Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

Diving World Series 2014 - Windsor (CAN)

3m Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 HE Chong
CHN
486.80
  521.85
2 Jack LAUGHER
GBR
477.80
 504.30
3 Illya KVASHA
UKR
 481.80
498.05
4 Patrick HAUSDING
GER
  446.80
449.35
5 Sho SAKAI
JPN
440.25

439.00
6 Troy DUMAIS
USA

457.85
413.85
7 Jahir OCAMPO
MEX
438.10


8
Rommel PACHECO
MEX
426.45


9
Riley McCORMICK
CAN
420.75


10
Stephan FECK
GER

418.65

11
Michael HIXON
USA

398.15

12
Constantin BLAHA
AUT

373.75


3m Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 SHI Tingmao
CHN
383.35

398.45
2
WANG Han
CHN

371.45
385.05
3
Jennifer ABEL
CAN
312.65

356.15
4 Tania CAGNOTTO
ITA
313.60

344.05
5
Pamela WARE
CAN

330.30
336.90
6
Jun Hoong CHEONG
MAS

302.05
318.40
7
Hannah STARLING
GBR
311.15


8
Annabelle SMITH
AUS

300.15

9
Elisabetta Maria MARCONI
ITA

295.95

10
Laura SANCHEZ
MEX

289.80

11
Amanda BURKE
USA
280.95


12
Alicia BLAGG
GBR
276.95



10m Platform Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Yuan CAO CHN   558.40 586.20
2
Bo QIU CHN 506.95   557.80
3
Sascha KLEIN GER 512.80  496.20
4
Tom DALEY GBR   527.10 485.35
5
Victor MINIBAEV RUS   464.50 473.00
6
Jeinkler AGUIRRE CUB 446.25   451.60
7
German SANCHEZ MEX   461.20 
8
Ivan GARCIA MEX   458.00 
9
Vincent RIENDEAU CAN   427.40 
10 Oleksandr BONDAR UKR 418.75    
11 Maicol VERZOTTO ITA 399.30    
12 Francesco DELL'UOMO ITA 380.45    


10m Platform Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Xiaohui HUANG CHN 350.05   440.75
2 Huixia LIU CHN   379.20 395.40
3 Roseline FILION CAN   356.85 365.90
4 Pandelela Rinong PAMG MAS 355.40   340.00
5 Sarah BARROW GBR  313.90 338.80
6 Paola ESPINOSA MEX 344.50   334.75
7 Yulia PROKOPCHUK UKR 337.80    
8 Maria KURJO GER 312.10    
9
Meaghan BENFEITO CAN   304.95  
10 Tonia COUCH GBR   298.10  
11 Alejandra OROZCO MEX 285.55    
12 Victoria LAMP USA   256.15  


3m Springboard Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 LIN Yue /CAO Yuan
CHN
460.08
2 Stephan FECK / Patrick HAUSDING
GER
424.53
3 Jack LAUGHER / Chris MEARS
GBR
424.35
4 Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZAV / Illya KVASHA
UKR
420.24
5 Jahir OCAMPO / Rommel PACHECO
MEX
410.49
6 Troy DUMAIS / Michael HIXON
USA
387.39
7 Ahmad Amsyar AZMAN / Tze Liang OOI
MAS
386.52


3m Springboard Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 WANG Han / HE Zi
CHN
326.40
2 Pamela WARE / Jennifer ABEL
CAN
326.25
3 Tania CAGNOTTO / Francesca DALLAPE
ITA
308.10
4 Jun Hoong CHEONG / Yan Yee NG
MAS
297.60
5
Olena FEDOROVA / Anastasia NEDOBIGA
UKR
294.00
6
Alicia BLAGG / Rebecca GALLANTREE
GBR
291.99
7
Madison KEENEY / Annabelle SMITH
AUS
284.46
8
Samantha PICKENS / Amanda BURKE
USA
259.74


10m Platform Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 LIN Yue / CAO Yuan
CHN
486.36
2 Patrick HAUSDING / Sascha KLEIN
GER
437.70
3 Ivan GARCIA / German SANCHEZ
MEX
421.02
4 Oleksandr BONDAR / Maxym DOLGOV
UKR
408.36
5
Jose GUERRA / Jeinkler AGUIRRE
CUB
393.12
6
Francesco DELL'UOMO / Maicol VERZOTTO
ITA
367.23


10m Platform Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Meaghan BENFEITO / Roseline FILION
CAN
330.75
2 Sarah BARROW / Tonia COUCH
GBR
311.10
3 Emily BOYD / Lara TARVIT
AUS
308.58
4 Mun Yee LEONG / Pandelela Rinong PAMG
MAS
306.24
5 Paola ESPINOSA / Alejandra OROZCO
MEX
303.48
6 Samantha BROMBER / Cheyenne COUSINEAU
USA
282.63


Title Sponsor


Series Sponsor


Official Timekeeper

Omega