Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

London 2012 - Marathon Swimming - FINA Olympic 10km Marathon Swimming Qualifier - Setubal (POR) - Results


Women
# Athlete Fed. Time
1 Haley Anderson
USA
1h44m30s6 (Q)
2 Eva Risztov
HUN
1h44m32s0 (Q)
3 Anna Olasz
HUN
1h44m36s8
4 Ashley Twichell
USA
1h44m37s7
5 Yanqiao Fang
CHN
1h44m38s7 (Q)
6 Zsofia Balazs
CAN
1h44m38s8 (Q)
7 Ophelie Aspord
FRA
1h44m42s3 (Q)
8 Natalia Charlos
POL
1h44m42s4 (Q)
9 Anna Guseva
RUS
1h44m43s0 (Q)
10 Karla Sitic
CRO
1h44m45s5 (Q)
11 Nadine Williams
CAN
1h44m48s8
12 Wing Yung Natasha Terri Tang
HKG
1h45m00s6 (Q)
13 Yumi Kida
JPN
1h45m03s7 (Q)
14 Ekaterina Seliverstova
RUS
1h45m04s3
15 Olga Beresnyeva
UKR
1h45m05s8 (QC)
16 Linsy Heister
NED
1h45m06s0
17 Cara Baker
NZL
1h45m06s1 (QC)
18 Yanel Pinto
VEN
1h45m09s5 (QC)
19 Lizeth Rueda Santos
MEX
1h46m06s6
20 Xue Li
CHN
1h46m08s2
21
Teja Zupan
SLO
1h46m46s4
22
Carla Diaz
VEN
1h46m46s4
23
Maaike Waaijer
NED
1h46m57s2
24
Coralie Codevelle
FRA
1h47m14s5
25
Angelica Andre
POR
1h47m22s7
26
Nataly Caldas Calle
ECU
1h47m35s7
27
Inha Kotsur
AZE
1h48m01s8
28
Heidi Gan
MAS
1h48m17s0 (QC)
29
Charlotte Webby
NZL
1h49m42s2
30
Daniela Pinto
POR
1h50m41s2
31
Jessica Roux
RSA
1h50m52s0 (QC)
32
Natalie Du Toit
RSA
1h50m52s1
33 Al'Ona Berbasova
UKR
1h51m11s0
34 Alexandra Philippa Panayides
CYP
1h53m53s0
35 Ellen Olsson
SWE
1h54m50s4
36 Fiona On-Yi Chan
HKG
1h54m59s4
37 Laila El-Bassiouni
EGY
1h56m57s1
38 Irena Kyza
CYP
1h57m25s0
39 Omaima Moufid
MAR
2h11m18s8

Alejandra Gonzalez Lara
MEX
DNF

Rania El Abdi
MAR
DNS








Men
# Athlete Fed. Time
1 Oussama Mellouli
TUN
1h45m18s5 (Q)
2 Richard Weinberger
CAN
1h45m30s2 (Q)
3 Petar Stoychev
BUL
1h45m34s1 (Q)
4 Valerio Cleri
ITA
1h45m36s8 (Q)
5 Troyden Prinsloo
RSA
1h45m40s8 (Q)
6 Yasunari Hirai
JPN
1h46m14s6 (Q)
7 Igor Chervynskiy
UKR
1h46m15s4 (Q)
8 Ivan Enderica Ochoa
ECU
1h46m17s2 (Q)
9 Arseniy Lavrentyev
POR
1h46m20s9 (Q)
10 Yuri Kudinov
KAZ
1h46m22s8 (QC)
11 Erwin Maldonado
VEN
1h46m29s2 (QC)
12 Chad Ho
RSA
1h46m29s4
13 Igor Snitko
UKR
1h46m30s1
14 Csaba Gercsak
HUN
1h46m30s7 (QC)
15 Christopher Bryan
IRL
1h46m30s7
16 Michael Dmitriev
ISR
1h46m31s6
17 Luis Ricardo Escobar Torres
MEX
1h46m31s6
18 Sergiy Fesenko
AZE
1h46m31s7
19 Allan do Carmo
BRA
1h46m38s0
20 François Xavier Desharnais
CAN
1h46m38s4
21
Yuval Safra
ISR
1h46m39s4
22
Johndry Segovia
VEN
1h46m40s7
23
Lijun Zu
CHN
1h46m41s5
24
Santiago Enderica Salgado
ECU
1h46m43s1
25
Matthias Schweinzer
AUT
1h46m52s6
26
Gergely Gyurta
HUN
1h46m53s9
27
Kane Radford
NZL
1h47m02s7 (QC)
28
Jan Posmourny
CZE
1h47m04s9
29
Ventsislav Aydarski
BUL
1h47m37s9
30
Luciano Sales Rubio
ARG
1h47m41s5
31
Ferry Weertman
NED
1h47m42s7
32
Marcel Schouten
NED
1h47m45s3
33 Lucas Kanieski
BRA
1h49m08s5
34 Rostislav Vitek
CZE
1h49m36s6
35 Daniel Fogg
GBR
1h49m38s2
36 Mazen Aziz
EGY
1h49m38s5 (QC)
37 Damian Blaum
ARG
1h49m42s7
38 David Davies
GBR
1h50m04s0
39 Jovan Mitrovic
SUI
1h50m09s3
40 Vasco Gaspar
POR
1h50m11s7
41 Stefan Sigrist
SUI
1h50m12s4
42 Ahmed Gad
EGY
1h52m14s8
43 Jonathan Pullon
NZL
1h53m30s4
44 Saleh Mohammad
SYR
1h53m56s9
45 Tin Yu Ling
HKG
1h54m12s2
46 Evgenij Pop Acev
MKD
1h54m13s2
47 Divase Mandar Anadarao
IND
1h57m07s9
48 Iacovos Hadjiconstantinou
CYP
1h57m48s8
49 Ahmed Gebrel
PLE
1h58m10s8
50 Kurt Niehaus
CRC
1h58m24s7
51 Yuanpeng Lang
CHN
1h58m48s3
52 Benjamin Schulte
GUM
2h00m56s4
53 Yeung Lee
HKG
2h04m46s1
54 Gabriel Moldoveanu
ROU
2h10m43s0
55 Ivan de Jesus Lopez Ramos
MEX
DNF
56 Nicola Bolzonello
ITA
DNF
57 Tomislav Soldo
CRO
DNF
58 Josip Culina
CRO
DNF
59 Mohammed El Mehdi Essadiq
MAR
DNF
60 Said Saber
MAR
DSQ
61 Yuto Kobayashi
JPN
DSQ