FINA DGP 2014 - Gatineau (CAN)

OFFICIAL WEBSITE

3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Jianfeng PENG CHN 377.25 421.95   510.85
2
Shixin LI CHN 433.25  498.35 486.15
3
Julian SANCHEZ MEX 398.95   486.15 471.85
4
James DENNY GBR 417.55 376.40  428.35
5
Francois IMBEAU-DULAC CAN 389.10   421.75 404.80
6
Oliver DINGLEY GBR 396.85 398.55   336.25
7
Riley MCCORMICK CAN 378.00   398.55  
8 Andrzej RZESZUTEK POL 361.35   395.15  
9 Jiho PARK KOR 369.25   374.65  
10 Dashiell ENOS USA 378.85 373.80    
11 Ian MATOS BRA 358.30 373.60    
12 Kacper LESIAK POL 361.60 307.55    
13 Marc SABOURIN-GERMAIN CAN 364.60      
14 Chola CHANTURIA GEO 352.55      
15 Tyler HENSCHEL CAN 351.25      
16 Jin Yong KIM KOR 331.65      
17 Ilia MOCHANOV RUS 324.70      
18 Philipp BECKER GER 319.25      
19 Maxim JERJOMIN GER 317.95      
20 Andrei BOGDANOV RUS 315.00      
21 Luiz OUTERELO BRA 312.50      
22 Sam DORMAN USA 311.95      
23 Carlos MORENO MEX 307.20    
24 Daniel PINTO PER 184.65    


3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Ying WEI CHN 332.10 326.10   356.30
2
Jennifer ABEL CAN 339.65   344.25 339.60
3
Uschi FREITAG NED 295.70   306.50 332.15
4
Chunting WU CHN 324.85   327.80 318.75
5
Pamela WARE CAN 324.65 318.45   312.25
6
Rebecca GALLANTREE GBR 283.80 274.20   310.65
7
Katherine TORRANCE GBR 259.05 267.60    
8
Suji KIM KOR 273.95   252.80  
9
Yuka MABUCHI JPN 257.60   247.85  
10
Juliana VELOSO BRA 255.50   243.80  
11 Celine VAN DUIJN NED 250.00 243.15    
12 Emma IVORY-GANJA USA 256.80 232.15    
13 Maren TAYLOR USA 246.00      
14 Paola PINEDA MEX 244.50      
15 Nadezhda BAZHINA RUS 232.50      
16
Diana CHAPLIEVA RUS 230.30   
17
Jessica ROCH GER 228.20   
18
Nana SASAKI JPN 227.50   
19
Emma FRIESEN CAN 226.50   
20
Hailey CASPER CAN 216.15   
21
Luisa JIMENEZ PUR 211.85   
22
Luana LIRA BRA 210.20   
23
Nami KIM KOR 206.40   
24
Fanny BOUVEZ FRA 200.95   
25
Melissa MARTINEZ MEX 197.60   
26
Friederike FREYER GER 163.20   


10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Liang HUO CHN 440.35   487.50 534.35
2
Yanguan ZHANG CHN 494.85   467.50 491.95
3
Steele JOHNSON USA 450.00 405.70   474.70
4
Benjamin AUFFRET FRA 394.75 403.40   434.85
5
Maxim BOUCHARD CAN 411.50   419.85 414.85
6
Li FENGYANG NZL 335.30 383.70   412.50
7
Hugo PARISI BRA 356.00   408.90  
8
Jiho PARK KOR 389.50   396.20  
9
Philippe GAGNE CAN 384.30 382.25    
10
Haram WOO KOR 349.35 379.10    
11
Dominik STEIN GER 340.70  396.20 
12
Johathan RUVALCABA MEX 417.35 363.65  
13
Diego BALLEZA MEX 326.45   
14
Aurelien BONNAUD FRA 324.60   
15
Tyler ROBERGE CAN 324.55   
16
James DENNY GBR 318.20   
17
Igor MIALIN RUS 318.05   
18 Toby STANLEY USA 313.00      
19 Rui MARINHO BRA 309.25      
20 Vincent RIENDEAU CAN 306.45      
21 Egor GALPERIN RUS 226.50      
22 Johannes DONAY GER 221.40      


10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Qian REN CHN 408.55   382.10 405.15
2 Roseline FILION CAN 337.60   343.55 373.65
3
Meaghan BENFEITO CAN 297.65  338.95 365.25
4
Laura MARINO FRA 298.35 293.45   295.35
5
Giovana ALMEIDA BRA 251.85 288.00  294.60
6
Eunbi CHO KOR 236.40 251.60  272.50
7
Mackenzie TWEARDY USA 244.10   328.35  
8
Samatha BROMBERG USA 247.80   268.55  
9 Ingrid OLIVEIRA BRA 254.85   268.00  
10 Yulia KOLTUNOVA RUS 246.00 247.85    
11 Haruka ENOMOTO JPN 268.45 244.90    
12 Xin LIU CHN 355.25 217.90    
13 Carol-Ann WARE CAN 286.00      
14 Caeli MCKAY CAN 241.60      
15 Daniela DIAZ MEX 224.60      
16 My PHAN GER 205.95      



Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Julian SANCHEZ / Carlos MORENO MEX 378.63
2 Zhiyi SUN / Shixin LI CHN 377.70
3
Haram WOO / Yeongnam KIM KOR 365.31


Synchro 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Pamela WARE / Jennifer ABEL CAN 322.71
2 Chunting WU / Qulin ZHENG CHN 305.70
3
Maren TAYLOR / Deidre FREEMAN USA 286.80
4
Suji KIM / Nami KIM KOR 270.09
5
Uschi FREITAG / Celine VAN DUIJN NED 269.19
6
Juliana VELOSO / Tammy TAKAGI BRA 267.42
7
Katherine TORRANCE / Lydia ROSENTHALL GBR 254.46
8
Yuka MABUCHI / Nana SASAKI JPN 250.17
9
Jessica ROCH / Friederike FREYER GER 234.30
10
Melissa MARTINEZ / Paola PINEDA MEX 220.68


Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Yanquan ZHANG / Liang HUO CHN 433.11
2 Jonatha RUVALCABA / Diego BALLEZA MEX 385.38
3
Haram WOO / Yeongnam KIM KOR 378.42
4
Maxim BOUCHARD / Philippe GAGNE CAN 365.46
5
Dominik STEIN / Johannes DONAY GER 359.82
6
Jenkler AGUIRRE / Jose GUERRA CUB 351.12
7
Rui MARINHO / Hugo PARISI BRA 327.33
8
Christopher LAW / Samuel SMITH USA 302.04


Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Qian REN / Siyu JI CHN 332.52
2 Meaghan BENFEITO / Roseline FILION CAN 323.67
3
Giovana ALMEIDA / Ingrid OLIVEIRA BRA 275.64
4
Carol-Ann WARE / Eloise BELANGER CAN 264.24