Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

Shanghai '11 - WP Results


14th FINA World Championships, July 16-31, 2011 - Shanghai, China
Water Polo
Women's Round Summary



Men's Round Summary




WOMEN
Sunday, July 17, 2011
Preliminary Round Group A 09:30 NED - USA start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group A 10:50 KAZ - HUN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group B 12:10 AUS - CAN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group B 13:30 NZL - UZB start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group C 15:00 BRA - RUS start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group C 16:20 GRE - ESP start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group D 17:40 ITA - CUB start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group D 19:00 RSA - CHN start list
results
play by play
Tuesday, July 19, 2011
Preliminary Round Group B 09:30 UZB - CAN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group B 10:50 AUS - NZL start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group C 12:10 ESP - RUS start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group C 13:30 BRA - GRE start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group D 17:00 ITA - RSA start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group A 18:20 HUN - USA start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group A 19:40 NED - KAZ start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group D 21:00 CHN - CUB start list
results
play by play
Thursday, July 21, 2011
Preliminary Round Group C 09:30 BRA - ESP start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group C 10:50 GRE - RUS start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group D 12:10 RSA - CUB start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group A 13:30 NED - HUN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group A 17:00 KAZ - USA start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group B 18:20 AUS - UZB start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group B 19:40 NZL - CAN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group D 21:00 ITA - CHN start list
results
play by play
Saturday, July 23, 2011
Semifinals (13-16) 09:30 KAZ - UZB start list
results
play by play
Semifinals (13-16) 10:50 BRA - RSA start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Qualification 12:10 NED - NZL start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Qualification 15:30 HUN - AUS start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Qualification 16:50 RUS - CUB start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Qualification 21:00 ESP - CHN start list
results
play by play
Monday, July 25, 2011
Classification 15th-16th Place 08:40 UZB - RSA start list
results
play by play
Classification 13th-14th Place 10:00 KAZ - BRA start list
results
play by play
Semifinals (9-12) 11:20 NZL - CUB start list
results
play by play
Semifinals (9-12) 12:40 HUN - ESP start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinals 14:00 USA - RUS start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinals 15:20 GRE - NED start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinals 16:40 ITA - AUS start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinals 21:00 CAN - CHN start list
results
play by play
Wednesday, July 27, 2011
Classification 11th-12th Place 09:30 NZL - ESP start list
results
play by play
Classification Matches 10:50 CUB - HUN start list
results
play by play
Semifinals (5-8) 12:10 USA - CAN start list
results
play by play
Semifinals (5-8) 15:30 NED - AUS start list
results
play by play
Semi-Final 16:50 GRE - ITA start list
results
play by play
Semi-Final 21:00 RUS - CHN start list
results
play by play
Friday, July 29, 2011
Classification 7th-8th Place 09:30 CAN - NED start list
results
play by play
Classification 5th-6th Place 10:55 USA - AUS start list
results
play by play
Classification 3rd-4th Place 16:00 RUS - ITA start list
results
play by play
Final 21:00 CHN - GRE start list
results
play by play

MEN
Monday, July 18, 2011
Preliminary Round Group A 09:30 HUN - MNE start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group A 10:50 KAZ - ESP start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group B 12:10 ROU - AUS start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group C 13:30 BRA - CRO start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group C 17:00 JPN - CAN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group D 18:20 USA - GER start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group D 19:40 ITA - RSA start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group B 21:00 SRB - CHN start list
results
play by play
Wednesday, July 20, 2011
Preliminary Round Group B 09:30 SRB - ROU start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group C 10:50 CAN - CRO start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group C 12:10 BRA - JPN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group D 13:30 RSA - GER start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group D 17:00 USA - ITA start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group A 18:20 ESP - MNE start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group A 19:40 HUN - KAZ start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group B 21:00 AUS - CHN start list
results
play by play
Friday, July 22, 2011
Preliminary Round Group C 09:30 BRA - CAN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group C 10:50 JPN - CRO start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group D 12:10 USA - RSA start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group D 13:30 ITA - GER start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group A 17:00 HUN - ESP start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group A 18:20 KAZ - MNE start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group B 19:40 SRB - AUS start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round Group B 21:00 ROU - CHN start list
results
play by play
Sunday, July 24, 2011
Semifinals (13-16) 09:30 KAZ - CHN start list
results
play by play
Semifinals (13-16) 10:50 BRA - RSA start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Qualification 12:10 MNE - ROU start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Qualification 15:30 ESP - AUS start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Qualification 16:50 CAN - USA start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Qualification 21:00 JPN - GER start list
results
play by play
Tuesday, July 26, 2011
Classification 15th-16th Place 08:40 CHN - RSA start list
results
play by play
Classification 13th-14th Place 10:00 KAZ - BRA start list
results
play by play
Semifinals (9-12) 11:20 ROU - CAN start list
results
play by play
Semifinals (9-12) 12:40 AUS - JPN start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinals 14:00 HUN - USA start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinals 15:20 SRB - GER start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinals 16:40 CRO - MNE start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinals 21:00 ITA - ESP start list
results
play by play
Thursday, July 28, 2011
Classification 11th-12th Place 09:30 ROU - JPN start list
results
play by play
Classification Matches 10:50 CAN - AUS start list
results
play by play
Semifinals (5-8) 12:10 USA - GER start list
results
play by play
Semifinals (5-8) 15:30 MNE - ESP start list
results
play by play
Semifinal Round 16:50 HUN - SRB start list
results
play by play
Semifinal Round 21:00 CRO -ITA start list
results
play by play
Saturday, July 30, 2011
Classification 7th-8th Place 09:30 GER - MNE start list
results
play by play
Classification 5th-6th Place 10:55 USA - ESP start list
results
play by play
Classification 3rd-4th Place 16:00 HUN - CRO start list
results
play by play
Final 21:00 SRB - ITA start list
results
play by play