Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

FINA 10km 2012 - Cancun (MEX)

Results (Archives)

Tue. 24 April 2012

Women
# Athlete Fed. Time
1 Ana Marcela CUNHA BRA 02:09:14.78
2 Angela MAURER GER 02:09:16.22
3 Martina GRIMALDI ITA 02:09:19.04
4 Aurelie MULLER FRA 02:10:15.35
5 Nadine REICHERT GER 02:10:21.17
6 Yahel PINTO VEN 02:10:25.96
7 Jana PECHANOVA CZE 02:10:26.53
8 Olga BERESNYEVA UKR 02:10:27.61
9 Margarita DOMINGUEZ ESP 02:10:29.34
10 Yumi KIDA JAP 02:10:31.78
11 Swann OBERSON SUI 02:10:34.62
12 Nadine WILLIAMS CAN 02:11:28.09
13 Erika VILLAECIJA ESP 02:11:33.27
14 Silvie RIBAROVA CZE 02:12:37.32
15 Zaira CARDENAS MEX 02:12:39.14
16 Alejandra GONZALEZ MEX 02:12:43.18
17 Jade DUSABLON CAN 02:12:44.81
18 Melissa VILLASENOR MEX 02:13:24.17
19 Ines HAHN GER 02:13:39.54
20 Maaike WAAIJER NED 02:14:09.44
21
Gabriela ROCHA BRA 02:14:17.19
22
Leonie PAMERLEAU CAN 02:14:21.22
23
Alona BERBASOVA UKR 02:16:25.71
24
Beatrice PINEAU CAN 02:16:43.68
25
Laila EL-BASSIOUNI EGY 02:18:40.66
26
Carla DIAZ VEN 02:19:17.28
27
Cindy TOSCANO GUA 02:20:57.35
28
Nouran TAREK EGY 02:21:32.46
29
Mariana DE SOUZA BRA 02:27:16.91
30
Eloise LABRECQUE CAN 02:28:43.53
31
Leena STRUZINA CAN 02:30:40.16

Mirna ROMERO MEX DNF

Sofia QUINTO FERNANDEZ MEX DNF
Men
# Athlete Fed. Time
1 Thomas LURZ GER 01:57:16.51
2 Spyridon GIANNIOTIS GRE 01:57:16.55
3 Nicola BOLZONELLO ITA 01:57:16.56
4 Christian REICHERT GER 01:57:21.12
5 Julien SAUVAGE FRA 01:57:21.56
6 Brian RYCKEMAN BEL 01:57:21.76
7 Andreas WASCHBURGER GER 01:57:21.82
8 Romain BERAUD FRA 01:57:22.01
9 MicHael DIMITRIEV ISR 01:57:25:62
10 Petar STOYCHEV BUL 01:57:31:56
11 Oussama MELLOULI TUN 01:57:32.02
12 Sergiy FESENKO AZE 01:57:37.26
13 Erwin MALDONADO VEN 01:57:37.88
14 Damien CATTIN-VIDAL FRA 01:57:54.12
15 Igor SNITKO UKR 01:57:55.05
16 Joanes HEDEL FRA 01:58:10.37
17 Xavier DESHARNAIS CAN 01:58:11.08
18 Igor CHERVYNSKIY UKR 01:58:19.01
19 Allan DO CARMO BRA 01:58:22.14
20 Jan POSMOURNY CZE 01:58:28.98
21
Ivan LOPEZ MEX 01:58:45.31
22
Matthias SCHWEINZER AUT 01:59:01.86
23
Jhondry SEGOVIA VEN 01:59:14.71
24
Gercsak CSABA HUN 01:59:25.91
25
Vitek ROTISLAV CZE 02:00:35.00
26
Aimeson SPARKS-KING CAN 02:00:36.63
27
Philippe GUERTIN CAN 02:01:16.32
28
Luis ESCOBAR MEX 02:01:29.11
29
Chris BRYAN IRL 02:01:30.87
30
Ahmed GADALLAH EGY 02:02:44.77
31
Luis BOLANOS VEN 02:03:26.44
32
Aziz MAZEN EGY 02:03:51.12
33 Stefan SIGRIST SUI 02:03:53.16
34 Smolka LIBOR CZE 02:03:54.22
35 Yasunari HIRAI JAP 02:04:31.83
36 Joseph KLEINDL GER 02:05:44.78
37 Davy BILLIAU BEL 02:07:34.22
38 Charlie CUIGNET FRA 02:07:48.24
39 Rodrigo ELORZA MEX 02:08:11.21
40 Alan ROJAS MEX 02:08:38.64
41 Mohamed SEROUR EGY 02:10:35.33
42 Adel Raga EL-BEHARY EGY 02:10:36.12
43 Rodrigo CORREA BRA 02:13:32.77
44 Victor SIMOES BRA 02:13:34.32
45 Kevin VASQUEZ GUA 02:15:44.18
46 Yuto KOBAYASHI JPN 02:17:56.92

Ky HURST AUS DNF

Guillermo BERTOLA ARG DNF

Mitchell PETERS CAN DNF

Manuel CHIU MEX DNF