER GBR



PRYGOROV OLEKSIY

CHESAKOV ARTEM






MEARS CHRISTOPHER GBR








ROBINSON-BAKER NICHOLAS









CASTILLO H. YAHEL MEX








ISLAS DANIEL









AMSYAR AZMAN AHMAD
MAS








CHEW YI WEI















Women

3m Springboard
10m Platform
Synchro 3m Springboard
Synchro 10m Platform
HE ZI CHN
CHEN RUOLIN CHN
WU MINXIA CHN
CHEN RUOLIN CHN
SANCHEZ S. LAURA MEX
BROBEN BRITTANY AUS
SHI TINGMAO

LIU HUIXIA
CAGNOTTO TANIA ITA
PAMG PANDELELA RINONG MAS
ABEL JENNIFER CAN
BENFEITO MEAGHAN CAN
ABEL JENNIFER CAN
WU MELISSA AUS
WARE PAMELA

FILION ROSELINE
FEDOROVA OLENA UKR
KOLTUNOVA IULIIA RUS
CAGNOTTO TANIA ITA
GALLANTREE REBECCA GBR
PATRICK JAELE AUS
BATKI NOEMI ITA
DALLAPE FRANCESCA

COWEN JENNY
STARLING HANNAH GBR
FILION ROSELINE CAN
FEDOROVA OLENA UKR
PAMG PANDELELA RINONG MAS
BAZHINA NADEZDA RUS
BENFEITO MEAGHAN CAN
PYSMENSKA ANNA

LEONG MUN YEE



OROZCO ALEJANDRA
MEX

BLAGG ALICIA GBR
OROZCO ALEJANDRA
MEX






GALLANTREE REBECCA

MENDOZA CAROLINA







NG YAN YEE
MAS
KOLTUNOVA IULIIA RUS






CHEONG JUN HOONG

GONCHAROVA NATALIA


COMPETITION SCHEDULE

Fri. March 15, 2013
Sat. March 16, 2013
Sun. March 17, 2013
10:40-12:05 Men's 10m Synchro Final
10:00-12:15 Women's 3m Semi-Final A
10:00-11:53 Women's 10m Semi-Final A

7min break

Women's 3m Semi-Final B

Women's 10m Semi-Final B

Women's 10m Synchro Final

40min break

40min break

Awards: Men's 10m Synchro

Men's 3m Semi-Final A

Men's 10m Semi-Final A

Awards: Women's 10m Synchro

Men's 3m Semi-Final B

Men's 10m Semi-Final B








14:30-16:10 Women's 3m Synchro Final
14:00-15:35 Women's 3m Final
14:30-15:47 Women's 10m Final

5min break

5min break

5min break

Men's 3m Synchro Final

Men's 3m Final

Men's 10m Final

Awards: Women's 3m Synchro

Awards: Women's 3m Final

Awards: Women's 10m Final

Awards: Men's 3m Synchro

Awards: Men's 3m Final

Awards: Men's 10m Final


alt
> CLICK HERE <


Title Sponsor


Official Timekeeper

Omega

Series Sponsor

Omega