Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

Diving World Series 2014 - Beijing (CHN)

3m Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1  Chong HE
CHN
  492.75
 528.80
2 Yue LIN
CHN
  475.50 494.95
3 Illya KVASHA
UKR
  471.45 484.80
4  Evgeniy KUZNETSOV
RUS
 452.55    484.00
5  Patrick HAUSDING
GER
466.35
   478.80
6  Jack LAUGHER
GBR
471.30
   476.05
7  David BOUDIA
USA
   459.70  
8
 Rommel PACHECO
MEX
  453.40 
9
Stephan FECK
GER
437.20


10
Sho SAKAI
JPN

436.50

11
Constantin BLAHA
AUT
383.60


12
Tze Liang OOI
MAS
361.15



3m Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Han WANG
CHN
351.90
   368.55
2
 Zi HE
CHN
   373.05  356.40
3
 Pamela WARE
CAN
 333.75
 339.75
4 Laura SANCHEZ
MEX
317.80
   333.00
5
 Maria MARCONI
ITA
 321.40  304.65
6
 Jennifer ABEL
CAN
   333.80  304.50
7
 Paola ESPINOSA
MEX
292.80
   
8
 Rebecca GALLANTREE
GBR
   285.15  
9
Tania CAGNOTTO
ITA
267.60



10m Platform Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1  Yuan CAO
CHN
  573.75
579.45
2
 Bo QIU
CHN
  545.00 534.05
3
 Tom DALEY
GBR
447.20
502.00
 525.05
4
 Victor MINIBAEV
RUS
498.65
  496.95
5
 Oleksandr BONDAR
UKR
    479.95
6
 David BOUDIA
USA
515.16

473.60
7
 Sascha KLEIN
GER

482.60

8
 Francesco DELL'UOMO
ITA
393.95


9
 Maicol VERZOTTO
ITA

391.75


10m Platform Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Huixia LIU
CHN
 406.85    412.90
2 Pandelela Rinong PAMG
MAS
 357.60  368.50
3 Tonia COUCH
GBR
 341.60  357.90
4 Roseline FILION
CAN
 351.60
 342.60
5 Meaghan BENFEITO
CAN
  361.20 331.45
6 Alejandra OROZCO
MEX
   339.50  321.35
7 Sarah BARROW
GBR
 330.80    
8  Maria KURJO
GER

328.40
 
9
 Yulia PROKOPCHUK
UKR
 317.20
 


3m Springboard Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Evgeny KUZNETSOV / Illya ZAKHAROV RUS 455.28
2 Yuan CAO / Yue LIN CHN 450.00
3 Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZOV / Illya KVASHA UKR 425.67
4 Stephan FECK / Patrick HAUSDING GER 420.33
5 David BOUDIA / Troy DUMAIS USA 417.96
6 Jahir OCAMPO / Rommel PACHECO MEX 409.92
7 Ahmad Amsyar AZMAN / Tze Liang OOI MAS 366.99


3m Springboard Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Tingmao SHI / Minxia WU CHN 330.60
2 Jennifer ABEL / Pamela WARE CAN 305.16
3 Arantxa CHAVEZ / Laura SANCHEZ MEX 296.10
4 Tania CAGNOTTO / Francesca DALLAPE ITA 295.80
5 Olena FEDOROVA / Anastasiia NEDOBIGA UKR 291.60
6 Kristina ILINYKH / Maria POLYAKOVA RUS 290.70
7 Alicia BLAGG / Rebecca GALLANTREE GBR 284.73
8 Jun Hoong CHEONG / Yan Yee NG MAS 282.60
9 Amanda BURKE / Deidre FREEMAN USA 282.30


10m Platform Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Yuan CAO / Yue LIN CHN 466.32
2 Patrick HAUSDING / Sascha KLEIN GER 422.70
3 Daniel GOODFELLOW / Matthew LEE GBR 387.66
4 Francesco DELL'UOMO / Maicol VERZOTTO ITA 343.29


10m Platform Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Ruolin CHEN / Huixia LIU CHN 347.52
2 Meaghan BENFEITO / Roseline FILION CAN 307.56
3 Mun Yee LEONG / Pandelela Rinong PAMG MAS 303.96
4 Sarah BARROW / Tonia COUCH GBR 303.18
5 Paola ESPINOSA / Alejandra OROZCO MEX 300.27
6 Ekaterina PETUKHOVA / Yulia TIMOSHININA RUS 284.94
7 Anna JAMES / Jessica PARRATTO USA 261.78