FINA DGP 2014 - Guanajuato (MEX)

3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Jahir OCAMPO MEX 428.65   437.35 462.10
2
Shixin LI CHN 463.30  476.35 448.95
3
Julian SANCHEZ MEX 408.55 420.05   445.85
4
Samuel DORMAN USA 347.50   405.10 438.90
5
Jianfeng PENG CHN 446.20 441.10   436.45
6
Michael HIXON USA 364.90 404.45   383.35
7
Freddie WOODWARD GBR 393.20   402.10  
8 Grant NEL AUS 351.55 401.90    
9 Alejandro ARIAS COL 387.20 380.60    
10 Sebastian VILLA CASTANEDA COL 351.85   379.30  
11 Oliver HOMUTH GER 365.45   368.65  
12 Liam STONE NZL 347.35 359.30    
13 Carlos MORENO ARELLANO MEX 388.55      
14 Alejandro ISLAS MEX 373.90      
15 Donato NEGUIA CHI 327.45      
16 Diego CALQUIN CHI 324.20      
17 Yiwei CHEW MAS 282.70      
18 Fengyang LI NZL 246.85      


3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Chunting WU CHN 327.55   326.10 344.10
2
Ying WEI CHN 321.55 308.20   329.25
3
Laura SANCHEZ MEX 288.90   326.70 327.85
4
Dolores HERNANDEZ MONZON MEX 263.50 290.95  318.45
5
Diana PINEDA COL 275.80  273.95 286.50
6
Francesca DEL CELO GBR 275.85 286.60  277.35
7
Sabri Nur DHABITAH MAS 288.60 261.50    
8
Esther QIN AUS 253.00 256.65    
9
Carolina MURILLO COL 229.80 253.90    
10
Nora SUBSCHINSKI GER 277.70   250.00  
11 Anna GELAI AUS 257.40   242.40  
12 Lauren REEDY USA 247.35   227.90  
13 Paola PINEDA MEX 253.10      
14 Kelsey GOODMAN USA 224.05      
15 Wendy ESPINA CHI 161.25      


10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Liang HUO CHN 526.65   489.70 552.15
2 Yanquan ZHANG CHN 524.70 523.75  547.00
3
Jonathan RUVALCABA MEX 428.10   449.90 494.15
4
Steele JOHNSON USA 433.25   445.95 467.60
5
Victor ORTEGA COL 432.55 426.15   425.60
6
David DINSMORE USA 424.20 492.55  408.45
7
Fengyang LI NZL 393.20   426.25  
8
Diego BALLEZA MEX 383.05 410.65    
9
Kevin GARCIA COL 332.00 370.40    
10
Yiwei CHEW MAS 354.10   370.10  


10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Qian REN CHN 396.80   370.40 416.00
2 Siyu JI CHN 342.10   340.55 363.95
3
Alejandra E. MADRIGAL MEX 324.40 324.95   357.55
4
Jessica PARRATTO USA 281.20   323.00 332.70
5
Alejandra OROZCO MEX 294.00 305.80   327.80
6
Melissa WU AUS 360.75 343.45   309.90
7 Carolina MURILLO COL 261.15 303.85    
8 Sabri Nur DHABITAH MAS 257.80   302.70  
9 Rachel BUGG AUS 314.55   293.60  
10 Georgia WARD GBR 264.80   292.70  
11 Kieu DUONG GER 244.90 276.25    
12 Zhiayi LOH MAS 270.45 208.20    
13 Robyn BIRCH GBR 243.50      



Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Jahir OCAMPO / Rommel PACHECO MEX 419.40
2
Shixin LI / Zhiyi SUN CHN 407.22
3
Will CHANDLER / Cory BOWERSOX USA 360.84
4
Freddie WOODWARD / Nick ROBINSON BAKER GBR 347.10
5
Sebastian VILLA CASTANEDA / Sebastian MORALES COL 339.33
6
Diego CALQUIN / Donato NEGUIA CHI 321.66
-Carlos MORENO ARELLANO / Julian SANCHEZMEX412.08


Synchro 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Dolores HERNANDEZ MONZON / Paola ESPINOZA MEX 295.20
2 Chunting WU / Qulin ZHENG CHN 287.70
3
Abby JOHNSTON / Laura RYAN USA 284.70
3
Esther QIN / Anna GELAI AUS 284.70
5
Jasmine LAI / Kam LING KAR MAS 244.83
6
Nicoli CRUZ / Natali CRUZ BRA 228.48
7
Wendy ESPINA / Paula SOTOMAYOY CHI 207.42


Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Liang HUO / Yanquan ZHANG CHN 463.35
2 Ivan GARCIA / German SANCHEZ MEX 427.08
3
David DINSMORE / Steele JOHNSON USA 398.82
4
Juan RIOS / Victor ORTEGA COL 374.31
-
Diego BALLEZA / Jonathan RUVALCABAMEX409.44


Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Qian REN / Siyu JI CHN 338.58
2 Rachel BUGG / Melissa WU AUS 298.20
3
Alejandra OROZCO / Paola ESPINOZA MEX 292.26
4
Gracia LEYDON-MAHONEY / Jessica PARRATTO USA 274.44
5
Sabri Nur DHABITAH / Traisy VIVIEN MAS 273.60
6
Nicoli CRUZ / Natali CRUZ BRA 243.15
7 Kieu DUONG / kristin SYRBE GER 241.74