Diving World Series 2012 - Beijing (CHN)

Results (Archives)

3m Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Chong HE CHN
517.05 548.70
2 Kai QIN CHN 499.55
509.55
3 Julian SANCHEZ MEX 454.00
471.05
4 Troy DUMAIS USA 453.95
454.30
5 Alexandre DESPATIE CAN
438.95 448.10
6 Matthieu ROSSET FRA
411.70 445.70
7 Jack LAUGHER GBR 424.25

8 Yahel CASTILLO MEX
396.55
9 Sergey NAZIN RUS
395.90


3m Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1Zi HE
CHN
378.95

395.55
2Minxia WU
CHN

370.30
394.50
3Tania CAGNOTTO
ITA

333.30
353.25
4Laura SANCHEZ
MEX
328.50

346.20
5Kelci BRYANT
USA
327.25

338.10
6Jennifer ABEL
CAN

326.25
303.90
7 Emilie HEYMANS
CAN
322.95


8
Anna PYSMENSKA
UKR

306.60


10m Platform Men

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1Bo QIU
CHN

534.05
566.50
2Thomas DALEY
GBR
521.55

541.15
3Peter WATERFIELD
GBR
491.35

531.80
4Nick MCCRORY
USA
454.00

525.75
5 Sascha KLEIN
GER

499.25
511.15
6David BOUDIA
USA

485.55
488.30
7 Oleksandr BONDAR
UKR
444.25


8 Ivan GARCIA
MEX

452.35


10m Platform Women

# Name Fed. Semi A Semi B Final
1 Ruolin CHEN CHN
392.85 422.55
2 Yadan HU CHN 364.90
400.65
3 Pandelela Rinong PAMG MAS
351.20 372.15
4 Meaghan BENFEITO CAN
313.45 367.80
5 Paola ESPINOSA MEX 323.20
346.15
6 Roseline FILION CAN 321.45
318.35
7 Tonia COUCH GBR 313.90

8 Iuliia PROKOPCHUK UKR
309.65


3m Springboard Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Kai QIN
Yutong LUO
CHN
464.49
2 Illya KVASHA
Oleksyi PRYGOROV
UKR
431.43
3 Stephan FECK
Patrick HAUSDING
GER
426.96
4 Yahel CASTILLO
Julian SANCHEZ
MEX
418.53
5 Justin DUMAIS
Troy DUMAIS
USA
411.57
6 Igor KORIAKIN
Sergey NAZIN
RUS
398.31


3m Springboard Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Zi HE
Minxia WU
CHN 347.70
2 Kelci BRYANT
Abigail JOHNSTON
USA 306.30*
3 Jennifer ABEL
Emilie HEYMANS
CAN 306.30*
4 Tania CAGNOTTO
Francesca DALLAPE
ITA 301.50
5 Olena FEDOROVA
Anna PYSMENSKA
UKR 301.20
6 Katja DIECKOW
Uschi FREITAG
GER 296.10

*In the optional dive to untie, USA got 71.10, while CAN got 68.40


10m Platform Synchro Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Yanquan ZHANG
Yuan CAO
CHN 480.18
2 Thomas DALEY
Peter WATERFIELD
GBR 437.40
3 Patrick HAUSDING
Sascha KLEIN
GER 431.64
4 Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZOV
Oleksandr BONDAR
UKR 430.41
5 German SANCHEZ
Ivan GARCIA
MEX 421.44
6 David BOUDIA
Nick MCCRORY
USA 417.81
7 Gleb GALPERIN
Roman IZMAICOV
RUS 411.93


10m Platform Synchro Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Ruolin CHEN
Hao WANG
CHN
360.66
2 Paola ESPINOSA
Alejandra OROZCO
MEX
327.48
3 Meaghan BENFEITO
Roseline FILION
CAN
326.10
4 Pandelela Rinong PAMG
Mun Yee LEONG
MAS
322.14
5 Viktoriya POTYEKHINA
Iuliia PROKOPCHUK
UKR
308.46
6 Tonia COUCH
Sarah BARROW
GBR
307.80
7
Christin STEUER
Nora SUBSCHINSKI
GER
301.53