FINA/NVC Diving World Series 2015 - London (GBR)




INFO

May 1-3, 2015 - London, GREAT BRITAIN

   
Venue:
Address:
Seating Capacity:
Website:
London Aquatics Centre
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 2ZQ
2460
www.queenelizabetholympicpark.co.uk/park-guide/venues/aquatics-centre


London Aquatics Centre - the venue
London Aquatics Centre - the venue

   
Airport:
Distance from Venue:
Heathrow or London City
26 Miles from Heathrow
7 Miles from London City
Contact Details  

Organising Committee
Contact person: Ben Tarrant
Address: SportPark,
Pavilion 3, 3 Oakwood Drivek
Loughborough University, LE11 3QF
Tel: +44 1509 640249
Mob: +44 782 5290407
E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
Website: www.swimming.org

HMF CEO: David Sparkes
Pool Manager Gregg Holland
Tel: + 44 208 536 3161
Competition manager: Be Tarrant
Tel: +44 1509 640249
Marketing Manager: Gemma Field
Tel: +44 1509 640 238
Publicity/Ticket sales: Ben Tarrant
Tel: +44 1509 640249



START LIST (Provisional)

Men

3m Springboard
10m Platform
Synchro 3m Springboard
Synchro 10m Platform
CAO Yuan CHN
RIENDEAU Vincent CAN   IMBEAU-DULAC Francois / GAGNE Philippe CAN
BOUCHARD Maxim / RIENDEAU Vincent CAN
LAUGHER Jack GBR
BO Qiu CHN   CAO Yuan / QIN Kai CHN
CHEN Aisen / LIN Yue CHN
HAUSDING Patrick GER
JIAN Yang CHN   LAUGHER Jack / MEARS Christopher GBR
ORTEGA Victor / RIOS Juan COL
CASTILLO Yahel MEX
DALEY Thomas GBR   FECK Stephan / HAUSDING Patrick GER
AGUIRRE Jeinkler / GUERRA Jose CUB
ZAKHAROV Ilia RUS
KLEIN Sascha GER   OCAMPO Jahir / PACHECO Rommel MEX
DENNY James / LEE Matthew GBR
KVASHA Illya UKR
GARCIA Ivan MEX   KUZNETSOV Evgeny / ZAKHAROV Ilia RUS
HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER
   
SANCHEZ German MEX   CHRISTENSEN Bradley / KLEIN Bryce USA
GARCIA Ivan / SANCHEZ German MEX
   
DOLGOV Maxsym
UKR
     
IZMAYLOV Roman / MINIBAEV Victor RUS
   
         
DINSMORE David / WINDLE Jordan USA
   



   
   

Women

3m Springboard
10m Platform
Synchro 3m Springboard
Synchro 10m Platform
ABEL Jennifer CAN
FILION Roseline CAN
ABEL Jennifer / WARE Pamela CAN
BENFEITO Meaghan / FILION Roseline CAN
WARE Pamela CAN
HUANG Xiaohui CHN
SHI Tingmao / WU Minxia CHN
CHEN Ruolin / LIU Huixia CHN
SHI Tingmao CHN
LIU Huixia CHN
BLAGG Alicia / GALLANTREE Rebecca GBR
BARROW Sarah / COUCH Tania GBR
GALLANTREE Rebecca
GBR
COUCH Tonia GBR
CAGNOTTO Tania / DALLAPE Francesca ITA
LEONG Mun Yee / RINONG Pandelela MAS
CAGNOTO Tania ITA
RINONG Pandelela MAS
DHABITAH Nur / NG Yan Yee MAS
ESPINOSA Paola / OROZCO Alejandra MEX
CHEONG Jun Hoong MAS
PROKOPCHUK Yulia UKR
ESPINOSA Paola / HERNANDEZ Dolores MEX
DUNNICHAY Mary-Beth / SCHNELL Delaney USA
HERNANDEZ Dolores MEX
   
FEDOROVA Olena / PYSMENSKA Anna UKR
   
   
   
   
   

Mixed

Synchro 3m Springboard   Synchro 10m Platform
ABEL Jennifer / IMBEAU-DULAC Francois
CAN   BENFEITO Meaghan / BOUCHARD Maxim
CAN
WANG Han / YANG Hao CHN   LIAN Jie / SI Yajie CHN
HEATLY James / REID GraceGBR
WARD Georgia / LEE Matthew
GBR
HERNANDEZ Dolores / PACHECO Rommel MEX   ESPINOSA Paola / GARCIA Ivan MEX
BAZHINA Nadezhda / MINIBAEV Victor RUS
  TIMOSHININA Yulia / SCHLEICHER Nikita RUS



   


COMPETITION SCHEDULE

Fri. May 1, 2015
Sat. May 2, 2015
Sun. May 3, 2015