Diving World Series 2012 - Moscow (RUS)

Results (Archives)

3m Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Chong HE CHN
461.80 497.65
2 Evgeny KUZNETSOV RUS
459.60 477.05
3 Ilya ZAKHAROV RUS 458.50
454.80
4Matthieu ROSSETFRA422.55
441.50
5 Troy DUMAIS USA
438.05 436.60
6Julian SANCHEZMEX410.85
396.50
7 Jack LAUGHER GBR
425.95
8 Oleg KOLODIY UKR 381.25


3m Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1Zi HE CHN
339.60
353.30
2Minxia WU CHN 355.75

352.55
3Tania CAGNOTTO ITA
322.80
327.60
4Kelci BRYANT USA
309.60
314.15
5Laura SANCHEZ MEX 286.90

309.45
6Jennifer ABEL CAN 321.55

299.25
7
Emilie HEYMANS
CAN

297.50

8
Nadezda BAZHINA
RUS
273.90


9
Anna PYSMENSKA
UKR
260.95



10m Platform Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1Lin YUE CHN
501.80
546.25
2Thomas DALEY GBR
514.70
520.95
3David BOUDIA USA 426.95

518.40
4Viktor MINIBAEV RUS 484.55

518.05
5 Sascha KLEIN GER
491.65
490.60
6Peter WATERFIELD GBR 435.15

405.15
7
Oleksandr BONDAR
UKR

472.95


10m Platform Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1Ruolin CHENCHN
363.85391.00
2Iuliia PROKOPCHUKUKR332.40
358.65
3Yadan HUCHN378.15
353.20
4Pandelela Rinong PAMGMAS
320.95331.30
5Alexandra CROAKAUS
313.00325.20
6Alejandra OROZCOMEX315.95
292.55
7 Yulia KOLTUNOVA RUS
345.20
8 Roseline FILION CAN
302.70
9 Meaghan BENFEITO CAN 301.75

10 Nora SUBSCHINSKI GER 297.35


3m Springboard Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1

Ilya ZAKHAROV
Evgeny KUZNETSOV

RUS 452.40
2 Kristian IPSEN
Troy DUMAIS
USA 417.15
3 Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZOV
Oleg KOLODIY
UKR 412.50
4 Patrick HAUSDING
Stephan FECK
GER 406.29
5 Christopher MEARS
Nicholas ROBINSON-BAKER 
GBR 391.53


3m Springboard Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Minxia WU
Zi HE
CHN 320.40
2 Tania CAGNOTTO
Francesca DALLAPE
ITA 304.80
3 Kelci BRYANT
Abigail JOHNSTON
USA 303.30
4 Maria POLYAKOVA
Nadezda BAZHINA
RUS 294.87
5 Anna PYSMENSKA
Olena FEDOROVA
UKR 294.00
6 Katja DIECKOW
Uschi FREITAG
GER 291.90
7 Emily HEYMANS
Jennifer ABEL
CAN 245.70


10m Platform Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Sascha KLEIN
Patrick HAUSDING
GER 449.70
2 Nicholas McCRORY
David BOUDIA
USA 448.32
3 Ilya ZAKHAROV
Victor MINIBAEV
RUS 445.44
4 Yue LIN
Liang HUO
CHN 433.59
5 Thomas DALEY
Peter WATERFIELD
GBR 429.39
6 Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZOV
Oleksandr BONDAR
UKR 418.56


10m Platform Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1

Ruolin CHEN
Hao WANG

CHN 343.08
2 Meaghan BENFEITO
Roseline FILION
CAN 325.86
3 Pandelela RINONG PAMG
Mun Yee LEONG
MAS 321.00
4 Christin STEUER
Nora SUBSCHINSKI
GER 306.75
5 Iuliia PROKOPCHUK
Viktoriya POTYEKHINA
UKR 302.28
6 Tonia COUCH
Sarah BARROW
GBR 296.76
7Ekaterina PETUKHOVA
Yulia TIMOSHININA
RUS277.71