Click on the slide!

20th FINA Diving World Cup

2016 (dates to be confirmed) - Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

19th FINA Diving World Cup 2014 - Shanghai (CHN)

Results

>COMPLETE RESULTS IN .ZIP<


3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1
Chong HECHN496.35504.00540.35
2
Yuan CAO CHN 510.00 524.10 526.70
3
Jack LAUGHER GBR 452.25 507.00  488.20
4
Illya KVASHA UKR 434.90 469.70  486.15
5
Ilia ZAKHAROVRUS
463.00464.45484.40
6
Patrick HAUSDING GER 443.75 493.05 484.25
7
Yahel CASTILLOMEX459.85463.75 477.25
8
David BOUDIAUSA413.40478.25471.20
9
Rommel PACHECOMEX447.35459.75452.35
10
Ken TERAUCHIJPN426.50428.10452.20
11
Grant NELAUS
433.40427.95449.65
12
Nicholas McCRORY USA 445.30 478.25 407.55
13 Evgenii KUZNETSOV RUS 416.55 424.85  
14 Tze Liang OOI MAS 444.70 423.85  
15 Chris MEARS GBR 420.35 412.05  
16 Sho SAKAI JPN 414.35 400.15  
17 Ahmad AMSYAR MAS 415.10 379.10  
18 Francois IMBEAU-DULAC CAN 407.40 316.65  
19 Zhen XIE HKG 406.25    
20 Cesar CASTRO BRA 402.35    
21 Stephan FECK GER 399.90    
22 Yeongnam KIM KOR 398.65    
23 Yauheni KARALIOU BLR 382.55    
24 Sebastian MORALES COL 381.90    
25 Yorick DE BRUIJN NED 380.75    
26 Miguel REYES COL 377.40    
27 Oleg KOLODIY UKR 372.45    
28 Cody YANO CAN 371.30    
29 Liam STONE NZL 369.45    
30 Andrei PAWLUK BLR 355.50    
31 Yona KNIGHT-WISDOM JAM 346.60    
32 Emadeldin FAWZY EGY 345.90    
33 Constantin BLAHA AUT 336.40    
34 Ahmads JAMJAMI INA 316.25    
35 Timothy LEE SIN 303.35    
36 Ezzat Yosif AMR EGY 286.90    
37 Mark LEE SIN 278.35    
38 Adityor PUTRA INA 266.15    


3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
 1 Tingmao SHI  CHN 360.95 365.15 383.40
2
Zi HECHN371.40375.90 369.65
3
Jennifer ABEL
CAN
321.30
345.60
364.05
4
Maddison KEENEYAUS308.25300.60346.00
5Pamela WARECAN317.20306.60344.40
6Dolores HERNANDEZMEX
289.65320.10339.85
7Tania CAGNOTTOITA321.75306.45339.60
8
Jun Hoong CHEONG
MAS
322.40
328.70
326.45
9
Laura SANCHEZ
MEX
335.10
322.90
305.10
10
Yan Yee NGMAS302.15300.70291.40
11
Laura RYANUSA291.20303.55282.85
12
Viktoriya KESAR
UKR
291.60
309.40
262.40
13
Maria Elisabetta MARCONI
ITA
315.30
299.85

14
Nora SUBSCHINSKI
GER
302.10
295.50

15
Kristina ILINYKH
RUS
300.40
290.90

16
Esther QIN
AUS
308.95
288.50

17
Hannah STARLING
GBR
306.35
282.45

18
Alicia BLAGG
GBR
302.85
280.95

19
Tina PUNZEL
GER
285.50


20
Maren TAYLOR
USA
284.30


21
Uschi FREITAG
NED
283.95


22
Inge JANSEN
NED
277.90


23
Sayaka SHIBUSAWA
JPN
276.20


24
Sharon CHAN
HKG
258.25


25
Anastasiia NEDOBIGA
UKR
255.40


26
Diana CHAPLIEVA
RUS
253.85


27
Suji KIM
KOR
250.35


28
Eunbi CHO
KOR
239.20


29
Gondos Flora PIROSKA
HUN
235.95


30
Kayyian FONG
SIN
235.25


31
Juliana VELOSO
BRA
230.05


32
Maha ABDELSALAM
EGY
226.70


33
Jin Ok KIM
PRK
221.85


34
Julia VINCENT
RSA
221.25



10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1
Yang JIAN
 CHN 551.50
560.75
543.85
2
Qiu BO
CHN
460.40
514.20
528.50
3Ivan GARCIAMEX457.35480.75504.90
4
Thomas DALEY
GBR
513.95
504.55
470.35
5Tze Liang OOIMAS435.80451.85464.85
6
German SANCHEZMEX456.55430.25462.50
7Sascha KLEINGER458.55486.45441.90
8
Francesco DELL'UOMOITA393.90413.20437.50
9
Vadim KAPTURBLR432.25450.40429.25
10Maksym DOLGOVUKR428.00425.55426.05
11Kazuki MURAKAMIJPN406.40421.80395.05
12
Oleksandr BONDAR
UKR
449.40
492.00
361.75
13
Hugo PARISI
BRA
408.10
408.75

14
Steele JOHNSON
USA
405.75
406.60

15
Maxim BOUCHARD
CAN
417.35
402.40

16
Vincent RIENDEAU
CAN
402.55
386.70

17
David DINSMORE
USA
440.60
381.20

18
Yeongnam KIM
KOR
426.10
363.30

19
Jeinkler AGUIRRE
CUB
384.15


20
Victor ORTEGA
COL
383.70


21
Kevin GARCIA
COL
371.70


22
Yu OKAMOTO
JPN
363.20


23
Egor GALPERIN
RUS
361.15


24
Feng Yang LI
NZL
354.70


25
Yiwei CHEW
MAS
350.05


26
Hyon Ju RI
PRK
343.75


27
Mohab ISHAK
EGY
340.35


28
Igor MIALIN
RUS
337.25


29
Maicol VERZOTTO
ITA
312.85


30
Muhamma NASRULLAH
INA
291.50



10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Xiaohui HUANG CHN 368.20 361.20 373.60
2 Huixia LIU CHN 349.80 345.30 354.35
3 Melissa WU AUS 366.80 336.15 349.50
4 Tonia COUCH GBR 323.30 340.30 330.90
5 Roseline FILION CAN 329.65 336.80 327.45
6 Pandelela RINONG MAS 339.05 353.25 320.80
7 Yulia PROKOPCHUK UKR 327.65 325.85 320.50
8 Lara TARVIT AUS 319.65 336.10 318.25
9 Meaghan BENFEITO CAN 334.65 332.35 316.05
10 Nam Hyang SONG PRK 322.60 338.30 307.65
11 Sarah BARROW GBR 315.10 337.40 307.30
12 Un Hyang KIM PRK 307.80 331.75 238.60
13 Noemi BATKI ITA 312.30 319.10  
14 Jessica PARRATTO USA 310.10 312.05  
15 Samantha BROMBERG USA 342.45 311.85  
16 Maria KURJO GER 317.65 310.75  
17 Minami ITAHASHI JPN 296.20 278.80  
18 Kieu Trang DUONG GER 301.60 277.35  
19 Fuka TATSUMI JPN 291.80    
20 Zsofia REISINGER HUN 270.80    
21 Villo KORMOS HUN 263.20    
22 Zhiayi LOH MAS 259.00    
23 Eunbi CHO KOR 252.05    
24 Jaimee GUNDRY RSA 249.60    
25 Maha ABDELSALAM EGY 228.80    
26 Daria GOVOR RUS 219.30    
27 Suji KIM KOR 208.00    
28 Habiba KAMAL EGY 200.90    
29 Yasmin LINADINI INA 167.50    


Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Final
1 Yue LIN
Yuan CAO
CHN 404.37 461.31
2 Stephan FECK
Patrick HAUSDING
GER 413.31 431.40
3 Evgenii KUZNETSOV
Ilia ZAKHAROV
RUS 417.75 431.34
4 Samuel DORMAN
David BOUDIA
USA 408.81 417.54
5 Chris MEARS
Jack LAUGHER
GBR 429.84 411.81
6 Rommel PACHECO
Jahir OCAMPO
MEX 392.16 401.70
7 Philippe GAGNE
Francois IMBEAU-DULAC
CAN 385.68 372.03
8 Andrei PAWLUK
Yauheni KARALIOU
BLR 370.74 360.78
9 Ken TERAUCHI
Yu OKAMOTO
JPN 375.24 352.62
10 Timothy LEE
Mark LEE
SIN 291.00 338.10
11 Jason Wai Ching POON
Ho Wing CHOW
HKG 311.79 313.95
12 Tze Liang OOI
Ahmad AMSYAR
MAS 350.22 287.04
13 Ahmads JAMJAMI
Adityor PUTRA
INA 288.51  
14 Illya KVASHA
Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZOV
UKR 287.49  


Synchro 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Final
1 Minxia WU
Tingmao SHI
CHN 326.10 340.50
2 Jennifer ABEL
Pamela WARE
CAN 309.24 318.33
3 Maddison KEENEY
Anabelle SMITH
AUS 296.64 310.14
4 Paola ESPINOSA
Dolores HERNANDEZ
MEX 286.80 305.40
5 Rebecca GALLANTREE
Hannah STARLING
GBR 299.19 296.85
6 Olena FEDOROVA
Anna PYSMENSKA
UKR 283.50 294.60
7 Nur DHABITAH
Yan Yee NG
MAS 282.93 294.45
8 Francesca DALLAPE
Tania CAGNOTTO
ITA 293.40 293.70
9 Nora SUBSCHINSKI
Tina PUNZEL
GER 291.60 293.10
10 Uschi FREITAG
Inge JANSEN
NED 271.50 286.50
11 Nadezhda BAZHINA
Diana CHAPLIEVA
RUS 276.60 283.80
12 Gyong Choe UN
Ok Kim JIN
PRK 271.20 268.80
13 Eunbi CHO
Suji KIM
KOR 262.56  
14 Laura RYAN
Abby JOHNSTON
USA 262.50  
15 Villo KORMOS
Gondos Flora PIROSKA
HUN 257.31  
16 Myra LEE
Kay Yian FONG
SIN 225.66  
17 Julia VINCENT
Aimee Nicole GILLIS
RSA 206.79  


Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Final
1 Yue LIN
Yuan CAO
CHN 479.64 494.46
2 Sascha KLEIN
Patrick HAUSDING
GER 415.26 444.78
3 David BOUDIA
Steele JOHNSON
USA 415.89 414.12
4 Jose GUERRA
Jeinkler AGUIRRE
CUB 395.70 410.76
5 Ivan GARCIA
German SANCHEZ
MEX 431.79 400.17
6 Victor ORTEGA
Juan RIOS
COL 366.87 399.09
7 Yu OKAMOTO
Kazuki MURAKAMI
JPN 379.74 397.50
8 Oleksandr BONDAR
Maksym DOLGOV
UKR 413.85 384.42
9 Igor MIALIN
Egor GALPERIN
RUS 361.47 378.03
10 Vadim KAPTUR
Yauheni KARALIOU
BLR 384.12 374.46
11 Maxim BOUCHARD
Philippe GAGNE
CAN 391.23 363.36
12 Yiwei CHEW
Tze Liang OOI
MAS 374.37 348.57
13 Maicol VERZOTTO
Francesco DELL'UOMO
ITA 352.20  
14 Adityor PUTRA
Muhammad NASRULLAH
INA 299.43  


Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Final
1 Ruolin CHEN
Huixia LIU
CHN 337.62 357.66
2 Mun Yee LEONG
Jun Hoong CHEONG
MAS 290.70 336.66
3 Meaghan BENFEITO
Roseline FILION
CAN 306.69 335.25
4 Rachel BUGG
Melissa WU
AUS 315.00 331.44
5 Tonia COUCH
Sarah BARROW
GBR 292.14 328.56
6 Paola ESPINOSA
Alejandra OROZCO
MEX 310.32 297.84
7 Un Gyong CHOE
Nam Hyang SONG
PRK 308.22 285.36
8 Katrina YOUNG
Amy COZAD
USA 275.04 281.82
9 Fuka TATSUMI
Minami ITAHASHI
JPN 267.81 274.95
10 Eunbi CHO
Suji KIM
KOR 279.42 273.12
11 Villo KORMOS
Zsofia REISINGER
HUN 274.32 263.64
12 Tra My PHAN NGUYEN
Maria KURJO
GER 257.31 263.19


Mixed Team Event

# Name Fed. Final
1 Xiaohui HUANG
Aisen CHEN
CHN 408.60
2 Oleksandr BONDAR
Yulia PROKOPCHUK
UKR 390.55
3 Nadezdha BAZHINA
Victor MINIBAEV
RUS 381.30
4 Samantha BROMBERG
Steele JOHNSON
USA 367.90
5 Maria KURJO
Patrick HAUSDING
GER 364.55
6 Yiwei CHEW
Nur DHABITAH
MAS 336.70
7 Francesco DELL'UOMO
Noemi BATKI
ITA 326.00
8 Alejandra OROZCO
Rommel PACHECO
MEX 302.75
9 Eunbi CHO
Yeongnam KIM
KOR 292.20
10 Mohab ISHAK
Maha ABDELSALAM
EGY 257.35
11 Julianna VELOSO
Hugo PARISI
BRA 255.80