FINA DGP 2013 - Gatineau (CAN)

3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Chao HE CHN 477.65   462.00 503.85
2
Sho SAKAI JPN 384.55   439.80 465.25
3
Rommel PACHECO MEX 415.05 433.90   464.55
4
Zhiyi SUN CHN 432.60 430.75   462.35
5
Michael HIXON USA 379.20   408.40 437.45
6
François IMBEAU-DULAC CAN 362.35 429.30   403.90
7
Cesar CASTRO BRA 385.95 407.80    
8
Stephan FECK GER 379.95 401.40    
9
Jonathan RUVALCABA MEX 378.55 393.65    
10
Oliver DINGLEY GBR 398.75   389.60  
11
Sebastian VILLA CASTENEDA COL 415.45   388.85  
12
Evgeniy NOVOSELOV RUS 371.95   341.20  
13
Nicholas BEAUPRE CAN 358.60      
14
Cody YANO CAN 355.60      
15
Darcy TAYLOR AUS 345.75      
16 Viacheslav NOVOSELOV RUS 345.45      
17 Sebastian MORALES COL 343.10      
18 Benjamin AUFFRET FRA 342.60      
19 Daniel GOODFELLOW GBR 324.30      
20 Diego CARQUIN CHI 323.90      
21 Vincent RIENDEAU CAN 319.40      
22 Antoine CATEL FRA 312.90      
23 Darian SCHMIDT USA 301.40      
24 Donato NEGLIA CHI 209.15      


3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Jennifer ABEL CAN 339.60
312.75 353.40
2
Pamela WARE CAN 289.65
330.20 341.15
3
Dolores HERNANDEZ MEX 289.80 310.50   315.15
4
Samantha PICKENS USA 276.70
311.10 305.90
5
Jiao LIU CHN 275.40 316.80   199.95
6
Samantha MILLS AUS 259.75 281.85   293.30
7
Fan QIN AUS 260.95 273.40

8
Francesca DEL CELO GBR 260.70
260.20
9
Sayaka SHIBUSAWA JPN 288.15 253.20

10
Melissa MARTINEZ MEX 253.55
236.80
11
Felicitas LENZ GER 262.50
225.50
12
Diana PINEDA COL 239.70 222.70

13
Jun ZHANG CHN 244.20


14
Emma FRIESEN CAN 243.55


15
Carolina MURILLO URREA COL 238.30


16 Eszter PRYOR USA 232.25


17 Diana CHAPLIEVA RUS 227.00


18 Grace REID GBR 222.55


19 Aimee HARRISON CAN 216.30


20 Olga KULEMINA RUS 205.40


21 Paula SOTOMAYOR CHI 185.55


22 Julia FEIST GER 184.10


23 Luisa JIMENEZ PUR 183.10


24 Wendy ESPINA CHI 170.70



10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Jian YANG CHN 536.95
528.35 547.35
2
Liang HUO CHN 408.75
453.45 496.40
3
Juan RIOS MORALES COL 382.65
393.00 450.45
4
Maxim BOUCHARD CAN 427.65 399.80   422.30
5
Domonic BEDGGOOD AUS 365.20 400.85   406.20
6
Roman IZMAYLOV RUS 353.05 406.00   325.25
7
Maxim POPKOV RUS 375.40 387.60

8
David BONUCHI USA 349.95
383.20
9
Victor ORTEGA COL 387.75 380.30

10
Matthew BARNARD AUS 356.45
355.75
11
Philippe GAGNE CAN 366.00
351.70
12
Dominik STEIN GER 338.75 306.25

13 Vincent RIENDEAU CAN 360.00


14
Daniel GOODFELLOW GBR 335.85


15
Christian PICKER GER 332.60


16 Diego GARCIA MEX 314.65


17 Edgar ARREDONDO MEX 297.15



10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Meaghan BENFEITO CAN 320.30   356.05 393.70
2
Jie LIAN CHN 365.20   361.85 387.40
3
Xiaohui HUANG CHN 356.50 393.75   316.95
4
Jocelyn BURNETT AUS 281.40 297.50   297.30
5
Mai NAKAGAWA JPN 252.70 286.55   266.40
6
Diana PINEDA COL 256.60   276.05 266.00
7
Felicitas LENZ GER 271.05   272.70  
8
Fuka TATSUMI JPN 273.00 268.70    
9
Georgia WARD GBR 285.35   268.05  
10
Karla RIVAS MEX 276.95   267.50  
11
Roseline FILION CAN 292.50 263.75  
12
Laura RYAN USA 257.90 237.20  
13
Samantha BROMBERG USA 251.90   
14
Eloise BELANGER CAN 249.75   
15
Laura MARINO FRA 247.05   
16 Carol-Ann WARE CAN 241.40      
17 Azucena SALMORAN MEX 201.45      


Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Chao HE / Shixin LI CHN 441.36
2 Jahir OCAMPO / Rommel PACHECO MEX 397.89
3
Sebastian VILLA CASTENEDA / Sebastian MORALES COL 377.40
4
Viacheslav NOVOSELOV / Evgen NOVOSELOV RUS 369.57
5
François IMBEAU-DULAC / Marc SABOURIN-GERMAIN CAN 349.89
6
Benjamin AUFFRET / Antoine CATEL FRA 349.38
7
Michael HIXON / Darian SCHMIDT USA 292.53


Synchro 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Jiao LIU / Qu LIN CHN 317.70
2 Pamela WARE / Jennifer ABEL CAN 307.95
3
Samantha MILLS / Fan QIN AUS 279.60
4
Samantha JIMENEZ / Gabriela AGUNDEZ MEX 266.19
5
Mai NAKAGAWA / Sayaka SHIBUSAWA JPN 265.20
6
Laura RYAN / Meghan HOUSTON USA 260.10
7
Olga KULEMINA / Irina TONNIKOVA RUS 248.64
8
Wendy ESPINA / Paula SOTOMAYOR CHI 214.35


Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Yanquan ZHANG / Yuan CAO CHN 470.25
2 Jeinkler AGUIRRE / Jose Antonio GUERRA CUB 450.09
3
Victor ORTEGA / Juan RIOS LOPERA COL 396.51
4
Christian PICKER / Florian FANDLER GER 369.39
5
Roman IZMAYLOV / Sergey NAZIN RUS 359.97
6 Philippe GAGNE / Maxim BOUCHARD CAN 348.18
7 Edgar ARREDONDO / Mauro CASTRO MEX 311.19


Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Jie LIAN / Xiaohui HUANG CHN 331.50
2 Roseline FILION / Meaghan BENFEITO CAN 319.32
3
Monica MARQUEZ / Karla RIVAS MEX 296.34
4
Carol-Ann WARE / Pamela WARE CAN 288.66
5
Laura RYAN / Samantha BROMBERG USA 278.46