FINA DGP 2012 - Rostock (GER)

Results (Archives)

3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Ethan WARREN AUS 425.00 424.15 485.30
2 Illya KVASHA UKR 442.55 435.35 472.70
3 Reuben ROSS CAN 366.95 429.35 458.10
4 Sascha KLEIN GER 433.05 448.90 452.20
5 Stephan FECK GER 373.30 425.60 450.50
6 Andrzej RZESZUTEK POL 368.60 420.30 310.25
7 Yahel CASTILLO HUERTA MEX 382.65 413.35
8 François IMBEAU-DULAC CAN 379.35 407.65
9 Sergey NAZIN RUS 435.30 405.05
10 Javier ILLANA ESP 400.70 388.50
11 Evgeny NOVOSELOV RUS 364.85 375.25
12 Chola CHANTURIA GEO 363.15 331.35
13 Pavlo ROZENBERG GER 371.10

14 Xinhua ZHANG CHN 359.65

15 Dwight DUMAIS USA 352.50

16 Yorick DE BRUIJN NED 346.80

17 Philipp BECKER GER 346.35

18 Andrea ALOISIO SUI 346.30

19 Grant NEL AUS 341.65

20 Antoine CATEL FRA 339.95

21 Andreas NADER BILLI ITA 339.25

22 Dmitro MEZHENSKIY UKR 338.55

23 Benjamin AUFFRET FRA 337.80

24 Jesper TOLVERS SWE 332.85

25 Jonathan JOERNFALK SWE 322.35

26 Espen VALHEIM NOR 317.60

27 Edickson CONTRERAS VEN 303.30

28 Eirik VALHEIM NOR 303.30

29 Ramon DE MEIJER NED 298.25

30 Daniel ALEJANDRO ISLAS MEX 296.60

31 Giovanni TOCCI ITA 282.80

32 Fabian BRANDL AUT 280.15

33 Quentin STOUDMANN SUI 279.85

34 Bradley CHRISTENSEN USA 260.90

35 Ville VAHTOLA FIN 256.90

36 Shota KORAKHASHVILI GEO 251.80

37 Jouni KALLUNKI FIN 229.70

3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Jennifer ABEL CAN 320.30 309.15 353.40
2 Han WANG CHN 345.75 353.25 350.25
3 Nora SUBSCHINSKI GER 277.15 317.95 320.55
4 Olena FEDOROVA UKR 295.80 295.40 317.50
5 Emilie HEYMANS CAN 276.00 299.30 292.80
6 Anabelle SMITH AUS 279.60 295.80 288.60
7 Sharleen STRATTON AUS 283.95 294.05
8 Anna LINDBERG SWE 293.10 287.10
9 Summer ALLMAN USA 287.15 282.45
10 Jiao LIU CHN 309.50 281.10
11 Hannah STARLING GBR 274.85 266.85
12 Victoriya KESAR UKR 286.60 243.00
13 Bianca ALVEREZ USA 274.50

14 Katja DIECKOW GER 265.00

15 Nora BARTA HUN 261.75

16 Rebecca GALLANTREE GBR 255.15

17 Flora GONDOS HUN 247.10

18 Fanny BOUVET FRA 237.70

19 Olga KULEMINA RUS 233.55

20 Uschi FREITAG GER 232.10

21 Irina TONNIKOVA RUS 225.60

22 Veronika KRATOCHWIL AUT 219.70

23 Jocelyn CASTILLO VEN 218.60

24 Taina KARVONEN FIN 216.45

25 Elena BERTOCCHI ITA 203.55

26 Magdalena CHLANDA POL 199.20

27 Inge JANSEN NED 192.60

28 Sophie SOMLOI AUT 170.35

29 Lisette RAMIREZ VEN 33.40


Tina PUNZEL GER -

10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Aisen CHEN CHN 475.45 440.40 576.10
2 Siyi XIE CHN 458.70 502.55 546.35
3 Martin WOLFRAM GER 464.45 434.90 495.40
4 Igor MYALIN RUS 407.25 459.70 473.30
5 Matthew MITCHAM AUS 457.85 456.15 459.15
6 Anton ZAKHAROV UKR 374.10 453.85 440.55
7 Vadim KAPTUR BLR 419.70 421.90
8 Steele JOHNSON USA 383.20 411.80
9 Olexandr BONDAR UKR 419.20 411.50
10 Riley McCORMICK CAN 394.80 396.30
11 Max BRICK GBR 383.60 362.15
12 Kevin GEYSON CAN 386.60 322.50
13 Christofer ESKILSSON SWE 365.70

14 Timofei HORDEICHIK BLR 632.25

15 Amund GISMERVIK NOR 342.85

16 Nikita SHLEIKHER RUS 342.70

17 Dashiell ENOS USA 326.80

18 Enrique ROJAS VEN 322.50

19 Florian FANDLER GER 307.80

20 Gabrio L. MAURI ITA 297.30

21 Jesus LIRANZO VEN 279.80

22 Heikki MAKIKALLIO FIN 268.45

10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Shengping WU CHN 321.30 322.25 375.65
2 Yiying XING CHN 317.75 301.15 354.95
3 Loudy WIGGINS AUS 314.85 331.20 340.35
4 Rachel BUGG AUS 303.20 313.45 317.60
5 Monique GLADDING GBR 294.65 296.75 304.40
6 Yulia TIMOSHININA RUS 292.55 312.15 288.90
7 Meaghan BENFEITO CAN 291.50 309.55
8 Christin STEUER GER 287.05 292.60
9 Maria KURJO GER 286.30 291.85
10 Stacie POWELL GBR 284.15 284.95
11 Rachel KEMP CAN 283.20 269.50
12 Maria BETANCOURT VEN 265.20 236.90
13 Kieu DUONG GER 261.85

14 Lacey HOUSER USA 260.25

15 Laura MARINO FRA 246.25

16 Alina CHAPLENKO UKR 245.55

17 Villö KORMOS HUN 243.50

18 My PHAN GER 242.40

19 Victoriya POTYEKHINA UKR 242.35

20 Ginni VAN KATWIJK NED 240.40

21 Adina TOPOLINSCHI ROU 235.25

22 Carrie DRAGLAND USA 231.70

23 Zsofia REISINGER HUN 224.90

24 Mara AIACOBOAE ROU 217.90

25 Iira LAATUNEN FIN 214.10

26 Lisette RAMIREZ VEN 208.60

27 Anastasiia KRUGOVA RUS 206.75

28 Giorgia BARP ITA 197.90

Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Stephan FECK
Patrick HAUSDING
GER 427.50
2 Illya KVASHA
Oleksiy PRYGOROV
UKR 415.89
3 Sascha KLEIN
Pavlo ROZENBERG
GER 408.96
4 Daniel Alejandro ISLAS
Yahel CASTILLO HUERTA
MEX 400.92
5 Ethan WARREN
Grant NEL
AUS 378.66
6 Eirik VALHEIM
Espen VALHEIM
NOR 351.90
7 Alexandr DESPATIE
Reuben ROSS
CAN 350.52
8 Chola CHANTURIA
Shota KORAKHASHVILI
GEO 346.32
9 Yorick DE BRUIJN
Ramon DE MEIJER
NED 341.64
10 Bradley CHRISTENSEN
Bryce KLEIN
USA 339.99
11 Andreas NADER BILLI
Giovanni TOCCI
ITA 313.83
12 Benjamin AUFFRET
Antoine CATEL
FRA 276.24

Synchro 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Han WANG
Qulin ZHENG
CHN 305.70
2 Jennifer ABEL
Emilie HEYMANS
CAN 303.60
3 Olena FEDOROVA
Anna PYSMENSKA
UKR 293.70
4
Anabelle SMITH
Sharleen STRATTON
AUS 289.20
5
Alicia BLAGG
Rebecca GALLANTREE
GBR 269.10
6
Irina TONNIKOVA
Olga KULEMINA
RUS 264.51
7
Summer ALLMAN
Amanda BURKE
USA 242.49
8
Taina KARVONEN
Iira LAATUNEN
FIN 238.53
9 Flora GONDOS
Zsofia REISINGER
HUN 230.94

Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Patrick HAUSDING
Sascha KLEIN
GER 428.61
2 Olexandr BONDAR
Olexandr GORSHKOVOZOV
UKR 421.83
3 Aisen CHEN
Zhiqun ZHENG
CHN 405.78
4 Steele JOHNSON
Toby STANLEY
USA 370.62
5 Timofei HORDEICHIK
Vadim KAPTUR
BLR 368.34
6 Igor MYALIN
Nikita SHLEIKHER
RUS 365.25
7 Christofer ESKILSSON
Jesper TOLVERS
SWE 357.90

Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Jie LIAN
Shengping WU
CHN 343.62
2 Alexandra CROAK
Melissa WU
AUS 314.94
3 Nora SUBSCHINSKI
Christin STEUER
GER 291.09
4 Anna JAMES
Jessica PARRATTO
USA 282.60
5 Viktoriya POTYEKHINA
Jullia PROKOPCHUK
UKR 280.32
6 Stacie POWELL
Rebecca GALLANTREE
GBR 276.36
6 Meaghan BENFEITO
Roseline FILION
CAN 276.36
8 Stefanie ANTHES
Maria KURJO
GER 267.72
9 Mara AIACOBOAE
Adina TOPPOLINSCHI
ROU 242.58
10 Zsofia REISINGER
Villö KORMOS
HUN 236.31