Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

Duets (Technical Routine and Free)

*  In the duet competition, two rounds will take place with the first qualifying 20 duets as follows: continental qualifiers, duets with a team qualified and the next ranked duets (up to 20). The second round will qualify the four highest-ranked duets.

# National Federation (NF) Athlete Duet Tech
Duet Free*
Total



- detailed results alt
- detailed results (1) alt
- detailed results (2) alt

1 Russia (RUS) Natalia ISCHENKO 97.800
98.150 195.950


Svetlana ROMASHINA


2 Spain (ESP) Ona CARBONELL 96.200
96.910 193.110


Andrea FUENTES


3 Ukraine (UKR) Daria IUSHKO 92.000
92.890 184.890


Kseniya SYDORENKO


4 Japan (JPN) Chisa KOBAYASHI 92.200
92.120 184.320


Mariko SAKAI


5 Italy (ITA) Giulia LAPI 90.200
91.270 181.470


Mariangela PERRUPATO


6 Greece (GRE) Evangelia PLATANIOTI
88.600
89.650 178.250


Despina SOLOMOU


7 United States (USA) Mary KILLMAN 88.400
88.400 176.800


Mariya KOROLEVA


8 France (BRA) Sara LABROUSSE 87.600
88.130 175.730


Chloe WILLHELM


9 Brazil (BRA) Nayara LEITE FIGUEIRA 87.700
87.930 175.630


Lara PUGLIA TEIXEIRA


10 Republic of Korea (KOR) Hyunha PARK 86.800
88.050 174.850


Hyunsun PARK


11 Czech Republic (CZE) Sona BERNARDOVA 86.100
86.040 172.140


Alzbeta DUFKOVA


12 Netherlands (NED) Elisabeth SNEEUW 84.600
85.730 170.330


Nicolien WELLEN


13 DPR Korea (PRK) Hyang Mi JANG 83.900
86.290 170.190


Yon Hui JONG


14 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Anna KULKINA 84.700
84.880 169.580


Aigerim ZHEXEMBINOVA


15 Mexico (MEX) Blanca DELGADO 83.800
84.680 168.480


Nuria DIOSDADO


16 Israel (ISR) Anastasia GLOUSHKOV 84.800
83.780 168.580


Inna YOFFE


17 Switzerland (SUI) Pamela FISCHER 82.200
83.780 165.980


Anja NYFFELER


18 Austria (AUT) Nadine BRANDL 82.300
82.800 165.100


Livia LANG


19 Hungary (HUN) Eszter CZEKUS 81.100
80.540
161.640


Szofi KISS


20 Argentina (ARG) Etel SANCHEZ 79.800
80.920 160.720


Sofia SANCHEZ


21 Belarus (BLR) Darya NAVASELSKAYA
79.800
80.210
160.010


Iya ZHYSHKEVICH



22 Germany (GER) Wiebke JESKE
79.100
78.750 157.850


Edith ZEPPENFELD



23 Slovakia (SVK) Kristina KRAJCOVICOVA 77.400
77.520 154.920


Jana LABATHOVA


24 Colombia (COL) Estefania ALVAREZ
77.000
77.270 154.270


Jennifer CERQUERA



25 Uzbekistan (UZB) Anastasiya RUZMETOVA 76.300
76.690 152.990


Anastasiya ZDRAYKOVSKAYA


26 Bulgaria (BUL) Elena RADKOVA
74.400
77.200 151.600


Kalina YORDANOVA



27 Malaysia (MAS) Katrina Ann ABDUL HADI
74.100
73.500 147.600


Hui Chuen PNG



28 Venezuela (VEN) Rosamaria AVILA 73.000
72.680 145.680


Bencomo ORIANA


29 Turkey (TUR) Lacin AKCAL 73.500
71.960 145.460


Tugce TANIS


30 Sweden (SWE) Malin GERDIN 72.400
72.780 145.180


Anna HOGDAL


31 San Marino (SMR) Cristina NICOLINI
72.100
71.680 143.780


Elena TINI



32 Singapore (SIN) Mei Qi Stephanie CHEN 70.500
71.820 142.320


Yu Hui YAP


33 Finland (FIN) Jasmin GRONMAN
69.900
69.410 139.310


Nea HANNULA



 In the duet competition, two rounds will take place with the first qualifying 20 duets as follows: continental qualifiers, duets with a team qualified and the next ranked duets (up to 20). The second round will qualify the four highest-ranked duets.