Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

Welland 2012 - 5 km

Results



Girls (14-16 yrs)
August 17, 2012
# Athlete Fed. Time
1 Michelle WEBER RSA 1:00:05.6
2 Lena-Sophie BERMEL GER 1:00:08.0
3 Patricia-Lucia WARTENBERG GER 1:00:27.0
4 Yan SIYU CHN 1:00:31.0
5 Giulia GABRIELLESCHI ITA 1:00:31.3
6 Cao SHIYUE CHN 1:00:31.4
7 Alisia TETTAMANZI ITA 1:00:31.4
8 Lucinda CAMPBELL GBR 1:00:32.6
9 Florbela CAVACO machado POR 1:00:33.4
10 Carmen HERRADON MORENO ESP 1:00:33.9
11 Jessica ARNOLD USA 1:00:39.9
12 Daria KULIK RUS 1:00:47.9
13 Justine RHEAUME CAN 1:01:10.5
14 Astrid Mercedes ITURBE FRANZIUS VEN 1:01:54.6
15 Anastasia NIKISHAEVA RUS 1:02:19.9
16 Tiffany POU FRA 1:02:44.4
17 Sasha-Lee NORDENGEN RSA 1:03:08.0
18 Mayte Alejandra CANO FIGUEROA MEX 1:03:08.9
19 Yehudit EINI ISR 1:03:11.3
20 Ana Patricia BEAR COITES MEX 1:03:11.7
21 Fiona On Yi CHAN HKG 1:03:16.8
22 Mariana SERRANO DE SOUZA BRA 1:03:18.9
23 Dominika BILAC CRO 1:03:30.3
24 NIcole MAIBON TABORDA RIBAS BRA 1:03:33.9
25 Regan KOLOGY USA 1:03:34.6
26 Dana AKL EGY 1:04:08.6
27 Kleidymar BENITEZ VEN 1:04:12.0
28 Leena STRUZINA CAN 1:04:38.7
29 Areli Ruth DIAZ ARANGO PER 1:08:36.9
30 Mahina VALDIVIA CHI 1:11:20.9
31 Katarina BLANCO CHI 1:11:37.6
32 Xeniya ROMANCHUK KAZ 1:14:40.6
33 Nellya ABDRAKHMANOVA KAZ 1:15:41.1
34 Paula SILVA Y ROSAS COELHO URU 1:16:29.1
35 Chelsea MOHAMMED TRI 1:23:05.9
36 Celeste CALCUT TRI 1:23:29.3
37 Wasela RATEB EGY DQ




Boys (14-16 yrs)
August 18, 2012
# Athlete Fed. Time
1 Felix BARTELS GER 57:10.0
2 Diego VERA VEN 57:30.8
3 Yao HAN CHN 57:38.4
4 Bradley LYUNCH GBR 57:53.0
5 Nicholas NORMAN USA 57:56.2
6 Brendan CASEY USA 57:56.3
7 Gennadiy IVASHINENKO RUS 57:8.4
8 Bagriel Eduardo PARADA ARRIA VEN 58:00.7
9 Roko COPAC CRO 58:2.3
10 Giovanny NEVES BARBOSA LIMA BRA 58:09.7
11 Erik CESLA GER 58:10.6
12 Oliver STRASZYNSKI CAN 58:13.7
13 Andrea CAMPIGLI ITA 58:20.6
14 David AUBRY FRA 58:29.2
15 Lorenzo MUTTI ITA 59:53.6
16 Marco Elias MELENDREZ VAZQUEZ MEX 59:05.7
17 Martin VAZQUEZ MEX 59:4.4
18 Ivan SITIC CRO 59:25.1
19 Marco PUJOL VICCINO ARG 59:42.2
20 Idan FRIEDBERG ISR 1:00:10.3
21 Zhao YIFAN CHN 1:00:36.4
22 Abdel Rahman ESAM EGY 1:00:56.2
23 Liam Potvin DESJARLAIS CAN 1:00:56.5
24 Jean Pierre MONTEAGUDO ARAGON PER 1:01:30.8
25 Francisco MONTERO CRC 1:01:30.9
26 Rudolf VISSER RSA 1:01:54.8
27 Andries SCHOEMAN RSA 1:01:56.4
28 Abdellah EL SAYED EGY 1:02:44.1
29 Rodrigo SILVEIRINHA CORREA FIL BRA 1:04:30.7
30 Manuel Antonio ALCANTARA AZNARAN PER 1:6:37.2
31 Iain Stuart MCCALLUM CAY 1:08:58.2
32 Sachin SANKAR TRI 1:10:11.6
33 Rishat RACHAPOV KAZ 1:10:12.1
34 Marc-Antoine OLIVIER FRA DNF
35 Anton EVSIKOV RUS DQ