FINA DGP 2014 - San Juan (PUR)

LIVE RESULTS

3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Zhiyi SUN CHN 440.45   456.20 442.25
2
Cesar CASTRO BRA 385.95  385.20 422.05
3
Michele BENEDETTI ITA 372.15 405.65   413.85
4
Freddie WOODWARD GBR 380.35   381.40 399.60
5
Alejandro ARIAS COL 376.95 399.40   386.55
6
Kevin BANDA MEX 364.35 422.95    
7
Riley McCORMICK CAN 390.75 398.05    
8 Dwight DUMAIS USA 380.80 391.05    
9 Tommaso RINALDI ITA 372.70   380.60  
10 Ian Carlos MATOS BRA 365.10   379.35  
11 Sebastian MORALES COL 368.05   368.40  
12 Alejandro D. ISLAS ARROYO MEX 365.65 330.50    
13 Oliver HOMUTH GER 356.35      
14 Fengyang LI NZL 353.05      
15 Aaron FLESHNER USA 351.80      
16 Liam STONE NZL 340.55      
17 Grant NEL AUS 327.65      
18 Cody YANO CAN 304.65      
19 Frandiel GOMEZ DOM 301.15      
20 Argenis ALVAREZ DOM 292.75      
21 Illia KUZMIN RUS 273.30      
22 Jianfeng PENG CHN 250.95      
23 Maksim POPKOV RUS 232.20    


3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Chunting WU CHN 309.65 332.25   345.90
2
Ying WEI CHN 285.10   321.75  336.75
3
Maren TAYLOR USA 300.90   300.30 300.90
4
Laura RYANUSA288.20297.45
294.15
5
Hailey CASPERCAN283.50284.85
264.45
6
Esther QINAUS312.15
306.15253.00
7
Anabelle SMITH AUS 255.00   291.00  
8
Emma FRIESEN CAN 257.70 283.50    
9
Juliana VELOSO BRA 261.00 281.00    
10
Francesca DEL CELO GBR 268.15   274.45  
11 Nora SUBSCHINSKI GER 260.85   255.15  
12 Luisa JIMENEZ PUR 250.50 252.50    
13 Diana PINEDA COL 233.30      
14 Sut Ian CHOI MAC 231.95      
15 Jeniffer FERNANDEZ PUR 231.45      
16
Vianey HERNANDEZ MEX 230.70   
17
Marion FARISSIER FRA 228.60   
18
Luana LIRA BRA 227.25   
19
Carolina MURILLO COL 227.15   
20
Flora GONDOS HUN 223.90   
21
Daniela RAMIREZ MEX 195.70   
22
Maxine EOUZAN FRA 190.15   
23
Thelma BAATZ NOR 177.20   


10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Liang HUO CHN 508.80 512.95

534.00
2Yanquan ZHANGCHN
539.75
523.65530.30
3
Hugo PARISI BRA
400.05 418.00    466.25
4
Juan RIOS COL 375.55 446.25    449.35
5
Maxim BOUCHARD CAN 375.30   410.35 423.80
6
Fengyang LINZL
444.80
376.25380.10
7
Kevin GARCIA COL 360.05 398.85    
8
David DINSMORE USA 378.10   374.10  
9
Domonic BEDGGOOD AUS 391.30   371.15  
10
Dominik STEIN GER 362.90 355.70    
11
Maksim POPKOV RUS 362.35  336.45 
12
Benjamin AUFFRET FRA 383.75 293.85  
13
Diego GARCIA DE LA FUENTE MEX 340.40   
14
Rui CARLOS MARINHO BRA 316.25   
15
Zachary COOPER USA 308.30   
16
Arkadii AIDAROV RUS 218.85   
17
Fran DIEL GOMEZ DOM 212.05   


10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1  Melissa WU
AUS
300.80
 323.35   370.70
2  Siyu JI
CHN
309.15
331.00
  366.55
3
 Qian REN
CHN
327.15
  354.75
361.30
4
 Rachel BUGG
AUS
283.50
 321.20   310.00
5
 Ingrid OLIVEIRA
BRA
272.85
   283.10 302.30
6
 Robyn BIRCH
GBR
282.80
   275.00 296.80
7  Mackenzie TWEARDY
USA
303.75
   231.75  
8  Karla RIVAS
MEX
285.65
   273.20  
9  Noemi BATKI
ITA
281.30
 297.20  231.75  
10  Zsofia REISINGER
HUN
277.70
   264.40  
11  My PHAN
GER
274.90
 273.80    
12  Georgia WARD
GBR
266.20
 304.90    
13  Kieu Trang DUONG
GER
262.95
     
14  Villo Kormos GYONGYVER
HUN
259.55
     
15  Celina TOTH
CAN
258.40
     
16  Giovanna PEDROSO
BRA
251.10
     
17
Katrina YOUNG
USA
248.65



18
Laura MARINO
FRA
236.65



19
Carolina MURILLO
COL
228.70



20
Thelma BAATZ
NOR
181.50





Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Final
1  Shixin LI / Zhiyi SUN
CHN
400.83
2  Sebastian CASTANEDA / Sebastian MORALES COL
380.37
3
 Yahel CASTILLO / Alejandro ISLAS ARROYO MEX
353.31
4
Nick ROBINSON-BAKER / Freddie WOODWARD
GBR
346.35
5
Oliver HOMUTH / Maxim JERJOMIN
GER
341.40
6
Ilia KUZMIN / Maksim POPKOV
RUS
333.90
7
Ian Carlos MAATOS / Luiz Felipe OUTERELO
BRA
330.54
8
Liam STONE / Li FENGYANG
NZL
330.03
9
Giovanni TOCCI / Andreas BILLI 
ITA
319.95
10
Aaron FLESHNER / Dwight DUMAIS 
USA
318.72
11
Argenis ALVAREZ / Frankiel GOMEZ
DOM
296.73


Synchro 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Chunting WU / Quling ZHENG CHN 299.70
2 Esther QIN / Anna GELAI AUS 263.70
3
Emma FRIESEN / Hailey CASPER CAN 253.20
4
Flora GONDOS / Villo KORMOS HUN 252.09
5
Tammy GALERA / Juliana VELOSO BRA 251.76
6
Meghan HOUSTON / Cheyenne COUSINEAU USA 249.00
7
Jennifer FERNANDEZ / Luisa JIMENEZ PUR 235.68
8
Sut Ian CHOI / Sut Kuan CHOI MAC 229.08
9
Daniela RAMIREZ / Vianey HERNANDEZ MEX 190.80


Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Yanquan ZHANG / Liang HUO CHN 400.68
2 Roman IZMAYLOV / Arkadii AIDAROV RUS 372.24
3
Mark ANDERSON / Toby STANLEY USA 348.99
4
Rui Carlos MARINHO / Hugo PARISI BRA 344.64


Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Final
1  Qian REN / Siyu JI
CHN
327.48
2  Amy COZAD / Katrina YOUNG USA
293.16
3
 Rachel BUGG / Melissa WU AUS
 291.54
4
 Ingrid OLIVEIRA / Giovanna PEDROSO  BRA 272.46
5
Kristin SYRBE / Kieu Trang DUONG
GER
236.55
6
Zsofia REISINGER / Villo Kormos GYONGYVER
HUN
234.60