2014 Men's Rankings

2014 FINAL RANKING

1. SERBIA (SRB)
2. HUNGARY (HUN)
3. MONTENEGRO (MNE) alt
4. Australia (AUS)
alt
5. United States (USA)alt
6. Canada (CAN)
alt
7. Brazil (BRA)
alt
8. China (CHN)
alt


SUPER FINAL PRELIMINARIES

GROUP A


 SRB MNE
BRA
CHN
M W L Dif. P
SRB
 -  14-5  12-4 21-9
3
3
  47-18
9
 MNE  5-14 -
15-5
9-8
3
2
1
29-27
6
 BRA  4-12 5-15
-
12-9
3
1
2
21-36
3
 CHN  9-21 8-9
9-12
-
3
  3
26-42
 0

Games
June 16 (Dubai): SRB vs CHN 21-9
June 16 (Dubai): BRA vs MNE 5-15
June 17 (Dubai): BRA vs CHN 12-9
June 17 (Dubai): SRB vs MNE 14-5
June 18 (Dubai): SRB vs BRA 12-4
June 18 (Dubai): MNE vs CHN 9-8


GROUP B


HUN
USA
AUS
CAN
M W L Dif. P
 HUN  - 16-9
11-5
 10-3 3
3
  37-17
9
 USA  9-16 -
 4-8 12-9
3
1
2
25-33
3
 AUS 5-11
8-4
-
8-10
3
1 2
21-25
3
 CAN  3-10 9-12
10-8
-
3
 1 2
22-30
3

Games
June 16 (Dubai): HUN vs AUS 11-5
June 16 (Dubai): USA vs CAN 12-9
June 17 (Dubai): HUN vs CAN 10-3
June 17 (Dubai): USA vs AUS 4-8
June 18 (Dubai): HUN vs USA 16-9
June 18 (Dubai): AUS vs CAN 8-10

 

PRELIMINARIES

INTERCONTINENTAL TOURNAMENT - GROUP A


 AUS CAN
KAZ
JPN
M W L Dif. P
AUS
- 11-10
11-7
 16-9 3
3
  38-26
9
 CAN  10-11 -  8-6 12-10
3
2
1
30-27
6
 KAZ  7-11 6-8
-  10-7 3
 1 2
23-26
3
 JPN 9-16
10-12
7-10
- 3
   3 26-38
0

Games
May 27 (Shanghai): KAZ vs JPN 10-7
May 27 (Shanghai): AUS vs CAN 11-10
May 28 (Shanghai): CAN vs JPN 12-10
May 28 (Shanghai): KAZ vs AUS 7-11
May 29 (Shanghai): KAZ vs CAN 6-8
May 29 (Shanghai): AUS vs JPN 16-9


INTERCONTINENTAL TOURNAMENT - GROUP B


USA
CHN
BRA
M W L Dif. P
 USA - 14-4
 11-10 2
2
  25-14
6
 BRA 10-11
11-8  - 2
 1 1
 21-19 3
 CHN  4-14 -
8-11 2
 
2
 12-25 0

Games
May 27 (Shanghai): CHN vs USA 4-14
May 28 (Shanghai): CHN vs BRA 8-11
May 29 (Shanghai): USA vs BRA 11-10


 

EUROPE - GROUP A


RUS
ROU
SRB
M W L Dif. P
SRB
12-8
18-6
- 4
4
0
51-25
12
14-7
7-4
RUS
- 15-5
8-12
4
1
3
37-44
3
7-13
7-14
ROU
5-15
- 6-18
4
1
3
28-47
3
13-7
4-7

Games
November 12 (Chekhov): RUS vs ROU (15-5)
December 10 (Belgrade): SRB vs ROU (18-6)
January 14 (Kazan): RUS vs SRB (8-12)
February 11 (Bucharest): RUS vs ROU (7-13)
March 11 (Bucharest): SRB vs ROU (7-4)
April 15 (Kragujevac): SRB vs RUS (14-7)


Team qualified for Super Final: SERBIA


EUROPE - GROUP B


HUN
GRE
CRO
M W L Dif. P
HUN
- 8-5
8-7
4
3
1
37-33
9
12-11
9-10
GRE
5-8
- 12-11
4
2
2
36-38
5
11-12
8-7
CRO
7-8
11-12
- 4 1
3
35-37
4
10-9
7-8

Games
November 12 (Miskolc): HUN vs GRE (8-5)
December 10 (Zagreb): CRO vs GRE 11-12 (after penalty)
January 14 (Sibenik): CRO vs HUN 7-8 (after penalty)
February 11 (Athens): HUN vs GRE (12-11)
March 11 (Patras): CRO vs GRE (7-8)
April 15 (Pecs): HUN vs CRO 9-10 (after penalty)


Team qualified for Super Final: HUNGARY 


EUROPE - GROUP C


MNE
ITA
GER
SVK
M W L Dif. P
MNE
- 11-8
13-10
13-11
6
5
1
64-52
15
9-10
10-8
8-5
ITA
8-11
- 12-7
12-5
6
5
1
68-55
15
10-9
12-10
14-13
SVK
11-13
5-12
9-10
- 6
1
5
55-66
3
5-8
13-14
12-9
GER
10-13
7-12
- 10-9
6
1
5
54-68
3
8-10
10-12
9-12

Games
November 12 (Budva): MNE vs SVK (13-11)
November 12 (Berlin): GER vs ITA (7-12)
December 10 (Budva): MNE vs ITA (11-8)
December 10 (Hamburg): GER vs SVK (10-9)
January 14 (Herceg Novi): MNE vs GER (13-10)
January 14 (Bergamo): ITA vs SVK (12-5)
February 11 (Novaky): MNE vs SVK (8-5)
February 11 (Torino): ITA vs GER (12-10)
March 11 (Bratislava): SVK vs GER (12-9)
March 11 (Bari): ITA vs MNE (10-9)
April 1 (Kosice): SVK vs ITA (13-14)
April 15 (Krefeld): MNE vs GER (10-8)


Team qualified for Super Final: MONTENEGRO