FINA DGP 2014 - Rostock (GER)

OFFICIAL WEBSITE

3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Shixin LI CHN 450.25   479.20  518.65
2
Matthieu ROSSETFRA381.45
426.45479.50
3
Sascha KLEIN GER 426.65   457.75  478.25
4
Grant NELAUS402.05434.65
425.05
5
Illya KVASHA UKR 427.70 448.30    423.95
6
Zhiyi SUN CHN 382.55 434.40    392.20
7
Oleg KOLODIY UKR 381.05 432.50    
8 Zhen XIE HKG 399.50   412.80  
9 Stephan FECK GER 416.20 402.40    
10 Cesar CASTRO BRA 403.90   401.35  
11 Yauheni KARALIOV BLR 380.25 388.15    
12 Yorick DE BRUIJN NED 380.80   380.20  
13 Oliver HOMUTH GER 381.10      
14 Espen VALHEIM NOR 376.40      
15 Oliver DINGLEY GBR 367.40      
16 Giovanni TOCCI ITA 366.15      
17 Julian SANCHEZ MEX 364.95      
18 Francois IMBEAU-DULAC CAN 363.45      
19 Chola CHANTURIA GEO 351.65      
20 Liam STONE NZL 346.45      
21 Florian ROTT AUT 339.15      
22 Jouni KALLUNKI FIN 334.95      
23 Joey VAN ETTEN NED 333.05    
24 Andreas Nader BILLI ITA 329.75    
25 James DENNY GBR 328.65    
26 Chew YIWEI MAS 326.45    
27 Jonathan JORNFALK SWE 323.60    
28 Jonathan RUVALCABA MEX 321.80    
29 Andrei PAWLUK BLR 310.95    
30 Evgeniy NOVOSELOV RUS 309.90    
31 Vinko PARADZIK SWE 306.75    
32 Antoine CATEL FRA 304.60    
33 Emadeldin FAWZY EGY 303.00    
34 Philipp BECKER GER 287.75      
35 Fabian BRANDL AUT 286.75      
36 Botond BOTA HUN 274.50      
37 Ammar ABDELHAMID EGY 222.05      


3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Lin QU
CHN
308.10

327.70
345.75
2
Chunting WU
CHN
299.25
294.40

332.45
3
Uschi FREITAG
NED
281.85
299.00

303.60
4
Tina PUNZEL
GER
279.35
283.35

291.50
5
Kristina ILINYKH
RUS
279.40

278.00
277.85
6
Nora SUBSCHINSKI
GER
297.45

300.40
262.80
7
Esther QIN
AUS
279.15

264.30

8
Maria POLYAKOVA
RUS
271.75
255.30


9
Celine VAN DUIJN
NED
245.60
252.35


10
Flora GONDOS
HUN
265.80
250.70


11 Francesca DEL CELO
GBR
268.05

246.75

12 Georgia WARD
GBR
252.60

243.40

13 Christina WASSEN
GER
253.95



14 Anastasiya NEDOBIGA
UKR
234.70



15 Nur DHABITAH
MAS
227.85



16
Taina KARVONEN
FIN
226.60



17
Sherilyse GOWLETT
AUS
224.15



18
Adeline CHIN
MAS
223.65



19
Vianey HERNANDEZ
MEX
221.10



20
Elena BERTOCCHI
ITA
218.40



21
Anna PYSMENSKA
UKR
218.40



22
Jessica ROCH
GER
206.40



23
Iira LAATUNEN
FIN
202.35



24
Anca SERB
ROU
201.65



25
Johanna JOHANSSON
SWE
198.20



26
Tamar SITCHINAVA
GEO
197.40



27
Jessica FAVRE
SUI
189.90



28
Habiba KAMAL
EGY
161.90




10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Jian YANG
CHN
478.70

455.30
586.05
2
Liang HUO
CHN
444.45

474.90
529.70
3
Olexandr BONDAR
UKR
461.75

490.65
486.50
4
Sascha KLEIN
GER
469.35
496.70

485.55
5
Patrick HAUSDING
GER
459.40
470.00

481.70
6
Jonathan RUVALCABA
MEX
436.40
418.90

463.20
7
James DENNY
GBR
360.75

399.90

8
Diego BALLEZA
MEX
364.55
391.10


9
Jesper TOLVERS
SWE
397.50
383.25


10
Roman IZMAILOV
RUS
411.95

374.55

11
Maxim BOUCHARD
CAN
392.10

343.50

12
Krisztian SOMHEGYI
HUN
348.75
326.35


13
Mohab ISHAK
EGY
348.25



14
Espen VALHEIM
NOR
339.10



15
Vadim KAPTUR
BLR
325.95



16
Lois SCYMZAK
FRA
325.60



17
Aurelien BONNAUD
FRA
269.55




10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Qian REN CHN 367.25
336.35
353.40
2 Jie LIAN CHN 353.65 352.60

344.25
3
Yulia PROKOPCHUKUKR298.60344.20

325.55
4
Maria KURJO GER 322.25
339.65
325.50
5
Carol-Ann WARECAN299.20
329.45315.40
6
Kieu DUONGGER295.45303.70
279.35
7
Nur DHABITAH MAS 302.85 269.20


8
Eloise BELANGER CAN 297.85
295.55

9 Carolina MENDOZA MEX 293.40
258.85

10 Rachel BUGG AUS 290.80 294.00


11 Melissa WU AUS 284.25
321.05

12 Yulia TIMOSHININA RUS 283.95 238.55


13 Laura MARINO FRA 273.55      
14 Georgia WARD GBR 272.45      
15 Alejandra ESTRELLA MEX 265.95      
16 Traisy VIVIEN MAS 260.55      
17 Zsofia REISINGER HUN 244.90      
18 My PHAN GER 235.75      
19 Maha ABDELSALAM EGY 199.35      



Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Shixin LI / Zhiyi SUN
CHN
441.39
2 Stephan FECK / Patrick HAUSDING
GER
419.40
3
Olexandr GORSHKOVOZOV / Illya KVASHA
UKR
391.41
4
Yauheni KARALIOV / Andrei PAWLUK
BLR
373.56
5
Carlos MORENO / Jonathan RUVALCABA
MEX
356.01
6
Andreas NADER BILLI / Giovanni TOCCI
ITA
338.55
7
Filip Julius DEVOR / Daniel JENSEN
NOR
332.04
8
James DENNY / Oliver DINGLEY
GBR
328.98
9
Thijs JANSMAN / Joey VAN ETTEN
NED
296.37


Synchro 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Qulin ZHENG / Lin QU
CHN
309.60
2 Uschi FREITAG / Inge JANSEN
NED
280.80
3
Victoriya KESAR / Anastasiya NEDOBIGA
UKR
278.31
4
Tina PUNZEL / Nora SUBSCHINSKI
GER
274.20
5
Kristina ILINYKH / Maria POLYAKOVA
RUS
273.00
6
Sherilyse GOWLETT / Esther QIN
AUS
270.60
7
Vianey HERNANDEZ / Daniela RAMIREZ
MEX
259.44
8
Kam LING KAR / Jasmine LAI
MAS
245.73
9
Taina KARVONEN / Iira LAATUNEN
FIN
244.50
10
Habiba KAMAL / Menna SAMIR
EGY
195.57


Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Aisen CHEN / Jian YANG
CHN
470.79
2 Patrick HAUSDING / Sascha KLEIN
GER
442.74
3
Diego BALLEZA / Jonathan RUVALCABA
MEX
402.03
4
Filip Julius DEVOR / Daniel JENSEN
NOR
344.16


Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Siyu JI / Qian REN
CHN
340.86
2 Rachel BUGG / Melissa WU
AUS
297.84
3
Kieu DUONG / Kristin SYRBE
GER
287.85
4
Eloise BELANGER / Carol Ann WARE
CAN
280.92
5
Traisy VIVIEN / Nur DHABITAH
MAS
267.66
6
Alejandra ESTRELLA / Carolina MENDOZA
MEX
253.98