2013 Women's Rankings

SUPER FINAL - FINAL RANKING

1. China (CHN) alt
2. Russia (RUS) alt
3. United States of America (USA) alt
4. Hungary (HUN) alt
5. Spain (ESP) alt
6. Italy (ITA) alt
7. Australia (AUS) alt
8. Canada (CAN) alt

 

SUPER FINAL PRELIMINARIES

GROUP A


USA
HUN
RUS
CHN
M W L Dif. P
USA
- 10-7
13-9
15-16
3
2
1
38-32
7
HUN
7-10
- 11-10
14-13
3
2
1
32-33
6
CHN
16-15
13-14
13-10
-3
2
1
42-39
5
RUS
9-13
10-11
- 10-13
3
-
3
29-37
0

Games
June 1 (Beijing): USA vs CHN 15-16 (after penalty)
June 1 (Beijing): HUN vs RUS 11-10
June 2 (Beijing): HUN vs CHN 14-13
June 2 (Beijing): USA vs RUS 13-9
June 3 (Beijing): USA vs HUN 10-7
June 3 (Beijing): RUS vs CHN 10-13


GROUP B


CAN
ESP
ITA
AUS
M W L Dif. P
ESP
9-8
- 9-8
10-9
3
3
-
28-25
9
ITA
18-17
8-9
- 12-11
3
2
1
38-37
6
AUS
12-8
9-10
11-12
- 3
1
2
32-30
3
CAN
- 8-9
17-8
8-12
3
-
3
33-39
0

Games
June 1 (Beijing): ITA vs ESP 8-9
June 1 (Beijing): CAN vs AUS 8-12
June 2 (Beijing): ESP vs AUS 10-9
June 2 (Beijing): CAN vs ITA 17-18
June 3 (Beijing): ESP vs CAN 9-8
June 3 (Beijing): ITA vs AUS 12-11

 

PRELIMINARIES

AMERICAS


USA
CAN
BRA
M W L Dif. P
USA
- 11-7
10-0
4
4
-
40-15
12
8-7
11-1
CAN
7-11
- 17-4
4
2
2
42-26
6
7-8
11-3
BRA
0-10
4-17
- 4
-
4
8-49
0
1-11
3-11

Games
May 24 (Los Alamitos): CAN 17 - BRA 4
May 24 (Los Alamitos): USA 11 - CAN 7
May 25 (Los Alamitos): BRA 0 - USA 10
May 26 (Los Alamitos): CAN 11 - BRA 3
May 26 (Los Alamitos): CAN 7 - USA 8
May 27 (Los Alamitos): BRA 1 - USA 11

Teams qualified for Super Final: USA alt and CANADA alt

 

ASIA/OCEANIA


AUS CHN NZL JPN M W L Dif. P
AUS - 15-13 10-5 10-2 6 6 - 79-39 17
17-7 15-7 12-5
CHN 13-15 - 16-7 13-6 6 4 2 75-63 13
7-17 14-7 12-11
NZL 5-10 7-16 - 12-11 6 2 4 51-74 5
7-15 7-14 13-8
JPN 2-10 6-13 11-12 - 6 - 6 43-72 1
5-12 11-12 8-13

Games
May 9 (Auckland): CHN 13 - AUS 15
May 9 (Auckland): NZL 12 - JPN 11
May 10 (Auckland): AUS 10 - JPN 2
May 10 (Auckland): NZL 7 - CHN 16
May 11 (Auckland): JPN 6 - CHN 13
May 11 (Auckland): NZL 5 - AUS 10
May 12 (Auckland): CHN 7 - AUS 17
May 12 (Auckland): NZL 13 - JPN 8
May 13 (Auckland): AUS 12 - JPN 5
May 13 (Auckland): NZL 7 - CHN 14
May 14 (Auckland): JPN 11 - CHN 12
May 14 (Auckland): NZL 7 - AUS 15

Teams qualified for Super Final: AUSTRALIA alt and CHINA alt


EUROPE - GROUP A


GRE ESP HUN M W L Dif. P
HUN
10-8 12-9
-
4
3
1
44-40
9
9-12
13-11
ESP
12-7 - 9-12
4
2
2
43-39 6
11-7
11-13
GRE
-
7-12 8-10 4
1
3
34-42 3
7-11
12-9

Games
January 23 (Mataro): ESP vs HUN 9-12
January 26 (Eger): HUN vs GRE 10-8
February 6 (Athens): ESP vs GRE 12-7
February 8 (Budapest): HUN vs ESP 13-11
March 13 (Athens): GRE vs HUN 12-9
March 16 (Barcelona): GRE vs ESP 7-11

Teams qualified for Super Final: HUNGARY alt and SPAIN alt


EUROPE - GROUP B


RUS ITA NED M W L Dif. P
ITA
16-15
-
12-6
4
3
1
47-45
8
6-14 13-10
RUS
-
15-16 4-6 4
2
2
44-38 7
14-6
11-10
NED
6-4 6-12
-
4
1
3
32-40
3
10-11
10-13

Games
January 23 (Alphen aan den Rijn): NED vs ITA 6-12
January 26 (Catania): ITA vs RUS 16-15 (after penalties)
February 6 (Kirishi): RUS vs NED 4-6
February 9 (Avezzano): ITA vs NED 13-10
March 13 (Chelyabinsk): RUS vs ITA 14-6
March 16 (Dordrecht): NED vs RUS 10-11

Teams qualified for Super Final: ITALY alt and RUSSIA