2014 Women's Rankings

SUPER FINAL - FINAL RANKINGS

1. United States of America (USA) alt
2. Italy (ITA) alt
3. Australia (AUS) alt
4. China (CHN)
alt
5. Spain (ESP) alt
6. Canada (CAN) alt
7. Russia (RUS)
8. Brazil (BRA)
alt

 

SUPER FINAL PRELIMINARIES

GROUP A


 USA ESP
RUS
CAN
M W L Dif. P
 USA  -  8-5 11-10
16-5
3
3
   35-20 8
 ESP 5-8
-
15-16
6-5
3
1
2
26-29
4
 RUS 10-11
 16-15 -
12-14
3
1 2
 38-40 3
CAN
5-16
 5-6 14-12
-
3
1
2
24-34
3

Games
June 10 (Kunshan): ESP vs CAN 6-5
June 10 (Kunshan): USA vs RUS 11-10 (after penalty)
June 11 (Kunshan): USA vs CAN 16-5
June 11 (Kunshan): RUS vs ESP 16-15 (after penalty)
June 12 (Kunshan): USA vs ESP 8-5
June 12 (Kunshan): CAN vs RUS 14-12


GROUP B


AUS
CHN
ITA
BRA
M W L Dif. P
ITA
11-10
 12-9 -
13-5
3
3
 
36-24
9
 AUS -
14-8
 10-11 12-5
3
2
1
36-24 6
CHN
 8-14 - 9-12
9-6
3
1
2
26-32
3
 BRA  5-12  6-9 5-13
-
3
  3
16-34
0

Games
June 10 (Kunshan): AUS vs BRA 12-5
June 10 (Kunshan): ITA vs CHN 12-9
June 11 (Kunshan): ITA vs BRA 13-5
June 11 (Kunshan): AUS vs CHN 14-8
June 12 (Kunshan): ITA vs AUS 11-10
June 12 (Kunshan): CHN vs BRA 9-6


PRELIMINARIES

INTERCONTINENTAL TOURNAMENT - GROUP A


USA
CAN
KAZ
JPN
M W L Dif. P
USA
-  12-11  16-5  14-5  3  3    42-21  8
CAN
 11-12 -  21-7  15-6  3  2 1
47-25
 7
 JPN 5-14
6-15
11-10
-
 3  1  2 22-39
 2
KAZ 5-16
 7-21 -
10-11
 3   3
 22-48  1

Games
May 20 (Riverside): CAN vs KAZ 21-7
May 20 (Riverside): USA vs JPN 14-5
May 21 (Riverside): USA vs KAZ 16-5
May 21 (Riverside): CAN vs JPN 15-6
May 22 (Riverside): USA vs CAN 12-11 (after penalty)
May 22 (Riverside): KAZ vs JPN 10-11 (after penalty)

Teams qualified for Super Final: USA alt and CANADA alt


INTERCONTINENTAL TOURNAMENT - GROUP B


 AUS CHN
BRA
VEN
M W L Dif. P
AUS
- 13-10
 9-6  17-0  3 3
  39-16
9
 CHN  10-13 -  8-6 24-6
 3 2
1
42-25
6
 BRA 6-9
6-8
- 12-2
3
1
 2 24-19
3
 VEN  0-17  6-24 2-12
-  3   3
8-53
0

Games
May 20 (Riverside): VEN vs BRA 2-12
May 20 (Riverside): AUS vs CHN 13-10
May 21 (Riverside): CHN vs VEN 24-6
May 21 (Riverside): AUS vs BRA 9-6
May 22 (Riverside): AUS vs VEN 17-0
May 22 (Riverside): CHN vs BRA 8-6

Teams qualified for Super Final: AUSTRALIA alt, CHINA alt and BRAZIL alt

 

EUROPE - GROUP A


ESP
RUS
GBR
M W L Dif. P
ESP
- 13-11
13-5 4
3
1
46-36
9
13-11
7-9
RUS
11-13
- 12-9
4
2
2
54-48
6
11-13
20-13
GBR
5-13
9-12
- 4
1
3
36-52
3
9-7
13-20

Games
November 19 (Chelyabinsk): RUS vs ESP (11-13)
December 17 (Manchester): GBR vs RUS (9-12)
January 21 (Barcelona): ESP vs GBR (13-5)
February 18 (Madrid): ESP vs RUS (13-11)
March 18 (Chelyabinsk): RUS vs GBR (20-13)
April 22 (Manchester): GBR vs ESP (9-7)

Teams qualified for Super Final: SPAIN and RUSSIA


EUROPE - GROUP B


ITA
GRE
HUN
M W L Dif. P
ITA
- 12-9
9-7
4
3
1
43-40
9
10-9
12-15
GRE
9-12
- 14-11
4
2
2
42-41
6
9-10
10-8
HUN
7-9
11-14
- 4
1
3
41-45
3
15-12
8-10

Games
November 19 (Athens): GRE vs ITA (9-12)
December 17 (Catania): ITA vs HUN (9-7)
January 21 (Athens): GRE vs HUN (14-11)
February 18 (Imperia): ITA vs GRE (10-9)
March 18 (Budapest): HUN vs ITA (15-12)
April 22 (Szekesfehervar): HUN vs GRE (8-10)

Team qualified for Super Final: ITALY