Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

Diving World Series 2014 - Dubai (UAE)

3m Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Chong HE
CHN

491.65
535.80
2 Yuan CAO
CHN
 501.80
 522.95
3 Illya KVASHA
UKR

471.80
 469.40
4 Rommel PACHECO
MEX
 438.15
 451.05
5 Stephan FECK
GER
  454.10
 450.95
6 Jack LAUGHER
GBR
487.95
   432.80
7 Jahir OCAMPO MEX   432.20  
8
Evgeny KUZNETSOV RUS 428.45  
9
Sho SAKAI JPN 426.95  
10
Patrick HAUSDING GER  418.00 
11
Constantin BLAHA AUT  388.85 
12
Tze Liang OOI MAS 288.10  


3m Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Zi He
CHN
 354.85
382.10
2
Han WANG
CHN

 375.95  362.45
3
Tania CAGNOTTO
ITA
  329.10
 357.85
4 Rebecca GALLANTREE
GBR
 299.80
 327.90
5
Pamela WARE
CAN
  335.95
 311.90
6
Laura SANCHEZ
MEX
 295.70
 311.25
7
Maria Elisabetta MARCONI
ITA

324.85
 
8
Paola ESPINOSA
MEX

324.20
 
9
Jennifer ABEL
CAN
291.45
   
10
Kristina ILINYKH RUS 264.45  


10m Platform Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Victor MINIBAEV
RUS
468.35

537.05
2
Bo QIU
CHN
542.10

530.90
3
David BOUDIA
USA
493.40

528.30
4
Tom DALEY
GBR

516.85
520.55
5
Oleksandr BONDAR
UKR

482.20
507.20
6
Sascha KLEIN
GER

429.50
477.30
7
Francesco DELL'UOMO
ITA
430.45


8
Maicol VERZOTTO
ITA

375.10

9
Daniel GOODFELLOW
GBR
308.70



10m Platform Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1Huixia LIU
CHN

395.40
400.70
2Pandelela Rinong PAMG
MAS
337.25

358.75
3Roseline FILION
CAN
348.55

355.20
4Meaghan BENFEITO
CAN

372.70
335.80
5Maria KURJO
GER
305.55

330.90
6Sarah BARROW
GBR

334.90
326.70
7Yulia PROKOPCHUK
UKR

314.70

8 Alejandra OROZCO
MEX
302.95


9
Tonia COUCH
GBR

302.00


3m Springboard Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Stephan FECK / Patrick HAUSDING GER 432.12
2 Yuan CAO / Yue LIN CHN 423.93
3 Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZOV / Illya KVASHA UKR 416.70
4 Jahir OCAMPO / Rommel PACHECO MEX 403.14
5 David BOUDIA / Troy DUMAIS USA 392.88
6 Ahmad Amsyar AZMAN / Tze Liang OOI MAS 358.92


3m Springboard Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Tingmao SHI / Minxia WU CHN 335.40
2 Arantxa CHAVEZ / Laura SANCHEZ MEX 286.50
3 Tania CAGNOTTO / Francesca DALLAPE ITA 279.30
4 Jun Hoong CHEONG / Yan Yee NG MAS 274.80
5 Jennifer ABEL / Pamela WARE CAN 274.32
6 Amanda BURKE / Deidre FREEMAN USA 273.30
7 Kristina ILINYKH / Maria POLYAKOVA RUS 261.60
8 Olena FEDOROVA / Anastasiia NEDOBIGA UKR 260.70


10m Platform Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Yuan CAO / Yue LIN CHN 475.32
2 Patrick HAUSDING / Sascha KLEIN GER 437.76
3 Daniel GOODFELLOW / Matthew LEE GBR 380.52
4 Francesco DELL'UOMO / Maicol VERZOTTO ITA 370.98


10m Platform Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Ruolin CHEN / Huixia LIU CHN 337.56
2 Mun Yee LEONG / Pandelela Rinong PAMG MAS 314.64
3 Meaghan BENFEITO / Roseline FILION CAN 309.09
4 Paola ESPINOSA / Alejandra OROZCO MEX 305.37
5 Sarah BARROW / Tonia COUCH GBR 293.22
6 Ekaterina PETUKHOVA / Yulia TIMOSHININA RUS 273.09
7 Anna JAMES / Gracia Leydon MAHONEY USA 272.64
8 Villo KORMOS / Zsofia REISINGER HUN 269.16


Title Sponsor


Series Sponsor


Official Timekeeper

Omega