Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

London 2012 - Diving - Qualified Athletes

Please find below the final list of Divers who will be competing in each diving event of the Olympic Games.

3M Springboard

MEN



WOMEN
1 Ethan WARREN AUS



1 Jaele PATRICK AUS
2 Cesar CASTRO BRA



2 Sharleen STRATTON AUS
3 Alexandre DESPATIE CAN



3 Juliana VELOSO BRA
4 Francois IMBEAU-DULAC CAN



4 Emilie HEYMANS CAN
5 Chong HE CHN



5 Jennifer ABEL CAN
6 Kai QIN CHN



6 Minxia WU CHN
7 Sebastian VILLA COL



7 Zi HE CHN
8 Javier ILLANA ESP



8 Jenifer BENITEZ ESP
9 Matthieu ROSSET FRA



9 Fanny BOUVET FRA
10 Damien CELY FRA



10 Marion FARISSIER FRA
11 Christopher MEARS GBR



11 Hannah STARLING GBR
12 Jack LAUGHER GBR



12 Rebecca GALLANTREE GBR
13 Patrick HAUSDING GER



13 Katja DIECKOW GER
14 Stephan FECK GER



14 Nora SUBSCHINSKI GER
15 Stefanos PAPAROUNAS GRE



15 Flora Piroska GONDOS HUN
16 Michele BENEDETTI ITA



16 Nora BARTA HUN
17 Tommaso RINALDI ITA



17 Francesca DALLAPE ITA
18 Qiang HUANG MAS



18 Tania CAGNOTTO ITA
19 Ken Nee YEON MAS



19 Jun Hoong CHEONG MAS
20 Daniel ISLAS MEX



20 Yan Yee NG MAS
21 Yahel CASTILLO MEX



21 Arantxa CHAVEZ MEX
22 Evgeny KUZNETSOV RUS



22 Laura SANCHEZ MEX
23 Ilya ZAKHAROV RUS



23 Anastasia POZDNYAKOVA RUS
24 Illya KVASHA UKR



24 Nadezda BAZHINA RUS
25 Oleksiy PRYGOROV UKR



25 Anna LINDBERG SWE
26 Chris COLWILL USA



26 Anna PYSMENSKA UKR
27 Troy DUMAIS USA



27 Olena FEDOROVA UKR
28 Edickson CONTRERAS VEN



28 Cassidy KRUG USA
29 Robert PAEZ VEN



29 Christina LOUKAS USA







30 Jocelyn CASTILLO VEN



10M Platform

MEN



WOMEN
1 James CONNOR AUS



1 Brittany BROBEN AUS
2 Matthew MITCHAM AUS



2 Melissa WU  AUS
3 Timofei HORDEICHIK BLR



3 Meaghan BENFEITO CAN
4 Vadim KAPTUR BLR



4 Roseline FILION CAN
5 Hugo PARISI BRA



5 Ruolin CHEN CHN
6 Eric SEHN CAN



6 Yadan HU CHN
7 Riley McCORMICK CAN



7 Annia RIVERA CUB
8 Bo QIU CHN



8 Audrey LABEAU FRA
9 Yue LIN CHN



9 Monique GLADDING GBR
10 Sebastian VILLA COL



10 Stacie POWELL GBR
11 Victor ORTEGA COL



11 Maria KURJO GER
12 Jeinkler AGUIRRE CUB



12 Nora SUBSCHINSKI GER
13 Jose GUERRA CUB



13 Brenda SPAZIANI ITA
14 Peter WATERFIELD GBR



14 Noemi BATKI ITA
15 Thomas DALEY GBR



15 Mai NAKAGAWA JPN 
16 Martin WOLFRAM GER



16 Suji KIM KOR
17 Patrick HAUSDING GER



17 Pandelela Rinong PAMG MAS
18 Andrea CHIARABINI ITA



18 Traisy Vivien TUKIET MAS
19 Francesco DELL'UOMO ITA



19 Carolina MENDOZA MEX
20 Jiho PARK KOR



20 Paola ESPINOSA  MEX
21 Bryan Nickson LOMAS MAS



21 Jin Ok KIM PRK
22 German SANCHEZ MEX



22 Un Hyang KIM PRK
23 Ivan GARCIA MEX



23 Yulia KOLTUNOVA RUS
24 Amund GISMERVIK NOR



24 Iulia PROKOPCHUK UKR
25 Hyon Ju RI PRK



25 Brittany VIOLA USA
26 Gleb GALPERIN RUS



26 Katherine BELL USA
27 Victor MINIBAEV RUS






28 Christofer ESKILSSON SWE






29 Anton ZAKHAROV UKR






30 Oleksandr BONDAR UKR






31 David BOUDIA USA






32 Nicholas McCRORY USA

















Synchro 3M Springboard

MEN



WOMEN
1 Alexandre DESPATIE CAN



1 Anabelle SMITH AUS
2 Reuben ROSS CAN



2 Sharleen STRATTON AUS
3 Kai QIN CHN



3 Emilie HEYMANS CAN
4 Yutong LUO CHN



4 Jennifer ABEL CAN
5 Christopher MEARS GBR



5 Minxia WU CHN
6 Nicholas ROBINSON-BAKER GBR



6 Zi HE CHN
7 Bryan Nickson LOMAS MAS



7 Alicia BLAGG GBR
8 Qiang HUANG MAS



8 Rebecca GALLANTREE GBR
9 Julian SANCHEZ MEX



9 Francesca DALLAPE ITA
10 Yahel CASTILLO MEX



10 Tania CAGNOTTO ITA
11 Evgeny KUZNETSOV RUS



11 Jun Hoong CHEONG MAS
12 Ilya ZAKHAROV RUS



12 Pandelela Rinong PAMG MAS
13 Illya KVASHA UKR



13 Anna PYSMENSKA UKR
14 Oleksiy PRYGOROV UKR



14 Olena FEDOROVA UKR
15 Kristian IPSEN USA



15 Abigail JOHNSTON USA
16 Troy DUMAIS USA



16 Kelci BRYANT USA


Synchro 10M

MEN



WOMEN
1 Yanguan ZHANG CHN



1 Loudy WIGGINS AUS
2 Yuan CAO CHN



2 Rachel BUGG AUS
3 Jeinkler AGUIRRE CUB



3 Meaghan BENFEITO CAN
4 Jose GUERRA CUB



4 Roseline FILION CAN
5 Peter WATERFIELD GBR



5 Ruolin CHEN CHN
6 Thomas DALEY GBR



6 Hao WANG CHN
7 Patrick HAUSDING GER



7 Tonia COUCH GBR
8 Sascha KLEIN GER



8 Sarah BARROW GBR
9 German SANCHEZ MEX



9 Christin STEUER GER
10 Ivan GARCIA MEX



10 Nora SUBSCHINSKI GER
11 Ilya ZAKHAROV RUS



11 Pandelela Rinong PAMG MAS
12 Victor MINIBAEV RUS



12 Mun Yee LEONG MAS
13 Oleksandr BONDAR UKR



13 Paola ESPINOSA MEX
14 Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZOV UKR



14 Alejandra OROZCO MEX
15 David BOUDIA USA



15 Iulia PROKOPCHUK UKR
16 Nicholas MCCRORY USA



16 Viktoriya POTEKHINA UKR