Welland 2012 - 7.5 km

Results



Girls (17-18 yrs)
August 18, 2012
# Athlete Fed. Time
1 Shi YU CHN 1:31:41.7
2 Anastasia KRAPIVINA RUS 1:31:42.8
3 Lizeth RUEDA SANTOS MEX 1:31:45.7
4 Finnia WUNRAM GER 1:31:51.4
5 Svenja ZIHSLER GER 1:31:51.8
6 Margaux VERGER GOURSON FRA 1:31:57.7
7 Luisa Mar MORALES GIL ESP 1:31:58.2
8 Angelica Maria RIBEIRO ANDRE POR 1:31:59.1
9 Zhang YUHAN CHN 1:32:01.8
10 Brooke LORENTZEN USA 1:32:04.3
11 Erika MUSSO ITA 1:33:47.8
12 Lenka STERBOVA CZE 1:33:51.3
13 Gabriela CAMPAGNOLI ROCHA BRA 1:33:55.1
14 Jade DUSABLON CAN 1:34:00.0
15 Ludovica GALLI ITA 1:34:08.9
16 Laila EL-BASIOUNY EGY 1:36:55.2
17 Liliana CASSO USA 1:37:30.0
18 Annagrazia BONSANTI FENIELLO VEN 1:38:06.8
19 Melissa VILLASENOR REYES MEX 1:38:10.6
20 Rotem AMIT ISR 1:38:10.6
21 Dominika HOVORKOVA CZE 1:38:12.1
22 Kira HAUPTFLEISCH RSA 1:38:16.8
23 Daniela Victoria SANCHEZ ARG 1:38:19.0
24 Nourhan ASAAD EGY 1:38:19.2
25 Romina Soledad IMWINKELRIED ARG 1:38:39.2
26 Bronwyn COLFORD CAN 1:40:01.5
27 Ching Man CHAN HKG 1:40:54.9
28 Muna AL-SHARARI JOR 1:51:12.2
29 Maria Mikaela APONTE BOL 1:51:13.5
30 Tori FLOWERS CAY 1:52:52.3
31 Gabriela CORDEIRO FERREIRA BRA DNF
32 Adelin FURST FRA DQ
33 Margaret JIMENEZ CHI DQ
34 Jacqueline Scar PINILLOS DELGADO PER DQ
35 Mariya IVANOVA KAZ DQ
36 Olga BOIKI KAZ DQ
37 Karla Andreina PRADA SANCHEZ VEN DQ
38 Angelina BORODINA RUS DQ




Boys (17-18 yrs)
August 17, 2012
# Athlete Fed. Time
1 Rob MUFFLES GER 1:24:59.9
2 Jordan WILIMOVSKY USA 1:25:19.0
3 Jan MICKA CZE 1:25:48.5
4 Kirill FEOFILAKTOV RUS 1:25:49.9
5 Diogo ANDRADE VILLARINHO BRA 1:25:53.9
6 Andy Jose ARTETA GOMEZ VEN 1:25:57.5
7 Axel REYMOND FRA 1:26:10.5
8 Daniel TROSIN GER 1:26:10.8
9 Juan Jose SEGOVIA RAMOS VEN 1:26:26.6
10 Andrea BIANCHI ITA 2:26:47.0
11 David HERON USA 1:26:47.2
12 Caleb HUGHES GBR 1:26:48.7
13 Vit INGEDULD CZE 1:26:49.3
14 Fernando SEVILLA GARCIA MEX 1:26:55.3
15 Roman KARYAKIN RUS 1:27:03.4
16 Antonio ARROYO PEREZ ESP 1:29:44.2
17 Andrea FABBRONI ITA 1:30:14.5
18 Jesus Augusto MONGE OSORIO PER 1:30:45.9
19 Jordi BOSCH PLANAS ESP 1:30:47.1
20 Daniel RONEN ISR 1:31:10.5
21 Christopher MCGLYNN RSA 1:32:13.8
22 Ariel RODRIGUEZ MEX 1:32:41.1
23 Oswaldo Nicolas ARRIZ MIFFLIN PER 1:32:42.8
24 Vicente VIDAL CHI 1:32:45.8
25 Matheus RODRIGUES ISIDRO BRA 1:32:46.4
26 Mohamed HAMMAM EGY 1:32:49.8
27 Nicolas MASSE-SAVARD CAN 1:33:06.0
28 Chen XINWEI CHN 1:33:08.8
29 Samuel MATTE CAN 1:33:4.8
30 Shai TOLEDANO ISR 1:33:28.2
31 Felipe TAPIA CHI 1:33:1.3
32 Tomas TRENTO ARG 1:35:29.7
33 Marcus Yat Ho YUEN HKG 1:35:34.5
34 Mohamed METWALLY EGY 1:35:40.3
35 Walter Rodrigo CABALLERO QUILLA BOL 1:35:40.4
36 Garreth BEECH RSA 1:35:49.6
37 Chak Lam Nicholas LAU HKG 1:37:09.4
38 Alexander Jordan MCCALLUM CAY 1:37:20.8
39 Yao ZHIHAO CHN 1:38:00.4
40 Juan TOLOSA URU 1:47:20.4
41 Dmitriy BALANDIN KAZ 1:49:51.8
42 Josiah MORALES TRI 1:50:21.6
43 Ilya GUSSAKOV KAZ 1:50:30.5