Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

Diving World Series 2012 - Tijuana (MEX)

3m Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Kai QIN
CHN
496.35 530.30
2Ilya ZAKHAROVRUS442.95
490.70
3Matthieu ROSSETFRA
432.35472.50
4 Yahel CASTILLO MEX 466.45
461.85
5 Troy DUMAIS USA 453.00
457.05
6 Jack LAUGHER GBR
442.70 429.10
7 Oleksiy PRYGOROV UKR 390.90


3m Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1Zi HE
CHN

375.90
 386.55
2
Tania CAGNOTTO
ITA
337.70

354.65
3
Christina LOUKASUSA
321.30342.75
4Laura SANCHEZ
MEX

327.90
 340.05
5
Jennifer ABELCAN353.40
335.55
6
Uschi FREITAG
GER
321.60

313.90
7
Emilie HEYMANS
CAN

307.45

8
Francesca DALLAPE
ITA
 224.45



10m Platform Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Thomas DALEY
GBR

541.95
562.85
2
David BOUDIAUSA527.35
543.25
3
Sascha KLEINGER499.75
525.90
4
German SANCHEZMEX478.70
 481.10
5
Nick McCRORY
USA

 531.45
479.00
6
Peter WATERFIELD
GBR

526.05
 471.10
7
Victor MINIBAEV
RUS

 502.55

8 Ivan GARCIA
MEX
462.10



10m Platform Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1Paola ESPINOSA MEX 379.05
367.40
2Meaghan BENFEITOCAN353.45
356.40
3Nora SUBSCHINSKIGER
312.15337.10
4Tonia COUCHGBR
332.55326.65
5Pandelela RINONG PAMGMAS
338.70325.90
6Alexandra CROAK AUS 360.75
325.05
7Alejandra OROZCO MEX 342.95

8 Roseline FILION CAN
295.45


3m Springboard Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Kai QIN
Yutong LUO
CHN
454.29
2 Christopher MEARS
Nicholas ROBINSON-BAKER
GBR
436.74
3 Ilya KVASHA
Oleksiy PRYGOROV
UKR
432.81
4 Troy DUMAIS
Kristian IPSEN
USA
423.06
5 Patrick HAUSDING
Stephan FECK
GER
417.90
6 Daniel ISLAS
Yahel CASTILLO
MEX
417.51


3m Springboard Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Zi HE
Minxia WU
CHN 339.90
2 Christina LOUKAS
Kassidy COOK
USA 313.32
3 Katja DIECKOW
Uschi FREITAG
GER 309.60
4 Emilie HEYMANS
Jennifer ABEL
CAN 308.70
5 Laura SANCHEZ
Aranxa CHAVEZ
MEX 307.20
6 Tania CAGNOTTO
Francesca DALLAPE
ITA 304.50


10m Platform Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 David BOUDIA
Nick McCRORY
USA 453.57
2 German SANCHEZ
Ivan GARCIA
MEX 451.23
3 Peter WATERFIELD
Thomas DALEY
GBR 446.88
4 Oleksandr BONDAR
Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZOV
UKR 436.62
5 Victor MINIBAEV
Ilya ZAKHAROV
RUS 426.48
6 Sascha KLEIN
Patrick HAUSDING
GER 416.37


10m Platform Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Ruolin CHEN
Wang HAO
CHN
350.88
2 Paola ESPINOSA
Alejandra OROZCO
MEX
338.37
3 Sarah BARROW
Tonia COUCH
GBR
317.94
4 Meaghan BENFEITO
Roseline FILION
CAN
317.88
5 Mun Yee LEONG
Pandelela RINONG PAMG
MAS
 314.88
6 Christin STEUER
Nora SUBSCHINSKI
GER
304.35
7
Alina CHAPLENKO
Viktoriya POTYEKHINA
UKR
288.12


Title Sponsor


Series Sponsor


Official Timekeeper

Omega