Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

Diving World Series 2013 - Dubai (UAE)

3m Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Illya KVASHA UKR 440.55
493.40
2 Javier ILLANA GARCIA ESP
425.65 468.20
3 Chong HE CHN
463.25 466.35
4 Patrick HAUSDING GER 463.00
449.10
5 Troy DUMAIS USA
450.80 427.95
6 Christopher MEARS GBR 412.30
423.30
7 Yahel CASTILLO MEX
412.85
8
Daniel ISLAS MEX 410.10


3m Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Zi HE CHN
369.90 391.20
2
Jennifer ABEL CAN 333.75
309.30
3
Olena FEDOROVA UKR
292.50 304.50
4 Laura SANCHEZ MEX 297.50
301.80
5
Hannah STARLING GBR
286.80 282.45
6
Jaele PATRICK AUS 287.00
280.95
7
Nadezda BAZHINA RUS 266.85


10m Platform Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Yue LIN
CHN
547.55

586.90
2
Aisen CHEN
CHN
536.45

571.60
3
Victor MINIBAEV
RUS
472.85

538.05
4
Artem CHESAKOV
RUS
410.40

495.25
5
Ivan GARCIA
MEX
399.70

451.15


10m Platform Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1Ruolin CHEN
CHN

376.80
403.85
2Meaghan BENFEITO
CAN
335.30

381.90
3Yulia KOLTUNOVA
RUS

337.80
371.05
4Brittany BROBEN
AUS
322.35

369.80
5Pandelela Rinong PAMG
MAS

332.20
353.50
6Roseline FILION
CAN
291.85

289.15
7Noemi BATKI
ITA

313.85

8 Melissa WU
AUS

275.20

9
Alejandra OROZCO
MEX
273.60



3m Springboard Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Kai QIN
Chong HE
CHN 480.33
2 Illya KVASHA
Oleskiy PRYGOROV
UKR 443.37
3 Yahel CASTILLO H.
Daniel ISLAS
MEX 406.17
4 Troy DUMAIS
Dwight DUMAIS
USA 403.32
5 Ahmad AMYSAR
Yi Wei CHEW
MAS 394.47
6 Christopher MEARS
Nicholas ROBINSON-BAKER
GBR 391.35


3m Springboard Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Zi HE
Han WANG
CHN
331.20
2 Tania CAGNOTTO
Francesca DALLAPE
ITA
297.90
3 Jennifer ABEL
Pamela WARE
CAN
296.10
4 Olena FEDOROVA
Anna PYSMENSKA
UKR
295.20
5 Alicia BLAGG
Rebecca GALLANTREE
GBR
293.13
6 Yan Yee NG
Jun Hoong CHEONG
MAS
292.20


10m Platform Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Yue LIN
Aisen CHEN
CHN 490.95
2 Victor MINIBAEV
Artem CHESAKOV
RUS 444.12
3 Jose Antonio GUERRA
Jeinkler AGUIRRE
CUB 417.39
4 Ivan N. GARCIA
Adan ZUNIGA
MEX 407.16


10m Platform Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Ruolin CHEN
Huixia LIU
CHN 353.04
2 Meaghan BENFEITO
Roseline FILION
CAN 331.44
3 Yulia KOLTUNOVA
Natalia GONCHAROVA
RUS 315.36
4 Pandelela Rinong PAMG
Jun Hoong CHEONG
MAS 307.26
5 Rebecca GALLANTREE
Jenny COWEN
GBR 288.42
6 Alejandra OROZCO
Carolina MENDOZA
MEX 281.28


Title Sponsor


Series Sponsor


Official Timekeeper

Omega