FINA DGP 2012 - Montreal (CAN)

3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Ethan WARREN
AUS
467.40

491.90
511.75
2 Alexandre DESPATIE
CAN
453.95
481.20

497.20
3 Javier ILLANA
ESP
419.50
451.10

482.60
4 Huang QIANG
MAS
405.75
424.85

462.75
5 Francois IMBEAU-DULAC
CAN
434.30

445.80
450.15
6 Pavlo ROZENBERG
GER
393.80

420.10
400.20
7 Brandon WATSON
USA
373.35
419.40


8 Edickson CONTRERAS
VEN
387.15

415.10

9 Damien CELY
FRA
389.65
412.85


10 Yorick DE BRUIJN
NED
377.50

408.60

11 Robert PAEZ
VEN
408.30

394.70

12 Ken Nee YEOH
MAS
385.10
393.20


13 Reuben ROSS
CAN
411.30



14 Maxim BOUCHARD
CAN
406.40



15 Jonathan ROVALCABA
MEX
372.35



16 Mathieu ROSSET
FRA
372.10



17 Ian MATOS
BRA
372.00



18 Kevin CHAVEZ BANDA
MEX
369.60



19 Philipp BECKER
GER
364.40



20 Ryan HELMS
USA
357.70



21 Maxim POPKOV
RUS
354.30



22 Sebastian VILLA CASTENEDA
COL
353.85



23 Sebastian MORALES
COL
324.15



24 Ilia KUZMIN
RUS
321.75



25 Jesper TOLVERS
SWE
303.35



26 Luis OUTERELO
BRA
232.30




3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Anna LINDBERG SWE 303.45 311.10
344.40
2 Pamela WARE CAN 323.00
327.75 333.75
3
Sharleen STRATTON AUS 303.30
308.15 328.95
4
Katja DIECKOW GER 264.20 303.90
311.10
5Emilie HEYMANSCAN292.80333.10
295.35
6
Cheong JUN HOONGMAS282.35
299.55275.00
7
Xin WANG CHN 314.10 299.75

8 Dolores HERNANDEZ MONZON MEX 277.00 299.10

9 Juliana VELOSO BRA 274.50
298.50
10 Bianca ALVAREZ USA 305.15
285.75
11 Jocelyn CASTILLO VEN 284.90
282.30
12 Erin MERTZ USA 283.85 281.25

13 Myriam SELMANI CAN 274.70


14 Kristina IL'INYKH RUS 264.95


15 Rebecca GALLANTREE GBR 264.60


16 Patrick JAELE AUS 258.30


17 Wendy NG YAN YEE MAS 253.75


18 Leyre EIZAGUIRRE ESP 246.75


19 Yi SHENG CHN 243.15


20 Hannah STARLING GBR 239.40


21 Marion FARISSIER FRA 228.5


22 Inge JANSEN NED 218.25


23 Amy KROENING NZL 213.80


24 Carolina MURILLO COL 195.05


25 Emma FRIESEN CAN 186.60


26 Tina PUNZEL GER 176.05


27 Kira SHCHENNIKOVA RUS 174.10



10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Andres VILLARREAL MEX 422.15
469.15 512.00
2
Jose GUERRACUB459.60524.10
510.30
3
Jenkler AGUIRRECUB405.60457.60
480.50
4
Riley MCCORMICKCAN444.15450.00
478.75
5
Hugo PARISIBRA409.95
470.50452.85
6
Bryan NICKSON MAS 448.45
483.75 390.75
7
Qiyuan HU CHN 482.05
453.20
8 James CONNOR AUS 419.65 424.00

9 Christofer ESKILSSON SWE 397.85 416.30

10 Kevin GEYSON CAN 405.45
389.50
11 Sebastian VILLA CASTENEDA COL 386.05 371.50

12 Ben GRADO USA 388.70
369.30
13 Juan RIOS COL 374.50


14 Florian FANDLER GER 367.85


15 Nikita SHLEIKHER RUS 352.25


16 Nicholas BEAUPRE CAN 350.80


17 Eric SEHN CAN 350.05


18 Igor MYALIN RUS 348.05


19 Logan SHINHOLSER USA 338.20


20 Diego GARCIA MEX 328.80


21 Jesper TOLVERS SWE 327.10



10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi A Semi B Final
1 Pandelela RINONG
MAS
323.25

343.50
379.70
2 Roseline FILION
CAN
321.70
332.50

363.85
3 Melissa WU
AUS
310.75
330.75

360.85
4 Li KANG
CHN
340.05

362.30
357.00
5 Brittany BROBEN
AUS
370.70

348.10
325.70
6 Stacie POWELL
GBR
296.75
306.40

319.75
7 Victoria LAMP
USA
359.70
305.10


8 Monique GLADDING
GBR
311.45

301.70

9 Rachel KEMP
CAN
308.20

280.85

10 Kieu DUONG
GER
280.75
272.80


11 Ekaterina PETUKHOVA
RUS
296.65

262.75

12 Yulia TIMOSHININA
RUS
327.90
231.55


13 Carol-Ann WARE
CAN
293.35



14 Meaghan BENFEITO
CAN
293.15



15 Carolina MURILLO
COL
272.35



16 Audrey LABEAU
FRA
271.70



17 Sinuo MA
CHN
262.80



18 Maria Florencia BETANCURT
VEN
248.50



19 My PHAN
GER
248.10



20 Chen NI
USA
247.70



21 Laura MARINO
FRA
246.05



22 Karla RIVAS
MEX
230.95



23 Monica MARQUEZ
MEX
214.95




Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Huang QIANG
Bryan NICKSON
MAS
431.10
2 Reuben ROSS
Alexandre DESPATIE
CAN
419.58
3 Rommel PACHECO
Jonathan ROVALCABAB
MEX
388.71
4 Mathieu ROSSET
Damien CELY
FRA
384.81
5 Michael HIXON
David BONUCHI
USA
383.13
6 Ilia KUZMIN
Maxim POPKOV
RUS
360.63
7 Luis OUTERELO
Ian MATOS
BRA
352.68
8 Robert PAEZ
Edickson CONTRERAS
VEN
349.86


Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Jose GUERRA
Jenkler AGUIRRE
CUB 453.36
2 Jesper TOLVERS
Christofer ESKILSSON
SWE 381.33
3 Jahir OCAMPO
Jonathan ROVALCABA
MEX
379.62
4 Ryan HAWKINS
Logan SHINHOLSER
USA 349.05


Synchro 3M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Jennifer ABEL
Emilie HEYMANS
CAN
323.40
2 Anabelle SMITH
Sharleen STRAITON
AUS 318.60
3 Li KANG
Yi SHENG
CHN 299.91
4 Emma FRIESEN
Mandy MORAN
CAN 285.21
5 Deidre FREEMAN
Veronica RYDZE
USA 275.04
6 Alicia BLAGG
Rebecca GALLANTREE
GBR 274.80


Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Meaghan BENFEITO
Roseline FILION
CAN
327.96
2 Carol-Ann WARE
Pamela WARE
CAN
326.28
3 Loudy WIGGINS
Rachel BUGG
AUS
316.86
4 Li KANG
Yi SHENG
CHN
315.18
5 Mun Yee LEONG
Pandelela RINONG
MAS
301.32
6 Katie BELL
Cheyenne COUSINEAU
USA
299.88
7 Yulia TIMOSHININA
Ekaterin PETUKHOVA
RUS
271.65
8 Monica MARQUEZ
Karla RIVAS
MEX
269.01
9 Audrey LABEAU
Laura MARINO
FRA
264.51