Water Polo Officials 2014

(01.01.2014 - 31.12.2014)

note: The referees whose names are followed by an (*) are to attend a FINA School for Water Polo Referees in 2013 prior to being eligible to officiate at FINA events.

NAME First Fed.
MAROUP Rohullah AFG
CERRO Xavier AND
CRESCENTE Alfredo ARG
GARIBALDI Diego ARG
GRGICEVIC Guillermo ARG
MOLLER German ARG
BARTELS Daniel AUS
BOROS Gabor AUS
CARNEY Andrew AUS
FLAHIVE Daniel AUS
GERRIE David AUS
HODGERS Nicholas AUS
JOHNSON Nicola AUS
KOGANOV Mark AZE
FERDINAND Andre BAR
ST JOHN Luke BAR
D'HOSSCHE Alain BEL 
GRANCEROF* Cornel BEL
RYCKAERT Rik  BEL
GOLOSOUN Philipp BLR
CARDENUTO Joao BRA 
DESTER Andre BRA
FERNANDES Jorge BRA
FLORESTANO Natacha BRA 
RODRIGUES Edmundo BRA 
SILVA Marco BRA
TOFFOLI Fabio BRA
BURT Carl CAN
DESLIERES Marie-Claude CAN
DYKMAN Mikhail CAN
MACKAY William CAN
MURRAY  Martin CAN
ROY Stephane CAN
TERPENKA Doriel CAN
FOLLEGATI Aldo CHI
PEREZ Santiago CHI
CHEN Ziliang CHN
LI Shihao CHN
MENG Anlong CHN
NI Shiwei CHN
WANG Yaqi CHN
ZHANG Liang CHN
ZHONG Jie CHN
CARDENAS Jose COL
COTE Carlos COL
HASPER Joan COL
LOPEZ Camilo COL
ECHANDI Alvaro CRC
FRANULOVIC Andrej CRO
PERIS Nenad CRO
RADICEVIC Vlaho CRO
RAK Mladen CRO
SAVINOVIC Maro CRO
STAMPALIJA Dragan CRO
VLASIC Miroslav CRO
ALKIVIADES Alkis CYP
CHRISTOU Charalampos CYP
DVORACEK* Karel CZE
MARES* Ivo CZE
KRISTENSEN Finn DEN
KRISTENSEN Martin DEN
ABDELMAGULD* Alaa EGY
AMIN* Ayman EGY
EL SHAMY* Maged EGY 
GABER Hatem EGY
HAROUN Ayman EGY
BORRELL Sergio ESP 
BUCH Francesc ESP
COLOMINAS Joan ESP
INESTA Ernest ESP
JAUMANDREU Oriol ESP
TEIXIDO Jaume  ESP
TEULE Jose Maria  ESP
NATUNEN Pasi FIN
VARINOWSKI Juha FIN
VIRTANEN Jarkko FIN
BOUCHEZ Pascal FRA
GRANDIN Anne FRA
VANHEMS Christophe FRA
ALLEN Andrew GBR
JUKES Michael GBR
LITTLEJOHN Brian GBR
TAYLOR Damien GBR
BAKRADZE Irakli GEO
MEBUKE Vakhtang GEO
SANADZE Irakli GEO
BENDER Axel GER
HANTSCHEL Gernot GER
MAUSS Marcela GER
SCHLUNZ Thomas GER
SCHOPP Hendrik GER
SPIEGEL Ulrich GER
CHATZIANASTASIOU Ioannis GRE 
DAMIANAKIS Ilias GRE 
KATSAROS Efthymios GRE
KYRANIS Konstantinos GRE
SKALOCHORITIS Michail GRE 
STAVRIDIS Georgios GRE 
STAVROPOULOS Nikolaos GRE 
RODRIGUES REYES Manuel GUA
KOO Yu Fat HGK
ZHAO Jinwen HGK
FEKETE Balazs HUN 
KUN Gyorgy HUN
MARJAY Zsolt HUN
NEMETH Andras HUN
SZEKELY Balazs HUN
VARKONYI Gabriella HUN
VOGEL Gabor HUN
PATEL* Mayank IND
RIAR* Gurlal Singh IND
SHAH* Jatin Kumar IND
DAEI TAGHI Hamed IRI
GHAFOURI Nader IRI
MOHAMMADI BERENJGANI Mohammadreza IRI
REZVANI Masoud IRI
KIRK Denver IRL
O'BRIEN Stephen IRL
ELKIND Daniel ISR
FOGEL Valery ISR
SCHWARTZ Matan ISR
BIANCHI Mario ITA
CAPUTI Massimiliano ITA 
COLLANTONI Fabio ITA
GOMEZ Filippo ITA
PAOLETTI Attilio ITA
SAVARESE Massimo ITA
SEVERO Alessandro ITA
FUKUMOTO Toshio JPN
MAKITA Kazuhiko  JPN
ORIKASA Keiichi  JPN
SHIMIZU Keisuke JPN
SHIOSAKI Shoichi  JPN
TAHARA Tadao  JPN
AIMBETOV Adil KAZ 
AKBERDIN Boris KAZ
KURAKBAYEV Yeldar KAZ
SALNICHENKO Viktor KAZ
SAMBETOV Yerlan KAZ
TEMYRKHANOV Damir KAZ
VORONTSOV Alexey KAZ
HAN Soo Chan KOR
LEE Nam Hyun KOR
LEE Taik Weon KOR
ALHAJRI Emad KUW
ALSAAD Waleed KUW
ANBAR Anbar KUW
FARMAN Ahmad KUW
BOURZIK El Mostafa MAR
HONG* Chin Yeow MAS
LEE Hock Hee MAS
WEE Chee Giap MAS
AQUILAR CHAVEZ Claudia MEX
CALLEJAS PEREZ Ricardo MEX
VAZQUEZ VILLALBA Daniel MEX
DAMCEVSKI Risto MKD 
STAJKOVIK Nebojsa MKD
ANGILERI* Massimo MLT
BALZAN* Peter MLT
DALLI* Mario MLT
ABRAMOVIC Petar MNE 
ADZIC Aleksandar MNE
ADZIC Dejan MNE
DURASKOVIC Andrija MNE
IVANOVSKI Stanko MNE
MATIJASEVIC Sinisa MNE
OBRADOVIC Boris MNE
BERVOETS Anton NED 
REEMNET Gideon  NED
SCHAPERS Erwin NED
SMIT Henk NED
BROOKS Michael NZL
CHAMBERS Timothy NZL
GOLDSWORTHY Kurt NZL
NICOL Jason NZL
POTTER Robert NZL
WALDOW John NZL
WILLIAMS Cory NZL
DE LA JARA Jose PER
VARELA Fernando PER
DILAPDILAP Ricardo PHI
GARBOLEWSKI Krzysztof POL
KORYZNA Radoslaw POL
MICHALAK Maciej POL
BARRADAS Jose POR
SANTOS Luis POR
VITAL* Luis POR
CASTILLO Reynel PUR
ORTIZ Jose PUR
RIVERA Cesar PUR
ALEXANDRESCU Adrian ROU
BROSOVSZKI Attila ROU
MATACHE Radu ROU
TOTH Ferenc ROU
BATY Michael RSA
LA MARQUE Peter RSA
MATUKANE Amukelani RSA
MELLIAR Ian RSA
RANDALL Lionel RSA
WILLIS Dion RSA
DREVAL Svetlana RUS  
GERZANICH Vladimir RUS  
KRAPIVIN Alexey RUS  
NAUMOV Sergey RUS  
SADEKOV Irfan RUS  
VASENIN Eduard RUS  
VOEVODIN Arkadiy RUS
CHENG Beng Guan SIN
CHOW Heng Yim SIN
TAN Chin Tiong SIN
TAN Hong Boon SIN
LAGINJA Andrej SLO
MARGETA Boris SLO
RAKOVEC Matjaz SLO
CIRIC Mihajlo SRB
GOLIJANIN Nenad SRB
MISKOVIC Srdjan SRB
PUTNIKOVIC Vojin SRB
RAKOVIC Ivan SRB
RAKOVIC KRSTONOSIC Ivanka SRB
STEFANOVIC Miodrag SRB
ABEYWARDENA Senura Dasith SRI
AJANTHA Polwaththa Siriyalage SRI
ZAINUDEEN Ahamed Zafar SRI
CASTRILLI Massimo SUI
WENGENROTH Ursula SUI
KUNIKOVA Martina SVK
ZUCHA Jozef SVK
ZUREK Lubomir SVK
ARMINS Fredrik  SWE
MANSSON Fredrik SWE
DUANGPATRA Jirapat THA
JIRATHORNWATTANA Wallop THA
RERKASAME Pinate THA
HACKSHAW* Charissa TRI
HERNANDEZ Michael TRI
SCANTERBURY Kester TRI
SMITH Ryan TRI
ABID Mohamed TUN
CHERIF Mourad  TUN
FERCHICHI Hassen TUN
SIFI Mohamed TUN
ARSLANYAN Sevan TUR
KOKARAGAC Mete TUR
SUNGU Mehmet TUR
TAYLAN Manol TUR
UZ Akif TUR
AL MARZOUGI Faisal UAE
BYELYEVTSOV Vyacheslav UKR 
GONCHARENKO Anna UKR
KOSTANDA Vyacheslav UKR 
DANERS Daniel URU
DABBAGHIAN Danielle USA
DRURY Amber USA 
GOLDENBERG Michael  USA
MARETZKI Mark  USA
PEILA Joseph USA
ROTSART Steven  USA
STANKEVITCH Alex  USA
CHULPANOV Idlom UZB
MALININ Evgeniy UZB
RUSTAMOVA Natalya UZB
SADIKOV Akbar UZB
SHAMSUTDINOV Albert UZB
SKOVPINA Anastasiya UZB
VISHNYAKOV Ravil UZB
CONTRERAS Luis VEN
PAREDES Hugo VEN
ZAMBRANO Arnoldo VEN
NGUYEN Ba Hung VIE
NGUYEN Tri Cuong VIE
NGUYEN Trung VIE
MICHELSON Michael ZIM