FINA DGP 2014 - Bolzano (ITA)

August 1-3, 2014 - Bolzano (ITA)


3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Matthieu ROSSET FRA 445.80   424.85 454.95
2 Ken TERAUCHI JPN 422.50 436.20   453.95
3
Sho SAKAI JPN 406.00 424.95   449.45
4
Li SHIXIN CHN 383.10   423.45 445.65
5
Marc SABOURIN-GERMAIN CAN 358.85   408.00 406.00
6
Michele BENEDETTI ITA 396.70 413.05   405.30
7 Jesper TOLVERS SWE 361.35   398.40  
8 Tommaso RINALDI ITA 400.40   388.80  
9 Evgeny NOVOSELOV RUS 408.15   387.65  
10 Sam THORNTON GBR 377.60 378.70    
11 Yorick DE BRUIJN NED 358.15 374.55    
12 Espen VALHEIM NOR 360.05 342.35    
13 Yorick DE BRUIJN NED 358.15      
14 Antoine CATEL FRA 355.65      
15 Viacheslv NOVOSELOV RUS 355.10      
16 Jack HASLAM GBR 348.35      
17 Giovanni TOCCI ITA 346.20      
18 Jouni KALLUNKI FIN 339.95      
19 Chola CHANTURIA GEO 338.35      
20 Fabian BRANDL AUT 338.05      
21 Tyler HENSCHEL CAN 323.90      
22 Alberto AREVALO ESP 313.10      
23 Guillaume DUTOIT SUI 293.20      
24 Andreas Sargent LARSEN DEN 286.00      
25 Botond BOTA HUN 228.05      


3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Tania CAGNOTTO ITA 315.70   302.00 350.10
2
Qu LIN CHN 295.55 300.40   306.65
3
Katherine TORRANCE GBR 253.55 267.55   297.95
4 Sayaka SHIBUSAWA JPN 314.05 289.65   282.40
5
Inge JANSEN NED 288.50   269.10 279.10
6
Uschi FREITAG NED 302.05   267.00 277.80
7 Daniella NERO SWE 272.05   260.90  
8 Marion FARISSIER FRA 271.10 258.45    
9 Melissa CITRINI-BEAULIEU CAN 268.80   255.20  
10 Elena BERTOCCHI ITA 250.60   250.25  
11 Jessica FAVRE SUI 286.65 236.80    
12 Taina KARVONEN FIN 245.90 199.80    
13 Flora GONDOS HUN 239.95      
14 Iira LAATUNEN FIN 239.40      
15 Rocio VELAZQUEZ ESP 234.60      
16 Maxine EOUZAN FRA 218.35      
17 Anca SERB ROU 205.55      
18 Veronika LINDAHL SWE 194.15      
19 Anna CHUINYSHENA RUS 162.00      


10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Yu OKAMOTO JPN 398.90 402.90   458.70
2 Tai XIAO HIU CHN 454.45   393.10 403.85
3
Francesco DELL'UOMO ITA 414.15   402.15 379.15
4
Lian JUN JIE CHN 450.45 364.80   375.15
5
Alexis JANDARD FRA 314.95 353.20   345.70
6
Ethan PITMAN CAN 316.90   351.85 327.45
7 Espen VALHEIM NOR 352.40 350.15    
8 Vadim FROLOV RUS 340.75   338.75  
9 Lois SZYMCZAK FRA 376.25   330.75  
10 Catalin COZMA ROU 330.90   329.85  
11 Alexei ZHEVAK RUS 329.20 322.30    
12 Krisztian SOMHEGYI HUN 336.95 291.75    
13 Tyler ROBERGE CAN 311.95      
14 Jesper TOLVERS SWE 60.80      


10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Xia YU JIE CHN 275.25   351.15 315.25
2 Minami ITAHASHI JPN 330.90   303.90 315.00
3
Laura MARINO FRA 282.45 292.20   302.20
4
Xia BING QING CHN 223.15   339.60 261.05
5
Fuka TATSUMI JPN 270.35 253.85   260.50
6
Mariia POLUYANOVA RUS 258.75 249.25   246.60
7 Shanice LOBB GBR 257.70   249.40  
8 Mara Elena AIACOBOAE ROU 260.00   245.90  
9 Alais KALONJI FRA 248.85 244.55    
10 Anna CHUINYSHENA RUS 230.90 238.65    
11 Giulia BELSASSO ITA 243.55   235.70  



Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Viacheslav NOVOSELOV
Evgeny NOVOSELOV
RUS 390.99
2 Michele BENEDETTI
Tommaso RINALDI
ITA 377.16
3
Jack HASLAM
Sam THORNTON
GBR 372.45
4
Ken TERAUCHI
Yu OKAMOTO
JPN 359.70
5
Andreas BILLI
Giovanni TOCCI
ITA 344.91
6
Ethan PTIMAN
Tyler ROBERGE
CAN 344.10
7 Guillaume DUTOIT
Simon RIECKHOFF
SUI 317.70


Synchro 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Tania CAGNOTTO
Francesca DALLAPE
ITA 297.90
2 Inge JANSEN
Uschi FREITAG
NED 287.40
3
Iira LAATUNEN
Taina KARVONEN
FIN 266.91
4
Veronika LINDAHL
Daniella NERO
SWE 264.75
5
Villo KORMOS
Flora GONDOS
HUN 257.82


Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Tai XIO HU
Lian JUN JIE
CHN 413.49
2 Yu OKAMOTO
Kazuki MURAKAMI
JPN 382.08
3
Amund GISMERVIK
Espen VALHEIM
NOR 359.40
4
Vadim FROLOV
Alexei ZHEVAK
RUS 337.35


Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Xia YU JIE
Xia BING-QING
CHN 310.47
2 Minami ITAHASHI
Fuka TATSUMI
JPN 246.21