Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

Diving World Series 2014 - London (GBR)

3m Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Chong HE
CHN

485.40
559.00
2 Illya ZAKHAROV
RUS
498.50

536.15
3 Evgeny KUZNETSOV
RUS
508.60

523.20
4 Jack LAUGHER
GBR

480.80
517.60
5 Illya KVASHA
UKR
477.45

445.75
6 Rommel PACHECO
MEX

460.25
372.75
7 Yahel CASTILLO
MEX
439.00


8
Sho SAKAI
JPN

438.95

9
Stephan FECK
GER
425.70


10
Constantin BLAHA
AUT

389.00

11
Patrick HAUSDING
GER
355.55



3m Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Zi HE
CHN

363.95
360.15
2
Han WANG
CHN
348.75

359.00
3
Pamela WARE
CAN
320.40

335.25
4 Tania CAGNOTTO
ITA

330.50
334.75
5
Jennifer ABEL
CAN

335.10
321.60
6
Maria Elisabetta MARCONI
ITA
316.50

290.10
7
Laura SANCHEZ
MEX

315.15

8
Rebecca GALLANTREE
GBR

313.85

9
Hannah STARLING
GBR
309.50


10
Kristina ILINYKH
RUS

282.60

11
Jun Hoong CHEONG
MAS
246.95


12
Melany HERNANDEZ
MEX
227.50



10m Platform Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Jian YANG CHN 598.70   616.50
2
Aisen CHEN CHN  532.15 553.25
3
Oleksandr BONDAR UKR 533.15  549.55
4
David BOUDIA USA 538.95  532.55
5
Tom DALEY GBR   540.05 525.45
6
Victor MINIBAEV RUS  547.55 496.05
7
Sascha KLEIN GER 526.70  
8
Daniel GOODFELLOW GBR   439.00 
9
Vadim KAPTUR BLR 430.10   
10 Ivan GARCIA MEX   428.05  
11 Maicol VERZOTTO ITA 419.15    
12 Francesco DELL'UOMO ITA   394.05  
13 German SANCHEZ MEX 360.25    


10m Platform Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Ruolin CHEN CHN   379.35 400.55
2 Meaghan BENFEITO CAN 361.75  394.75
3 Pandelela Rinong PAMG MAS 356.20  380.70
4 Huixia LIU CHN  390.55 368.75
5 Roseline FILION CAN  356.85 364.70
6 Tonia COUCH GBR 341.70   353.70
7 Yulia PROKOPCHUK UKR   354.90  
8 Paola ESPINOSA MEX 340.65    
9
Jessica PARRATTO USA 319.20   
10 Maria KURJO GER   318.15  
11 Sarah BARROW GBR 314.60    
12 Victoria LAMP USA   300.80  


3m Springboard Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Chong HE / Kai QIN CHN 469.41
2 Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZAV / Illya KVASHA UKR 443.43
3 Evgeny KUZNETSOV / Illya ZAKHAROV RUS 442.62
4 Jack LAUGHER / Chris MEARS GBR 431.82
5 Jahir OCAMPO / Rommel PACHECO MEX 413.55
6 Dwight DUMAIS / Troy DUMAIS USA 403.14
7 Ahmad Amsyar AZMAN / Tze Liang OOI MAS 391.41
8 Stephan FECK / Patrick HAUSDING GER 385.56


3m Springboard Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Tingmao SHI / Minxia WU CHN 332.40
2 Tania CAGNOTTO / Francesca DALLAPE ITA 306.90
3 Hannah STARLING / Rebecca GALLANTREE GBR 302.88
4 Jennifer ABEL / Pamela WARE CAN 302.64
5 Olena FEDOROVA / Anastasiia NEDOBIGA UKR 285.60
6 Jun Hoong CHEONG / Yan Yee NG MAS 284.70
7 Melany HERNANDEZ / Laura SANCHEZ MEX 284.10
8 Kristina ILINYKH / Maria POLYAKOVA RUS 279.30
9 Amanda BURKE / Samantha PICKENS USA 260.73


10m Platform Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Jian YANG / Aisen CHEN
CHN
479.13
2 Oleksandr BONDAR / Maxym DOLGOV
UKR
448.26
3 Patrick HAUSDING / Sascha KLEIN
GER
425.82
4 Ivan GARCIA / German SANCHEZ
MEX
421.83
5
Daniel GOODFELLOW / Matthew LEE
GBR
403.86
6
Francesco DELL'UOMO / Maicol VERZOTTO
ITA
383.76


10m Platform Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Ruolin CHEN / Huixia LIU
CHN
334.14
2 Sarah BARROW / Tonia COUCH
GBR
321.24
3 Meaghan BENFEITO / Roseline FILION
CAN
316.11
4 Mun Yee LEONG / Pandelela Rinong PAMG
MAS
291.84
5 Ekaterina PETUKHOVA / Yulia TIMOSHININA
RUS
278.61
6 Jessica PARRATTO / Cheyenne COUSINEAU
USA
278.37
7 Paola ESPINOSA / Gabriela AGUNDEZ
MEX
277.62
8 Villo KORMOS / Zsofia REISINGER
HUN
274.32


Title Sponsor


Series Sponsor


Official Timekeeper

Omega