FINA DGP 2012 - Madrid (ESP)

3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Peng JIANFENG
CHN
464.45

486.40
495.20
2
Matthieu ROSSET
FRA
442.35
468.20

487.90
3
Javier ILLANA
ESP
428.25

457.75
466.25
4
Reuben ROSS
CAN
420.85
456.30

465.30
5
Li SHIXIN
CHN
432.15
460.55
458.25
6
Francois IMBEAU-DULAC
CAN
438.55

457.35
421.40
7
Daniel ISLAS
MEX
403.85

454.80

8
Sho SAKAI
JPN
405.95
433.65


9
Cesar CASTRO
BRA
397.50
429.95


10
Oleg KOLODIY
UKR
406.60

409.80

11
Dmytro MEZHENSKYI
UKR
394.25

359.40

12
Edickson CONTRERAS
VEN
386.00
354.35


13
Damien CELY
FRA
383.75



14
Tommaso RINALDI
ITA
380.50



15
Constantin BLAHA
AUT
374.15



16
Stefanos PAPAROUNAS
GRE
371.60



17
Roberto PAEZ
VEN
369.05



18
Michele BEHEDETTI
ITA
368.55



19
Maxim POPKOV
RUS
360.90



20
Jesper TOLVERS
SWE
360.05



21
Luiz OUTERELO
BRA
331.80



22
Hector G. BOISSIER
ESP
307.85



23
Nikolas SACHS
AUT
293.45



24
Nicolas G. BOISSIER
ESP
292.80



25
Ilia KUZMIN
RUS
286.95



26
Maxim BOUCHARD
CAN
272.35



27
Ferran ESTEBAN
ESP
243.00




3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Han WANG
CHN 344.40
318.85
360.90
2
Liu JIAO CHN
325.90
324.65
350.40
3
Laura SANCHEZ MEX
314.00 289.40

331.95
4
Sharleen STRATTON AUS
297.40 317.10

323.25
5
Anna LINDBERG
SWE
330.75
321.35

310.95
6
Jaele PATRICK
AUS 297.50
296.00
291.65
7
Sophie SOMLOI AUT
271.70

280.55

8
Mandy MORAN CAN 257.90
271.90

9
Sut Ian CHOI
MAC
266.45
268.60


10
Viktoriya KESAR
UKR
279.55
267.45


11 Arantxa CHAVEZ
MEX
283.95

237.15

12 Irina ANIKINA RUS 256.30 218.40


13 Emma FRIESEN CAN 255.00


14 Marion FARISSIER FRA 244.35


15 Joceyn CASTILLO VEN 243.90


16 Juliana VELOSO BRA 242.85


17 Leyre EIZAGUIRRE ESP 238.45


18 Sayaka SHIBUSAWA JPN 238.30


19 Anna PUJOL GOMEZ ESP 227.85


20 Ioulianna BANOUSI GRE 227.15


21 Kira SMCHENNIKOVA RUS 215.75


22 Daniella NERO SWE 215.70


23 Eleni KATSOULI GRE 198.05



Jennifer BENITEZ ESP DNF



10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Chen AISEN
CHN
529.60

491.65
536.20
2
Yang JIAN
CHN
490.75
498.70

507.95
3
Jeinkler AGUIRRE
CUB
409.70

447.60
467.70
4
Ivan GARCIA
MEX
448.70

446.65
455.75
5
German SANCHEZ
MEX
412.05
451.95

400.85
6
Taichi OKAJIMA
JPN
397.00
428.40

381.15
7
Jose GUERRA OLIVA
CUB
436.30
490.85


8
James CONNOR
AUS
400.25

428.90

9
Maxim BOUCHARD
CAN
406.95
375.95


10
Maxim POPKOV
RUS
421.30

369.85

11
Amund GISMERVIK
NOR
380.90

349.85

12
Alfredo COLMENARES
VEN
366.60
317.70


13
Kevin GEYSON
CAN
356.75



14
Kostyantyn MILYAEV
UKR
351.15



15
Jesper TOLVERS
SWE
340.60



16
Jesus LIRANZO
VEN
329.70



17
Mattia PLACIDI
ITA
279.20




10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Si YAJIE
CHN
377.20

352.55
395.15
2
Huixia LIU
CHN
367.30
383.05

392.30
3
Melissa WU
AUS
333.35

336.20
353.35
4
Rachel KEMP
CAN
292.35
301.55

340.90
5
Brittany BROBEN
AUS
319.15
333.45

322.05
6
Maria BETANCOURT
VEN
295.70

311.20
309.25
7
Elina RIDEL
RUS
272.10
278.10


8
Audrey LABEAU
FRA
302.60
277.35


9
Celina TOTH
CAN
288.15

268.80

10
Carla RIVAS
MEX
301.25

255.60

11
Carolina MENDOZA
MEX
300.45
255.25


12
Laura MARINO
FRA
305.60

248.25

13
Mariia POLUIANOVA
RUS
264.85



14
Mai NAKAGAWA
JPN
256.95



15
Brenda SPACIANI
ITA
241.60



16
Lisette RAMIREZ
VEN
241.35



17
Andressa MENDES
BRA
241.25



18
Julia LONNEGREN
SWE
219.95




Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Li SHIXIN
He CHAO
CHN
433.14
2 Damien CELY
Matthieu ROSSET
FRA
412.17
3
Nicola MARCONI
Tommaso MARCONI
ITA
392.61
4
Ian MATOS
Luiz OUTERELO
BRA
351.00
5
Maxim POPKOV
Ilia KUZMIN
RUS
349.29
6
Hector GARCIA BOISSIER
Nicolas GARCIA BOISSIER
ESP
329.28
7
Alfredo COLMENARES
Jesus LIRANZO
VEN
309.45


Synchro 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Wang HAN
Qu LIN
CHN
306.30
2 Anabelle SMITH
Sharleen STRATTON
AUS
293.58
3
Anastasiya NEDOBIGA
Viktoriya KESAR
UKR
276.45
4
Mandy MORAN
Emma FRIESEN
CAN
261.18
5
Daniella NERO
Julia LONNEGREN
SWE
252.06
6
Mariana MENDIOLA
Daniela DIAZ
MEX
242.22
7
Sut Ian CHOI
I Teng LO
MAC
241.71
8
Ioulianna BANOUSI
Eleni KATSOULI
GRE
238.50


Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Jose GUERRA
Jeinkler AGUIRRE
CUB
435.12
2 Ivan GARCIA
German SANCHEZ
MEX
432.24
3
Chen AISEN
Yang JIAN
CHN
428.10
4
Christofer ESKILSSON
Jesper TOLVERS
SWE
354.45


Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Liu HUIXIA
Zhu JIAMING
CHN
337.86
2 Loudy WIGGINS
Rachel BUGG
AUS
285.69
3
Carla RIVAS
Monica MARQUEZ
MEX
266.88
4
Laura MARINO
Audrey LABEAU
FRA
265.98