Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks


FINA/NVC Diving World Series 2015 - Windsor (CAN)


check out also the
OFFICIAL WEBSITE


INFO
May 22 - 24, 2015 - Windsor, CANADA


Diving Plongeon Canada
Address: 312-700 Industrial Ave
Ottawa, ON   K1G 0Y9
Canada
Telephone: 613-736-5238
Fax: 613-736-0409
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it (general and media enquiries)
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
(accommodations and travel)



Windsor International Aquatic and Training Centre
401 Pitt Street West, Windsor, ON  N9A 0B2 - CANADA
Telephone: +1 (519) 253-2300


START LIST (Provisional)

Men

3m Springboard
10m Platform
Synchro 3m Springboard
Synchro 10m Platform
IMBEAU-DULAC Francois CAN   RIENDEAU Vincent CAN   IMBEAU-DULAC Francois / GAGNE Philippe CAN
BOUCHARD Maxim / RIENDEAU Vincent CAN
HE Chong CHN   JIAN Yang CHN   HE Chao / HE Chong CHN
YANG Jian / LIN Yue CHN
LAUGHER Jack GBR   DALEY Thomas GBR   LAUGHER Jack / MEARS Christopher GBR
ORTEGA Victor / RIOS Juan COL
HAUSDING Patrick GER   KLEIN Sascha GER   FECK Stephan / HAUSDING Patrick GER
AGUIRRE Jeinkler / GUERRA Jose CUB
CASTILLO Yahel MEX   GARCIA Ivan MEX   OCAMPO Jahir / PACHECO Rommel MEX
HAUSDING Patrick / KLEIN Sascha GER
KVASHA Illya UKR   SANCHEZ German MEX   DUMAIS Troy / DORMAN Samuel USA
GARCIA Ivan / SANCHEZ German MEX
      DOLGOLOV Maxsym UKR      
BOUDIA David / JOHNSON Steele USA
      BOUDIA David USA      
   
               
   
             
   

Women

3m Springboard
10m Platform
Synchro 3m Springboard
Synchro 10m Platform
KEENEY Maddison AUS
TARVIT Lara AUS
KEENEY Maddison / SMITH Annabelle AUS
TARVIT Lara / WU Melissa AUS
ABEL Jennifer CAN
WU Melissa AUS
ABEL Jennifer / WARE Pamela CAN
BENFEITO Meaghan / FILION Roseline CAN
WARE Pamela CAN
FILION Roseline CAN
HE Zi / WANG Han CHN
LIAN Jie / REN Qian CHN
HE Zi CHN
COUCH Tonia GBR
GALLANTREE Rebecca / BLAGG Alicia GBR
BARROW Sarah / COUCH Tonia GBR
GALLANTREE Rebecca
GBR
RINONG Pandelela MAS
ESPINOSA Paola / HERNANDEZ Dolores MEX
LEONG Mun Yee / RINONG Pandelela MAS
CHEONG Jun Hoong MAS
PROKOPCHUK Yulia UKR
FEDOROVA Olena / PYSMENSKA Anna UKR
ESPINOSA Paola / OROZCO Alejandra MEX
HERNANDEZ Dolores MEX
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Mixed

Synchro 3m Springboard   Synchro 10m Platform
ABEL Jennifer / IMBEAU-DULAC Francois CAN   BENFEITO Meaghan / RIENDEAU Vincent CAN
HE Zi / LIN Yue CHN   LIAN Jie / TAI Xiaohu CHN
HERNANDEZ Dolores / PACHECO Rommel MEX   ESPINOSA Paola / GARCIA Ivan MEX
BAZHINA Nadezhda / MINIBAEV Victor RUS      
RYAN Laura / DUMAIS Troy USA      





COMPETITION SCHEDULE

Fri. May 22, 2015

Sat. May 23, 2015

Sun. May 24, 2015
12:00 3m Springboard Synchro Men Final   10:00 3m Springboard Women SF A&B   10:00 10m Platform Women SF A&B
13:10 3m Springboard Synchro Women Final   11:20 3m Springboard Men SF A&B   11:20 10m Platform Men SF A&B
 13:50 Awards: 3m Springboard Synchro Men       
 14:00 Awards: 3m Springboard Synchro Women       
          
18:00 10m Platform Synchro Men Final   16:00 3m Springboard Women Final   16:00 10m Platform Women Final
19:15 10m Platform Synchro Women Final   17:00 3m Springboard Men Final   17:00 10m Platform Men Final
20:00 Awards: 10m Platform Synchro Men   18:10 3m Springboard Mixed Synchro Final   18:10 10m Platform Mixed Synchro Final
20:10 Awards: 10m Platform Synchro Women    18:40 Awards: 3m Springboard Women    18:40 Awards: 10m Platform Women
      18:50 Awards: 3m Springboard Men    18:50 Awards: 10m Platform Men
      19:00 Awards: 3m Springboard Mixed Synchro    19:00 Awards: 10m Platform Mixed Synchro