FINA DGP 2014 - Madrid (ESP)

3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Shixin LI
CHN
443.10

439.75
502.55
2
Javier ILLANA
ESP
415.30

453.20
472.90
3
Zhiyi SUN
CHN
424.55
466.35
472.30
4
Michele BENEDITTI
ITA
378.50
412.50

436.05
5
Oleg KOLODIY
UKR
374.10

413.20
417.10
6
Julian SANCHEZ
MEX
385.00
461.45

383.90
7
Grand NEL
AUS
392.05

411.45

8
Matthew MITCHAM
AUS
395.35
405.20


9
Cesar CASTRO
BRA
369.75
403.10


10
Ilia MOLCHANOV
RUS
375.40

382.75

11 Yorick DE BRUIJN
NED
382.35

381.85

12
Alberto AREVALO
ESP
375.10
380.50


13
Yona KNIGHT-WISDOM
JAM
364.80



14 Chola CHANTURIA
GEO
359.30



15 Vinko PARADZIK
SWE
356.50



16 Jesper TOLVERS
SWE
350.80



17 Andrezej RZESZVTEK
POL
350.10



18 Jonathan RUVALCABA
MEX
347.05



19 Nicholas BEAUPRE
CAN
346.85



20
Liam STONE
NZL
346.65



21
Marc SABOURIN-GERMAIN
CAN
345.60



22 Guillaume DUTOIT
SUI
342.50



23
Tommaso RINALDI
ITA
342.25



24
Nicolas GARCIA BOISSIER
ESP
339.30



25
Joey VAN ETTEN
NED
324.55



26
Espen VALHELM
NOR
317.65



27
Daniel JENSEN
NOR
316.75



28
Kacper LELSAK
POL
312.55



29
Fabian BRANDL
AUT
306.90



30
James HEATLY
GBR
300.95



31
Florian ROTT
AUT
216.15



32
Matthias APPENZELLER
SUI
215.55



33
Artem BEZDENEZHNYKH
RUS
DNF




3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Maddison KEENEY AUS
292.65 318.80

321.55
2
Lin QU CHN
285.30 314.10   320.20
3
Chunting WU
CHN 315.60

332.10
311.15
4
Uschi FREITAG NED
271.75
300.40
304.85
5
Anabelle SMITH
AUS
276.55
306.60

283.70
6
Vianey HERNANDEZ MEX 287.30   294.40  266.40
7
Inge JANSEN NED 281.40   290.70  
8
Viktoria KESAR UKR 267.45 285.40    
9
Rocio VELAZQUEZ RODAN ESP 217.80 272.10    
10
Grace REID GBR 258.15   269.25  
11 Daniela RAMIREZ MEX 228.55   247.50  
12 Jessica FAVRE SUI 243.90 233.60    
13 Elisa CASADO SUELA ESP 206.30      
14 Johanna JOHANSSON SWE 171.65      
15 Tamar SITCHINAVA GEO DNF      


10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Aisen CHEN CHN 510.35    521.05 527.25
2
Diego BALLEZA MEX 322.45 410.55
   473.60
3
Liang HUO CHN 415.35   461.10
 455.70
4
Jonathan RUVALCABA MEX
371.70    393.65  436.40
5
Matthew MITCHAM
AUS
428.40
427.20
   398.20
6
Tyler ROBERGE CAN
285.45  344.50    376.35
7
Egor GALPERIN RUS
358.50    367.25  
7
Maksym DOGOV UKR 315.40    360.30  
9
Daniel JENSEN
NOR
369.75
 341.00    
10
Espen VALHEIM
NOR
376.70
 332.60    
11 Jesper TOLVERS
SWE
359.55
  323.00
 
12 Maicol VERZOTTO
ITA
359.55
 289.00    


10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Qian REN
CHN
376.20
358.05

405.85
2
Jie LIAN
CHN
376.30

359.65
392.35
3
Rachel BUGG
AUS
285.45
306.05

323.50
4
Melissa WU
AUS
323.70

336.85
318.35
5
Noemi BATKI
ITA
266.50

319.70
299.30
6
Gemma McARTHUR
GBR
211.80
268.35

269.65
7
Anna KRASNOSHLYK
UKR
294.55

306.75

8
Alejandra ESTRELLA
MEX
278.60

301.50

9
Carolina MENDOZA
MEX
295.60
264.70


10
Frederique LALONDE
CAN
268.75
221.80



Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Shixin LI / Zhiyi SUN
CHN
432.15
2 Grand NEL / Matthew MITCHAM
AUS
395.49
3
Jonathan RUVALCABA / Carlos MORENO
MEX
381.99
4
Andrezej RZESZVTEK / Kacper LEISAK
POL
365.34
5
Daniel JENSEN / Filip DEVOR
NOR
353.76
6
Egor GALPERIN / Ilia MOLCHANOV
RUS
338.34
7
Joey VAN ETTEN / Thijs JANSMAN
NED
320.61


Synchro 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Anabelle SMITH / Maddison KEENEY
AUS
309.66
2 Lin QU / Qulin ZHENG
CHN
294.90
3
Uschi FREITAG / Inge JANSEN
NED
277.80
4
Vianey HERNANDEZ / Daniela RAMIREZ
MEX
272.79
5
Viktoria KESAR / Anastasiia NEDOBIGA
UKR
264.27
6
Elisa CASADO / Rocio VELAZQUEZ
ESP
217.98


Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Aisen CHEN / Jian YANG
CHN
463.59
2 Jonathan RUVALCABA / Diego BALLEZA
MEX
369.30
3
Daniel JENSEN / Filip DEVOR
NOR
351.72


Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Qian REN / Siyu JI
CHN
331.44
2 Melissa WU / Rachel BUGG
AUS
292.44
3
Carolina MENDOZA / Alejandra ESTRELLA
MEX
261.72