Diving World Series 2013 - Edinburgh (GBR)

3m Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Illya KVASHA
UKR

472.80
516.45
2Chong HE
CHN
518.80

504.55
3Patrick HAUSDING
GER

460.80
476.10
4 Kai QIN
CHN
511.85

437.70
5 Yahel CASTILLO
MEX
472.20

415.90
6 Christopher MEARS
GBR

435.85
396.65
7 Troy DUMAIS
USA
448.90


8
Jack LAUGHER
GBR

421.95


3m Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1Zi HE
CHN

374.40
375.90
2
Tingmao SHI
CHN
352.95

374.25
3
Olena FEDOROVA
UKR
321.20

340.20
4Hannah STARLING
GBR
326.15

338.20
5
Pamela WARE
CAN

328.95
336.75
6
Jaele PATRICK
AUS

317.25
289.85
7
Nadezda BAZHINA
RUS
319.65


8
Laura SANCHEZ
MEX

316.50

9
Alicia BLAGG
GBR

277.90


10m Platform Men

# Name Fed. Preliminary
Final
1 Thomas DALEY
GBR
518.80
542.15
2
Victor MINIBAEV
RUS
489.80
537.60
3
Ivan GARCIA
MEX
493.75
504.50
4
Anton ZAKHAROV
UKR
428.15
484.25


10m Platform Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1Yajie SI
CHN
371.05

405.60
2Huixia LIU
CHN
373.50

374.40
3Alejandra OROZCO
MEX

339.25
367.45
4Tonia COUCH
GBR
356.00

350.45
5Yulia KOLTUNOVA
RUS

349.55
336.85
6Pandelela RINONG PAMG
MAS

366.90
330.10
7Noemi BATKI
ITA
333.50


8 Brittany BROBEN
AUS
327.45


9
Carolina MENDOZA
MEX

277.20

10
Carol-ANN WARE
CAN

249.00


3m Springboard Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Kai QIN
Chong HE
CHN
433.65
2 Illya KVASHA
Oleksiy PRYGOROV
UKR
420.27
3 Christopher MEARS
Nicholas ROBINSON-BAKER
GBR
392.91
4 Troy DUMAIS
Dwight DUMAIS
USA
392.46
5 Ahmad AMYSAR
Tze Liang OOI
MAS
345.87


3m Springboard Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Minxia WU
Tingmao SHI
CHN
332.10
2 Alicia BLAGG
Rebecca GALLANTREE
GBR
305.28
3 Yan Yee NG
Jun Hoong CHEONG
MAS
283.80
4 Laura SANCHEZ
Daniela RAMIREZ
MEX
279.30
5 Olena FEDOROVA
Anna PYSMENSKA
UKR
271.50


10m Platform Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Victor MINIBAEV
Artem CHESAKOV
RUS
415.50
2 Jose GUERRA
Jeinkler AGUIRRE
CUB
399.63
3 Ivan GARCIA
German SANCHEZ
MEX
388.11


10m Platform Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Huixia LIU
Yajie SI
CHN
338.64
2 Pandelela Rinong PAMG
Mun Yee LEONG
MAS
 322.20
3 Yulia KOLTUNOVA
Natalia GONCHAROVA
 RUS 308.22
4 Tonia COUCH
Sarah BARROW
 GBR 303.72
5 Carol-Ann WARE
Pamela WARE
 CAN  294.48
6 Emily BOYD
Lara TARVIT
 AUS  293.52
7
Alejandra OROZCO
Carolina MENDOZA
MEX
287.52