FINA DGP 2013 - Fort Lauderdale (USA)

3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Chao HE CHN 511.05
508.70 533.25
2
Troy DUMAIS USA 438.35
468.90 474.50
3
Zhiyi SUN CHN 454.05 432.15
462.90
4
Jahir OCAMPO MARROQUINN MEX 394.65 437.15
432.15
5
Sascha KLEIN GER 412.25
447.30 410.95
6
Rommel PACHECO MEX 410.65 467.95
393.30
7
Sho SAKAI JPN 405.85
423.30
8
Michele BENEDETTI ITA 387.15 418.40

9
Oliver HOMUTH GER 394.45 416.40

10
Cesar CASTRO BRA 399.05 413.85

11
Sebastian VILLA CASTANEDA COL 396.05 402.55

12
Christopher MEARS GBR 434.40 398.70

13
Dwight DUMAIS USA 383.65


14
François IMBEAU-DULAC CAN 382.80


15
Oleg KOLODIY UKR 379.55


16 Robert PAEZ VEN 377.20


17 Aaron FLESHNER USA 375.05


18 Yorick DE BRUIJN NED 362.70


19 Tommaso RINALDI ITA 349.30


20 Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZOV UKR 349.05


21 Yona KNIGHT-WISDOM JAM 336.25


22 Benjamin AUFFRET FRA 333.70


23 Cristian ARAYON COL 324.80


24 Chew YIWEI MAS 319.30


25 Emad ABDELATIF EGY 313.65


26 Ooi Tze LIANG MAS 312.20


27 Guillaume DUTOIT SUI 310.60


28 Espen BERGSLIEN NOR 282.15


29 Antoine CATEL FRA 276.90


30 Zachary NEES USA 272.50


31 Emilio COMENARES VEN 269.55


32 Aly EL SHAMARLY EGY 262.85



3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Zhang JUN CHN 263.65
333.80 333.90
2
Jiao LIU CHN 292.30 322.90
316.95
3
Tina PUNZELGER
298.05295.90
314.25
4
Samantha MILLS AUS 291.60
309.15 287.85
5
Amanda BURKEUSA259.85297.70
258.45
6
Sayaka SHIBUSAWA JPN 297.40
306.60 250.60
7
Fan QIN AUS 258.95
302.65
8
Cheong Jun HOONG MAS 308.55
294.15
9
Laura RYAN USA 280.50 279.55

10
Inge JANSEN NED 286.90 266.10

11
Ng Yan YEE MAS 283.75
264.35
12
Grace REID GBR 254.85 239.60

13
Anna PYSMENSKA UKR 249.90


14
Daniela RAMIREZ MEX 244.90


15
Celine VAN DUIJN NED 244.15


16 Sio I LEI MAC 230.10


17 Maria MARCONI ITA 229.10


18 Diana PINEDA COL 221.70


19 Gracia LEYDON-MAHONEY USA 208.35


20 Habiba ASHRAF KAMAL EGY 195.00


21 Jessica FAVRE SUI 191.10


22 Iek Lam HO MAC 118.95



10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Yanquan ZHANG CHN 503.20
529.65 521.00
2David BOUDIAUSA474.10
465.85518.60
3
Oleksandr BONDARUKR458.75455.40
507.50
4
Cao YUAN CHN 497.45 504.10
490.65
5
Juan RIOS COL 452.30
453.75 457.35
6
Maxim BOUCHARD CAN 390.25 429.55
397.00
7
Patrick HAUSDING GER 447.95 416.70

8
Victor ORTEGA COL 417.40
393.55
9
Steele JOHNSON USA 415.70 391.95

10
Jonathan RUVALCABA MEX 382.20
390.95
11
Hugo PARISI BRA 400.10
388.30
12
Cassius DURAN BRA 376.45 358.85

13
Toby STANLEY USA 394.70


14 Zachary COOPER USA 377.75


15
Robert PAEZ VEN 367.25


16 Maicol VERZOTTO ITA 360.65


17 Yossif AMR EZZAT EGY 278.15



10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Lian JIE CHN 352.60
330.50 392.80
2
Xiaohui HUANG CHN 327.35 358.70
368.55
3
Juliia PROKOPCHUK UKR 298.10 317.70
346.15
4
Samantha BROMBERG USA 329.35
341.30 331.60
5
Maria KURJO GER 335.35 301.75
324.15
6
Fuka TATSUMI JPN 292.15
300.45 290.20
7
Sarah BARROW GBR 301.05
299.75
8
Carol-Ann WARE CAN 302.20 297.15

9
Tonia COUCH GBR 323.75
296.95
10
Jocelyn BURNETT AUS 273.30 281.95

11
Katrina YOUNG USA 296.20
232.25
12
Traisy VIVIEN MAS 294.00 223.70

13
Victoria LAMP USA 283.45


14
Sabri Nur DHABITAH MAS 264.70


15
Laura MARINO FRA 261.45


16 Daniela DIAZ PRIETO MEX 256.50


17 Diana PINEDA COL 255.30


18 Carolina MENDOZA MEX 252.20


19 Mai NAKAGAWA JPN 246.35


20 Lisette RAMIREZ VEN 246.20


21 Gracia LEYDON-MAHONEY USA 240.10


22 Kieu DUONG GER 226.30


23 Natali CRUZ BRA 213.35


24 Habiba ASHRAF KAMAL EGY 196.10


25 Viviana A. URIBE BERMUDEZ COL 193.35



Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Chao HE / Shixin LI
CHN
430.38
2 Oleksiy PRYGOROV / Illya KVASHA
UKR
428.37
3
Rommel PACHECO / Jahir OCAMPO MARROQUINN
MEX
394.32
4
Oliver HOMUTH / Patrick HAUSDING
GER
386.88
5
Zachary NEES / Samuel DORMAN
USA
385.41
6
Bryce KLEIN / Bradley CHRISTENSEN
USA
375.51
7
Ooi TZE LIANG / Azman AHMAD AMSYAR
MAS
348.24
8
Benjamin AUFFRET / Antoine CATEL
FRA
342.18
9
Giovanni TOCCI / Andreas BILLI
ITA
340.02
10
Jesus LIRANZO / Edickson CONTRERAS
VEN
328.77
11
Emad ABDELATIF / Aly alaa EL SHAMARLY
EGY
303.00


Synchro 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Jun ZHANG / Lin QU CHN 311.40
2 Anna PYSMENSKA / Olena FEDOROVA UKR 293.70
3
Yan Yee NG / Jun Hoong CHEONG MAS 282.90
4
Tania CAGNOTTO / Francesca DALLAPE ITA 278.10
5
Samantha MILLS / Fan QIN AUS 275.70
6
Sayaka SHIBUSAWA / Mai NAKAGAWA JPN 269.10
7
Laura RYAN / Meghan HOUSTON USA 268.80
8
Inge JANSEN / Celine VAN DUIJN NED 264.60
9 Tina PUNZEL / Kieu DUONG GER 256.50


Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Huo LIANG / Jian YANG CHN 460.77
2 Patrick HAUSDING / Sascha KLEIN GER 425.79
3
Juan RIOS / Victor ORTEGA COL 419.64
4
Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZOV / Dmytro MEZHENSKYI UKR 401.16
5
Steele JOHNSON / Dashiell ENOS USA 374.40
6 Jonathan RUVALCABA / Jahir OCAMPO MARROQUINN MEX 361.32
7 Jordan WINDLE / Zachary COOPER USA 349.41


Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Jie LIAN / Huang XIAOHUI
CHN
321.54
2 Pandelela RINONG PAMG / Leong MUN YEE
MAS
295.62
3
Sarah BARROW / Tonia COUCH
GBR
292.68
4
Julia PROKOPCHUK / Viktoriya POTYEKHINA
UKR
272.46
5
Julia STOLLE / Maria KURJO
GER
270.36
6
Marisa DIAZ PRIETO / Carolina MENDOZA
MEX
254.01
7
Natali CRUZ / Nicoli CRUZ
BRA
244.44